Délpesti Állatgyógyászati Kft.
Vets & Animal Clinics in Budapest District XIX
4.5 (431)
| Category | Vets & Animal Clinics · Állatorvosi szolgálat, Gyógyszertár |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Pozsony u. 39, 1194 |
| Street | Pozsony utca |
| Area | Budapest District XIX |
| Phone | +36 20 579 7722 |
| Google rating | 4.5 (431) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 19, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 9:00–24:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9:00–24:00 |
| Wednesday | 9:00–24:00 |
| Thursday | 9:00–24:00 |
| Friday | 9:00–19:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | 9:00–24:00 |
About Délpesti Állatgyógyászati Kft.
Délpesti Állatgyógyászati Kft. is one of the vets & animal clinics listed in Budapest District XIX. The business is registered at Budapest, Pozsony u. 39, 1194; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Besides its main category, Google also lists it as állatorvosi szolgálat, gyógyszertár, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
According to Google, Délpesti Állatgyógyászati Kft. keeps these hours: Mon–Thu 9:00–24:00, Fri 9:00–19:00, Sat closed, Sun 9:00–24:00. It is open 6 days a week. Expect changes around holidays such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter and 20 August, and call first if you are making a special trip. The listed phone number is +36 20 579 7722. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36. Its website is delpestiallatorvos.hu, where you may find prices, details of what it offers or booking options.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 431 reviews, a strong result for a vet or animal clinic that suggests consistent service.
How Délpesti Állatgyógyászati Kft. compares with other vets & animal clinics in Budapest District XIX
- It has the second-most Google reviews (431) of the 13 vets & animal clinics listed in Budapest District XIX.
- It is open until midnight on a typical day, later than every other vet in Budapest District XIX that publishes its hours.
- It opens on Sundays, which only 1 of the other 6 vets & animal clinics in Budapest District XIX with published hours do.
- It shares Pozsony utca with 6 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other vets & animal clinics: Állatorvosunk (0.0 km), KISÉRI ÁLLATORVOSI ÉS LÉZERSZEMÉSZETI SZAKRENDELŐ - BUDAPEST (0.9 km), Sicc Állatorvosi Rendelő Kft. (0.9 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Virág Kovács a month ago
They are always thorough, and look for solution. We've never got any unnecessary treatment or drugs. Sometimes the waiting time can be long, but it definitely worth it.
Eszter Balatincz 2 months ago
A cicánkat egy kutya megharapta, és amikor hazajött, szinte teljesen lebénult állapotban volt. Mivel mindez késő este történt, azonnali állatorvosi segítségre volt szükségünk. Felvettük a kapcsolatot a Dél-pesti Állatgyógyászati Kft.-vel, ahol gyorsan, nagy szakértelemmel és rendkívüli felkészültséggel látták el. Dr. Csóka Zsófiának és Dr. Túri Andrásnak köszönhetően sikerült megmenteni a cicánkat. Körülbelül egy hétig tartott a lábadozása, mostanra azonban ismét velünk van, és esténként már ott dorombol mellettünk a szobában tévénézés közben. Nagyon hálásak vagyunk a gyors, lelkiismeretes és szakszerű segítségért. Szívből ajánljuk ezt a rendelőt mindenkinek: sürgős helyzetben is bizalommal lehet hozzájuk fordulni, mert valóban felkészült és elhivatott szakemberekre bízhatjuk náluk kedvenceinket.
Szandi Kocsis 2 months ago
Félrekezelték a 11éves kiskutyámat Téves diagnózis, egy rakat gyógyszer fölöslegesen..majdnem az élete rá ment! Jeleztem de se elnézést nemkértek se jóvátenni nemszeretnék. Szerintük nem hibáztak:D Mindenki kerülje el messziről ezt a helyet aki nemakarja elveszíteni a kiskedvencét. 11éve ide jártunk oltásra, ivartalanítani de úgylátszik nemszámít a bizalom és egy állat élete.A vezető hozzáállásáról nemis beszélve..egy hónap időhúzás után leírja, hogy ők nem hibáztak. Orbán Beáta doktornő volt a kezelőorvos, aki szerint szívbeteg a kutya és hónapokig szedett vízhajtót és szívgyógyszert. Mire kiderült(egy nevesebb szívspecialista által), hogy indokolatlan és abbahagyhatta. Köszönjük szépen az emberséges hozzáállást..
Victoria Howard 2 years ago
Nice vet. Normal Hungarain prices. Clean clinic. He made a lot of effort to find out why our dog is sick. The vet seems to actually like his job and cares about the animals. He also speaks English.
Andrea Naletto 2 years ago
Rated 5 stars for responsiveness, quality of service, and availability. Dr. Nagy and his team have provided exceptional care for my elderly dog, always being available for support. The reception staff have also been outstanding. Highly recommended!
Frequently asked questions
Where is Délpesti Állatgyógyászati Kft. located?
Délpesti Állatgyógyászati Kft. is at Budapest, Pozsony u. 39, 1194, in Budapest District XIX. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Délpesti Állatgyógyászati Kft.?
Délpesti Állatgyógyászati Kft. is listed as a vet or animal clinic and is also tagged on Google as állatorvosi szolgálat, gyógyszertár.
What are the opening hours of Délpesti Állatgyógyászati Kft.?
Published hours: Mon–Thu 9:00–24:00, Fri 9:00–19:00, Sat closed, Sun 9:00–24:00. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.
Is Délpesti Állatgyógyászati Kft. open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday the hours are 9:00–24:00.
How do I book an appointment?
The simplest way is to call +36 20 579 7722. Some businesses also take bookings via delpestiallatorvos.hu. On first contact describe what you need and ask about the price and the next free slot.
How is Délpesti Állatgyógyászati Kft. rated on Google?
Délpesti Állatgyógyászati Kft. has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 431 reviews.
Are there other vets & animal clinics near Délpesti Állatgyógyászati Kft.?
Yes. Budapest District XIX also has Dinó Kisállatszerviz Kft., Dr. Eőry & Dr. Wellmann Állatorvosi Rendelő, Csipetke Állatorvosi Rendelő among others; see the full list of vets & animal clinics at the bottom of this page.
More vets & animal clinics in Budapest District XIX
All vets & animal clinics in Budapest District XIX →Dinó Kisállatszerviz Kft.
Vets & Animal Clinics · Budapest District XIX
Dr. Eőry & Dr. Wellmann Állatorvosi Rendelő
Vets & Animal Clinics · Budapest District XIX
Csipetke Állatorvosi Rendelő
Vets & Animal Clinics · Budapest District XIX
Dr. Bubó Állatgyógyászati Centrum
Vets & Animal Clinics · Budapest District XIX
Protect Kisállat-Klinika
Vets & Animal Clinics · Budapest District XIX
Vet-Praxis Állatorvosi Rendelő
Vets & Animal Clinics · Budapest District XIX
Other categories in Budapest District XIX
Popular searches
- Vets & Animal Clinics in Budapest District XIX
- Vets & Animal Clinics near Budapest District XIX
- Vets & Animal Clinics in Budapest
- Top rated Vets & Animal Clinics in Budapest District XIX
- Pharmacies in Budapest District XIX
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District XIX
- Hungarian Restaurants & Csárdas in Budapest District XIX
- Hotels in Budapest District XIX