CBA Ász-Pont Élelmiszer
Specialty Stores in Budapest District X
3.1 (191)
| Category | Specialty Stores |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Üllői út 128, 1107 |
| Street | Üllői út |
| Area | Budapest District X |
| Google rating | 3.1 (191) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 10, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 7:00–20:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7:00–20:00 |
| Wednesday | 7:00–20:00 |
| Thursday | 7:00–20:00 |
| Friday | 7:00–20:00 |
| Saturday | 8:00–20:00 |
| Sunday | 8:00–20:00 |
About CBA Ász-Pont Élelmiszer
CBA Ász-Pont Élelmiszer is a specialty store in Budapest District X. It is listed at Budapest, Üllői út 128, 1107, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.
Sunday trading is allowed in Hungary: supermarket chains such as Tesco, Spar, Lidl, Aldi, Penny and Auchan usually open Monday to Saturday from 6:00 or 7:00 to 20:00–21:00, with shorter Sunday hours, and shopping centres from about 10:00 to 20:00–21:00. Smaller shops typically open 9:00 or 10:00 to 18:00 on weekdays and until 13:00 on Saturdays, and many close on Sundays. On Christmas Eve shops close at 14:00, and on public holidays most shops are closed. In specialist shops the staff's expert advice is worth a lot, so bring the old part or a photo of what you need. If something is out of stock, ask whether they can order it.
According to Google, CBA Ász-Pont Élelmiszer keeps these hours: Mon–Fri 7:00–20:00, Sat–Sun 8:00–20:00. It is open seven days a week. The hours include Sunday, though most shops in Hungary close on public holidays. Expect changes around holidays such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter and 20 August, and call first if you are making a special trip. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file. More information is available on its website, cba.hu.
Its Google rating stands at 3.1 out of 5 from 191 reviews, which is below average for the category; consider the recent reviews carefully before visiting.
How CBA Ász-Pont Élelmiszer compares with other specialty stores in Budapest District X
- It has the second-most Google reviews (191) of the 7 specialty stores listed in Budapest District X.
- It usually closes at 8 PM, later than 5 of the 5 specialty stores in Budapest District X that publish their hours.
- It opens on Sundays, which only 0 of the other 6 specialty stores in Budapest District X with published hours do.
- It shares Üllői út with 12 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other specialty stores: Roni ABC Non Stop (0.5 km), Szatmári Kft. Budapest X. ker. (1.5 km), Manócska Állateledel (2.1 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Sándor Karácsony 6 months ago
Csak végszükség esetén! A Kuriózum pékség kenyerei tényleg kuriózumként értékelhetők, mert olyan mint a fűrészpor. A zöldségek fonnyadtak, a gyümölcsök sem frissek. Egekbe szökött árak vannak már évtizedek óta. Csak az jár ide, aki nem tud elmenni egy megállót az Aldiba, Lidlbe, Spárba, InterSparba.
Vincenzo Cortino 10 months ago
cheap eggs
istván zoltán Edited 11 months ago
Ekkora egy lehúzós boltot az még nem láttam , kritikán aluli értelmezhetetlen árak és ha szóvá teszem az ott dolgózónak ,még ők. Vannak megsértődve, kértem és vartam. 10percet panaszkönyvre a bolt vezető nem akarta kihozni holott annak a pénztárnál a helye Röviden nem lehet értelmezni az árakat a pénztárnál derül ki mi mennyibe kerul es az 1200 forintos gyujtó (max 150ftolcsó gyujto)kiverte a biztositekot es mivel oanaszkonybe nem tudtam irni igy ide tettem ki
Gabor Molnar 5 years ago
rude staff
Édipo Santana 8 years ago
Definitely not good!
Frequently asked questions
Where is CBA Ász-Pont Élelmiszer located?
CBA Ász-Pont Élelmiszer is at Budapest, Üllői út 128, 1107, in Budapest District X. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is CBA Ász-Pont Élelmiszer?
CBA Ász-Pont Élelmiszer is listed as a specialty store.
What are the opening hours of CBA Ász-Pont Élelmiszer?
Published hours: Mon–Fri 7:00–20:00, Sat–Sun 8:00–20:00. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.
Is CBA Ász-Pont Élelmiszer open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday the hours are 8:00–20:00. Still, check before going on public holidays; on 24 and 31 December most shops close at 14:00.
How is CBA Ász-Pont Élelmiszer rated on Google?
CBA Ász-Pont Élelmiszer has a Google rating of 3.1 out of 5 from 191 reviews.
Are there other specialty stores near CBA Ász-Pont Élelmiszer?
Yes. Budapest District X also has LUXE Áruház, Borvár Borkereskedelmi Kft, Szatmári Kft. Budapest X. ker. among others; see the full list of specialty stores at the bottom of this page.
Does CBA Ász-Pont Élelmiszer have a website?
Yes, the website of CBA Ász-Pont Élelmiszer is cba.hu (linked on this page).
More specialty stores in Budapest District X
All specialty stores in Budapest District X →LUXE Áruház
Specialty Stores · Budapest District X
Borvár Borkereskedelmi Kft
Specialty Stores · Budapest District X
Szatmári Kft. Budapest X. ker.
Specialty Stores · Budapest District X
Manócska Állateledel
Specialty Stores · Budapest District X
Sába-Vill Bt.
Specialty Stores · Budapest District X
Roni ABC Non Stop
Specialty Stores · Budapest District X
Other categories in Budapest District X
Popular searches
- Specialty Stores in Budapest District X
- Specialty Stores near Budapest District X
- Specialty Stores in Budapest
- Top rated Specialty Stores in Budapest District X
- Restaurants in Budapest District X
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District X
- Hotels in Budapest District X
- Dentists & Dental Clinics in Budapest District X
