BGéSZC Ganz Ábrahám Két Tanítási Nyelvű Technikum
Secondary & Vocational Schools in Budapest District XIX
| Category | Secondary & Vocational Schools |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Üllői út 303, 1195 |
| Street | Üllői út |
| Area | Budapest District XIX |
| Phone | +36 1 282 9588 |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 19, 2026 · updated Oct 22, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About BGéSZC Ganz Ábrahám Két Tanítási Nyelvű Technikum
Located at Budapest, Üllői út 303, 1195, BGéSZC Ganz Ábrahám Két Tanítási Nyelvű Technikum operates as a secondary or vocational school serving Budapest District XIX. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
According to Google, BGéSZC Ganz Ábrahám Két Tanítási Nyelvű Technikum keeps these hours: Mon–Fri open 24 hours, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week. Sunday is a day off. Expect changes around holidays such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter and 20 August, and call first if you are making a special trip. You can reach BGéSZC Ganz Ábrahám Két Tanítási Nyelvű Technikum on +36 1 282 9588; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, ganziskola.hu.
How BGéSZC Ganz Ábrahám Két Tanítási Nyelvű Technikum compares with other secondary & vocational schools in Budapest District XIX
- It shares Üllői út with 169 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other secondary & vocational schools: CaroliMijali (1.0 km), Pannonhalmi Béla Baptista Általános Iskola és Gimnázium (1.1 km), Kispesti Károlyi Mihály Magyar-Spanyol Tannyelvű Gimnázium (1.1 km)
Frequently asked questions
Where is BGéSZC Ganz Ábrahám Két Tanítási Nyelvű Technikum located?
BGéSZC Ganz Ábrahám Két Tanítási Nyelvű Technikum is at Budapest, Üllői út 303, 1195, in Budapest District XIX. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is BGéSZC Ganz Ábrahám Két Tanítási Nyelvű Technikum?
BGéSZC Ganz Ábrahám Két Tanítási Nyelvű Technikum is listed as a secondary or vocational school.
What are the opening hours of BGéSZC Ganz Ábrahám Két Tanítási Nyelvű Technikum?
Published hours: Mon–Fri open 24 hours, Sat–Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.
Is BGéSZC Ganz Ábrahám Két Tanítási Nyelvű Technikum open on Sunday?
No. According to the published hours, BGéSZC Ganz Ábrahám Két Tanítási Nyelvű Technikum is closed on Sunday.
How do I enrol?
The simplest way is to call +36 1 282 9588. Ask about the timetable, the total cost, enrolment deadlines and the cancellation terms.
How is BGéSZC Ganz Ábrahám Két Tanítási Nyelvű Technikum rated on Google?
BGéSZC Ganz Ábrahám Két Tanítási Nyelvű Technikum does not have a Google rating yet.
Are there other secondary & vocational schools near BGéSZC Ganz Ábrahám Két Tanítási Nyelvű Technikum?
Yes. Budapest District XIX also has BMSZC Trefort Ágoston Két Tanítási Nyelvű Technikum, CaroliMijali, Kispesti Deák Ferenc Gimnázium among others; see the full list of secondary & vocational schools at the bottom of this page.
More secondary & vocational schools in Budapest District XIX
All secondary & vocational schools in Budapest District XIX →BMSZC Trefort Ágoston Két Tanítási Nyelvű Technikum
Secondary & Vocational Schools · Budapest District XIX
CaroliMijali
Secondary & Vocational Schools · Budapest District XIX
Kispesti Deák Ferenc Gimnázium
Secondary & Vocational Schools · Budapest District XIX
Kispesti Károlyi Mihály Magyar-Spanyol Tannyelvű Gimnázium
Secondary & Vocational Schools · Budapest District XIX
Pannonhalmi Béla Baptista Általános Iskola és Gimnázium
Secondary & Vocational Schools · Budapest District XIX
Semmelweis Egyetem Semmelweis Ignác Többcélú Szakképző Intézménye
Secondary & Vocational Schools · Budapest District XIX
Other categories in Budapest District XIX
Popular searches
- Secondary & Vocational Schools in Budapest District XIX
- Secondary & Vocational Schools near Budapest District XIX
- Secondary & Vocational Schools in Budapest
- Top rated Secondary & Vocational Schools in Budapest District XIX
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District XIX
- Hungarian Restaurants & Csárdas in Budapest District XIX
- Hotels in Budapest District XIX
- Dentists & Dental Clinics in Budapest District XIX