Camelot Builder Kft
Builders & Renovations in Budapest District IV
| Category | Builders & Renovations |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest Munkásotthon utca 54-56., fszt 2, c, 1042 |
| Street | fszt |
| Area | Budapest District IV |
| Phone | +36 20 370 2909 |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 4, 2026 · updated Oct 22, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 7:00–17:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7:00–17:00 |
| Wednesday | 7:00–17:00 |
| Thursday | 7:00–17:00 |
| Friday | 7:00–17:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Camelot Builder Kft
Camelot Builder Kft is a builder or renovation company in Budapest District IV. It is listed at Budapest Munkásotthon utca 54-56., fszt 2, c, 1042, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.
Published opening hours: Mon–Fri 7:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. That makes 5 working days a week. Sunday is a day off. Hours can differ on public holidays and long weekends, so check before you go. The listed phone number is +36 20 370 2909. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36.
How Camelot Builder Kft compares with other builders & renovations in Budapest District IV
- Nearest other builders & renovations: Mester-Építő Kft. (0.1 km), csongradbau (0.3 km), Újpest Bau (0.4 km)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Camelot Builder Kft located?
Camelot Builder Kft is at Budapest Munkásotthon utca 54-56., fszt 2, c, 1042, in Budapest District IV. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Camelot Builder Kft?
Camelot Builder Kft is listed as a builder or renovation company.
What are the opening hours of Camelot Builder Kft?
Published hours: Mon–Fri 7:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.
Is Camelot Builder Kft open on Sunday?
No. According to the published hours, Camelot Builder Kft is closed on Sunday.
How do I book an appointment?
The simplest way is to call +36 20 370 2909. On first contact describe what you need and ask about the price and the next free slot.
How is Camelot Builder Kft rated on Google?
Camelot Builder Kft does not have a Google rating yet.
Are there other builders & renovations near Camelot Builder Kft?
Yes. Budapest District IV also has Ablak Arzenál Kft, Újpest Bau, Hajdu és Fia Kkt. among others; see the full list of builders & renovations at the bottom of this page.
More builders & renovations in Budapest District IV
All builders & renovations in Budapest District IV →Ablak Arzenál Kft
Builders & Renovations · Budapest District IV
Újpest Bau
Builders & Renovations · Budapest District IV
Hajdu és Fia Kkt.
Builders & Renovations · Budapest District IV
3D Látványtervezés
Builders & Renovations · Budapest District IV
TÉR Generál Kft.
Builders & Renovations · Budapest District IV
TREND Építőipari Zrt.
Builders & Renovations · Budapest District IV
Other categories in Budapest District IV
Popular searches
- Builders & Renovations in Budapest District IV
- Builders & Renovations near Budapest District IV
- Builders & Renovations in Budapest
- Top rated Builders & Renovations in Budapest District IV
- Restaurants in Budapest District IV
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District IV
- Hungarian Restaurants & Csárdas in Budapest District IV
- Dentists & Dental Clinics in Budapest District IV