BeLegend sportolói kártyák
Sports & Outdoor Stores in Budapest District XIX
| Category | Sports & Outdoor Stores |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Vécsey u. 27, 1193 |
| Street | Vécsey utca |
| Area | Budapest District XIX |
| Phone | +36 30 232 4732 |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 18, 2026 · updated Oct 22, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
About BeLegend sportolói kártyák
BeLegend sportolói kártyák is one of the sports & outdoor stores listed in Budapest District XIX. The business is registered at Budapest, Vécsey u. 27, 1193; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
Sunday trading is allowed in Hungary: supermarket chains such as Tesco, Spar, Lidl, Aldi, Penny and Auchan usually open Monday to Saturday from 6:00 or 7:00 to 20:00–21:00, with shorter Sunday hours, and shopping centres from about 10:00 to 20:00–21:00. Smaller shops typically open 9:00 or 10:00 to 18:00 on weekdays and until 13:00 on Saturdays, and many close on Sundays. On Christmas Eve shops close at 14:00, and on public holidays most shops are closed. When buying hiking gear, try boots on with thick socks and ask about waterproofing. Many sports shops also rent out skis and equipment in season.
Published opening hours: daily, open 24 hours. It opens every day of the week. The hours include Sunday, though most shops in Hungary close on public holidays. Hours can differ on public holidays and long weekends, so check before you go. The listed phone number is +36 30 232 4732. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36.
How BeLegend sportolói kártyák compares with other sports & outdoor stores in Budapest District XIX
- It is closed on Sundays, while 3 of the 5 other sports & outdoor stores in Budapest District XIX with published hours open that day.
- It shares Vécsey utca with 2 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other sports & outdoor stores: Kraftwerk-Sport Bt. (0.2 km), CENTER Sport (0.8 km), Hervis Budapest Köki (1.0 km)
Frequently asked questions
Where is BeLegend sportolói kártyák located?
BeLegend sportolói kártyák is at Budapest, Vécsey u. 27, 1193, in Budapest District XIX. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is BeLegend sportolói kártyák?
BeLegend sportolói kártyák is listed as a sports and outdoor store.
What are the opening hours of BeLegend sportolói kártyák?
Published hours: daily, open 24 hours. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.
Is BeLegend sportolói kártyák open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday the hours are open 24 hours. Still, check before going on public holidays; on 24 and 31 December most shops close at 14:00.
What is the phone number of BeLegend sportolói kártyák?
You can call BeLegend sportolói kártyák on +36 30 232 4732; the number is shown in international format (+36), so it also works from abroad.
How is BeLegend sportolói kártyák rated on Google?
BeLegend sportolói kártyák does not have a Google rating yet.
Are there other sports & outdoor stores near BeLegend sportolói kártyák?
Yes. Budapest District XIX also has Hervis Budapest Köki, Hervis, Kátainé Keresztesi Mária ev. - JAKO, SZABADIDŐRUHA, FOCI MEZ, NADRÁG, SPORTSZÁR among others; see the full list of sports & outdoor stores at the bottom of this page.
More sports & outdoor stores in Budapest District XIX
All sports & outdoor stores in Budapest District XIX →Hervis Budapest Köki
Sports & Outdoor Stores · Budapest District XIX
Hervis
Sports & Outdoor Stores · Budapest District XIX
Kátainé Keresztesi Mária ev. - JAKO, SZABADIDŐRUHA, FOCI MEZ, NADRÁG, SPORTSZÁR
Sports & Outdoor Stores · Budapest District XIX
SportsDirect KÖKI
Sports & Outdoor Stores · Budapest District XIX
CENTER Sport
Sports & Outdoor Stores · Budapest District XIX
Kraftwerk-Sport Bt.
Sports & Outdoor Stores · Budapest District XIX
Other categories in Budapest District XIX
Popular searches
- Sports & Outdoor Stores in Budapest District XIX
- Sports & Outdoor Stores near Budapest District XIX
- Sports & Outdoor Stores in Budapest
- Top rated Sports & Outdoor Stores in Budapest District XIX
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District XIX
- Hungarian Restaurants & Csárdas in Budapest District XIX
- Hotels in Budapest District XIX
- Dentists & Dental Clinics in Budapest District XIX
