Carmen Szépségszalon Kft.

Beauty & Nail Salons in Budapest District II

5.0 (18)

CategoryBeauty & Nail Salons
AddressBudapest, Szépvölgyi út 2/b, 1025
StreetSzépvölgyi út
AreaBudapest District II
Phone+36 20 341 9925
Google rating 5.0 (18)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 2, 2026 · updated Oct 6, 2026

Opening hours

Monday8:00–20:00
Tuesday8:00–20:00
Wednesday8:00–20:00
Thursday8:00–20:00
Friday8:00–20:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Carmen Szépségszalon Kft.

Kiváló szakemberek,barátságos hangulat várja a hozzánk betérő vendégeket. Fontos számunkra a minőségi munka és minőségi anyagok használata. Igénybe vehetik fodrászat,kozmetika,kézápolás szolgáltatásainkat.

Located at Budapest, Szépvölgyi út 2/b, 1025, Carmen Szépségszalon Kft. operates as a beauty or nail salon serving Budapest District II. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

According to Google, Carmen Szépségszalon Kft. keeps these hours: Mon–Fri 8:00–20:00, Sat–Sun closed. That makes 5 working days a week. Sunday is a day off. Expect changes around holidays such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter and 20 August, and call first if you are making a special trip. You can reach Carmen Szépségszalon Kft. on +36 20 341 9925; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.

On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 18 reviews, a strong result for a beauty or nail salon that suggests consistent service.

How Carmen Szépségszalon Kft. compares with other beauty & nail salons in Budapest District II

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Eszter Török 3 years ago

Ha a frizurám beszélni tudna, azt mondaná: Kármen a legjobb választás 💆🏼‍♀️. 💇🏼‍♀️. 💁🏼‍♀️ Mindig elképedem, milyen csodát tud művelni! Mindenkinek ajánlom!!! 🥰

Tradler Renáta Edited a year ago

"Carmen egyszerűen a legjobb fodrász! Minden alkalommal tökéletes munkát végez, legyen szó vágásról, festésről vagy csak egy szárításról. Profi, precíz és mindig figyel minden apró részletre. A fodrászat hangulata fantasztikus, kellemes és barátságos légkörben telik minden látogatás. Ha valaki megbízható, hozzáértő és kedves fodrászt keres, Carmen a tökéletes választás!"

Ildikó Vidus 4 years ago

"Imádom" Fodrászat!❤️❤️❤️ Profizmus és alázat a szakma iránt! Röviden ennyi!😊 Hosszabban......😊Végtelenül kedves,vendég orientált,rugalmas! Minőségi termékekkel dolgozik és ennek ár/érték aránya is korrekt. A szalon igényes,családias! Mindig jó érzés oda menni és megszépülve távozni Kármen kezei közül!❤️

Regina Mihalik 4 years ago

Több mint 12 éve járok ide! Mindig elégedett voltam, és imádom, hogy barátságos már-már családias légkör fogad! Számomra, ha fodrászat, akkor csak Carmen jöhet szóba! Szívvel-lélekkel dolgozik és a szalonja is ezt tükrözi! :)

Eszter Fekete-Sütöri Edited 5 years ago

Niki a legjobb fodrász! Remekül vág és csodálatos barna hajat varázsolt a vörös nem kívánt frizurámból. Mindenkinek csak ajánlani tudom. Ha kiváló bomba frizurát akartok keressétek Őt!

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Carmen Szépségszalon Kft. located?

Carmen Szépségszalon Kft. is at Budapest, Szépvölgyi út 2/b, 1025, in Budapest District II. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Carmen Szépségszalon Kft.?

Carmen Szépségszalon Kft. is listed as a beauty or nail salon.

What are the opening hours of Carmen Szépségszalon Kft.?

Published hours: Mon–Fri 8:00–20:00, Sat–Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.

Is Carmen Szépségszalon Kft. open on Sunday?

No. According to the published hours, Carmen Szépségszalon Kft. is closed on Sunday.

How do I book an appointment?

The simplest way is to call +36 20 341 9925. On first contact describe what you need and ask about the price and the next free slot.

How is Carmen Szépségszalon Kft. rated on Google?

Carmen Szépségszalon Kft. has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 18 reviews.

Are there other beauty & nail salons near Carmen Szépségszalon Kft.?

Yes. Budapest District II also has Klau Kozmetika és Szépségszalon Budapest II. kerület, Beauty Carnival, Tóth Adri Beauty Budapest Sminktetoválás Ombre Powder Brow Stylist Budapest II. kerület among others; see the full list of beauty & nail salons at the bottom of this page.

More beauty & nail salons in Budapest District II

All beauty & nail salons in Budapest District II →

Beauty Carnival

Beauty & Nail Salons · Budapest District II

Budapest, Szépvölgyi út 52, 1025

4.9 (196)

Hevesi Szonja - Kozmetikus

Beauty & Nail Salons · Budapest District II

Budapest, Frankel Leó út 14, 1027

5.0 (73)

Wellmed Beauty Kft

Beauty & Nail Salons · Budapest District II

Budapest, Ribáry u. 11, 1022

4.9 (89)

Other categories in Budapest District II

Popular searches