Aileen Thai Massage

Massage in Budapest District VIII

4.9 (981)

CategoryMassage
AddressBudapest, Somogyi Béla u. 24, 1085
StreetSomogyi Béla utca
AreaBudapest District VIII
Phone+36 30 958 8366
Google rating 4.9 (981)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 8, 2026

Opening hours

Monday10:00–21:00
Tuesday10:00–21:00
Wednesday10:00–21:00
Thursday10:00–21:00
Friday10:00–21:00
Saturday10:00–21:00
Sunday10:00–21:00

About Aileen Thai Massage

Energetizáló thai masszázs Masszázs, amitől a tested és lelked egyaránt feltöltődik.

Aileen Thai Massage is one of the massage listed in Budapest District VIII. The business is registered at Budapest, Somogyi Béla u. 24, 1085; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

Published opening hours: daily, 10:00–21:00. It opens every day of the week. It also opens on Sunday. Hours can differ on public holidays and long weekends, so check before you go. You can reach Aileen Thai Massage on +36 30 958 8366; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, aileenmasszazs.hu.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 981 reviews, a strong result for a massage studio that suggests consistent service.

How Aileen Thai Massage compares with other massage in Budapest District VIII

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Ana Karla Nobre Dias a month ago

I just had the most amazing massage at Aileen! I had a traditional massage and it felt as if I was back in Thailand. I had just ran the Budapest half marathon and it was the best medicine. I totally recommend it!

Marta Galano 3 months ago

I walked into Aileen Thai carrying 90 minutes worth of tight shoulders and stress, and I left a completely NEW PERSON. Kanya is exceptional! Her technique is precise and intuitive in equal measure, the pressure was PERFECT and she has this incredible ability to find the knots you forgot you had. The whole experience is beautifully cared for: The team and her magic hands! They made me feel genuinely welcomed from the moment I arrived, and (although I was the last appointment before closing) there was no rush at the end. They invited me to sit, have tea, and slowly come back to earth. That kind of attention to the full experience is rare and super special. Cannot recommend highly enough!! Greetings from the Netherlands, team!

Yifan Liu 5 months ago

I have to say that my opinion of this place is really mixed. Since last year, I have been coming here at least twice almost every month. Most of the massage therapists at this shop are truly excellent. They are very professional, the massage results are very good, and I always feel very relaxed afterward. However, starting from this year, many new massage therapists have joined. It seems that they have not received complete training. They simply apply a lot of pressure, which is very painful and does not achieve the purpose of relaxation at all. Instead, after the massage, I have had bruises on my body for several days. They do not seem to understand the correct massage techniques, so the treatment does not achieve the expected results. In addition, since the renovation about one month ago, the wash basin used by customers before the massage is completely shared. After one customer uses it, it is not cleaned in a timely manner. This makes it impossible to ensure hygiene and safety, especially if the previous customer had any contagious condition such as athlete’s foot. That said, overall, most of my experiences at this massage shop have still been good. However, I sincerely hope th

Xi Da 7 months ago

I would like to give a huge compliment to the Thai massage I just experienced in Budapest. After walking the entire day, I was completely exhausted, but the massage made all the fatigue disappear. The therapist’s technique was extremely professional. I chose a one hour mixed massage, and surprisingly the session felt very long in the best possible way. The massage covered everything from my head all the way down to my toes. It was incredibly thorough and relaxing. The overall environment was warm, cozy, and very clean. The staff were polite, gentle, and welcoming throughout the whole experience. At the end, they even served tea and biscuits, which was a very thoughtful touch. It was truly a perfect experience. I would absolutely come back to Budapest just to visit this place again.

yoyochef 2 years ago

Absolutely loved it. They are so sweet and nice and considerate and funny. Hot tea and snack were provided and the price was reasonable! So glad we tried this in Budapest (in the US this would be so much more expensive and less good

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Aileen Thai Massage located?

Aileen Thai Massage is at Budapest, Somogyi Béla u. 24, 1085, in Budapest District VIII. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Aileen Thai Massage?

Aileen Thai Massage is listed as a massage studio.

What are the opening hours of Aileen Thai Massage?

Published hours: daily, 10:00–21:00. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.

Is Aileen Thai Massage open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday the hours are 10:00–21:00.

How do I book an appointment?

The simplest way is to call +36 30 958 8366. Some businesses also take bookings via aileenmasszazs.hu. On first contact describe what you need and ask about the price and the next free slot.

How is Aileen Thai Massage rated on Google?

Aileen Thai Massage has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 981 reviews.

Are there other massage near Aileen Thai Massage?

Yes. Budapest District VIII also has Bajzik Áron gyógymasszőr - A Te Masszőröd, Kilencz Massage & Body Therapy, Medi-Thai Massage Therapy among others; see the full list of massage at the bottom of this page.

More massage in Budapest District VIII

All massage in Budapest District VIII →

Lavanda Masszázs

Massage · Budapest District VIII

Budapest, József krt. 53, 1085

5.0 (44)

Maprang Thai Massage

Massage · Budapest District VIII

Budapest, Vajdahunyad u. 29, 1082

4.7 (164)

Other categories in Budapest District VIII

Popular searches