Csontkovács 11. kerület SMT® – Sportmanuálterapeuta
Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation in Budapest District XI
5.0 (22)
| Category | Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Baranyai tér 12, 1117 |
| Street | Baranyai tér |
| Area | Budapest District XI |
| Phone | +36 30 760 5044 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (22) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 2, 2026 · updated Oct 6, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 9:00–20:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9:00–20:00 |
| Wednesday | 9:00–20:00 |
| Thursday | 9:00–20:00 |
| Friday | 9:00–20:00 |
| Saturday | 9:00–20:00 |
| Sunday | 9:00–20:00 |
About Csontkovács 11. kerület SMT® – Sportmanuálterapeuta
Antal Bendegúz Csontkovács, Gerinctréner és Dermato-vacuum reflexológus.
Foglalj időpontot;
Hát, nyak, váll és derék fájdalomad van Stresszeszek a mindennapjaid Becsípődéssel, lumbágóval, isiásszal küzdesz Ízületi beszűkülések miatt kissebb a mozgás tartományod Ülőmunka okozta panaszaid vannak Térd fájdalom kínoz Izom görcsök gyötörnek Ízületi fájdalmaid enyhitésére vágysz Mozgás beszűkülések nehezitik a hétköznapjaidat Megelőzés céljából
Located at Budapest, Baranyai tér 12, 1117, Csontkovács 11. kerület SMT® – Sportmanuálterapeuta operates as a physiotherapy and rehabilitation practice serving Budapest District XI. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
According to Google, Csontkovács 11. kerület SMT® – Sportmanuálterapeuta keeps these hours: daily, 9:00–20:00. It is open seven days a week. Expect changes around holidays such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter and 20 August, and call first if you are making a special trip. You can reach Csontkovács 11. kerület SMT® – Sportmanuálterapeuta on +36 30 760 5044; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, worldbodyservice.com.
Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 on Google across 22 reviews, a score that reflects consistently positive feedback.
How Csontkovács 11. kerület SMT® – Sportmanuálterapeuta compares with other physiotherapy & rehabilitation in Budapest District XI
- Its 5.0 rating is the highest among the 10 physiotherapy & rehabilitation in Budapest District XI with at least 20 reviews (3 others share it).
- It opens on Sundays, which only 0 of the other 14 physiotherapy & rehabilitation in Budapest District XI with published hours do.
- It shares Baranyai tér with 2 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other physiotherapy & rehabilitation: Eliza Gyógytorna (0.5 km), MozgásKlinika Újbuda – Gyógytorna és Manuálterápia (0.5 km), Gyógytorna Magánrendelő (0.5 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Ágota Molnár 4 months ago
Nagyon meg vagyok elégedve! Hamar kaptam meg az időpontot, figyelmes, kezelés után tanácsokat ad. Ajánlom mindenkinek! ☺️
Aryin F 4 months ago
Excellent treatment, helped with my mobility problems. I feel 20 kg lighter and 10 years younger! I recommend.
Richárd Kollár 4 months ago
Maximálisan ajánlom, nagyon jó szakember!
Erik Nagy 4 months ago
Nagyon meg vagyok elégedve a kezeléssel
Kadosa Gottschall 4 months ago
Régóta tartó derék fájdalommal érkeztem, a harmadik kezelés után, mintha kicserélték volna a derekam.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Csontkovács 11. kerület SMT® – Sportmanuálterapeuta located?
Csontkovács 11. kerület SMT® – Sportmanuálterapeuta is at Budapest, Baranyai tér 12, 1117, in Budapest District XI. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Csontkovács 11. kerület SMT® – Sportmanuálterapeuta?
Csontkovács 11. kerület SMT® – Sportmanuálterapeuta is listed as a physiotherapy and rehabilitation practice.
What are the opening hours of Csontkovács 11. kerület SMT® – Sportmanuálterapeuta?
Published hours: daily, 9:00–20:00. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.
Is Csontkovács 11. kerület SMT® – Sportmanuálterapeuta open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday the hours are 9:00–20:00.
Do I need a referral?
State-funded physiotherapy and rehabilitation need a doctor's referral, and there can be a wait. Private sessions can be booked without one.
How do I book an appointment?
The simplest way is to call +36 30 760 5044. Some businesses also take bookings via worldbodyservice.com. On first contact describe what you need and ask about the price and the next free slot.
How is Csontkovács 11. kerület SMT® – Sportmanuálterapeuta rated on Google?
Csontkovács 11. kerület SMT® – Sportmanuálterapeuta has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 22 reviews.
More physiotherapy & rehabilitation in Budapest District XI
All physiotherapy & rehabilitation in Budapest District XI →Sherlock Rehab - Gyógytorna és manuálterápia
Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation · Budapest District XI
27 Sellő Gyógytorna-Fizikoterápia Magánrendelő - Gerinctorna, Manuálterápia - Budapest 11. kerület
Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation · Budapest District XI
McKenzie Bel-budai Gyógytorna-rendelő
Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation · Budapest District XI
MozgásKlinika Újbuda – Gyógytorna és Manuálterápia
Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation · Budapest District XI
Fizio+ Gyógytorna Központ és Magánrendelő
Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation · Budapest District XI
OMT Mozgásszervi Centrum
Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation · Budapest District XI
Other categories in Budapest District XI
Popular searches
- Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation in Budapest District XI
- Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation near Budapest District XI
- Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation in Budapest
- Top rated Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation in Budapest District XI
- Restaurants in Budapest District XI
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District XI
- Hotels in Budapest District XI
- Dentists & Dental Clinics in Budapest District XI