EndoCenter fogászati és diagnosztikai központ

Dentists & Dental Clinics in Budapest District XIII

4.8 (181)

CategoryDentists & Dental Clinics
AddressBudapest, Visegrádi u. 13, 1132
StreetVisegrádi utca
AreaBudapest District XIII
Phone+36 1 239 2772
Google rating 4.8 (181)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 12, 2026 · updated Oct 13, 2026

Opening hours

Monday8:00–20:00
Tuesday8:00–20:00
Wednesday8:00–20:00
Thursday8:00–20:00
Friday8:00–14:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About EndoCenter fogászati és diagnosztikai központ

Mikroszkópos gyökérkezelés a belváros szívében, nyugodt környezetben, könnyen megközelíthető, csúcstechnológiával felszerelt rendelőnkben. Az EndoCenter ebben nyújt önnek segítő kezet.

Rendelőnk innovatív szemléletben elsőként kezdett el mikroszkópos gyökérkezeléssel foglalkozni, melyet lézerterápiával egészítettünk ki. A saját fog megtartására irányuló, a foghúzást és a implantációt a lehető legtöbb esetben elkerülő kezelés. Magas precizitású mikroszkópos gyökérkezelés, amely Magyarországon az egyik legprecízebb módon elvégzett fogászati beavatkozás. Megelőzésre koncentráló program, amely csökkenti a fogszuvasodás előfordulásának esélyét. Kiemelkedő szakmai színvonal Dr. Jeney Judit irányításával.

EndoCenter fogászati és diagnosztikai központ is one of the dentists & dental clinics listed in Budapest District XIII. The business is registered at Budapest, Visegrádi u. 13, 1132; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

Published opening hours: Mon–Thu 8:00–20:00, Fri 8:00–14:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week. EndoCenter fogászati és diagnosztikai központ is closed on Sunday. Hours can differ on public holidays and long weekends, so check before you go. The listed phone number is +36 1 239 2772. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36. Its website is endocenter.hu, where you may find prices, details of what it offers or booking options.

Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 on Google across 181 reviews, a score that reflects consistently positive feedback.

How EndoCenter fogászati és diagnosztikai központ compares with other dentists & dental clinics in Budapest District XIII

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Krisztina Molnár 3 months ago

Sok fogamat mentették már meg az Endocenterben. Nagyon tartottam az első mikroszkópos gyökérkezelésemtől egy korábbi rossz állami ellátásos élmény miatt, de Dr. Jeney Judit és csapata maximálisan felkészült, mind szakmailag, mind emberileg, és a fogászat is nagyon modernül felszerelt. Mindenről is tájékoztatnak az egyes ellátások előtt és közben is, sokadik alkalommal visszatérve már teljes nyugodsággal ülök a fogászati székben, szinte alszom közben. 😊 Több kezelésen is voltam már, több orvos és asszisztens kezei között, mindannyian nagyon kedves és kíváló szakemberek. Semmi fájdalmat nem éreztem sosem, mindig nagyon figyelmesek voltak velem, a recepciósok is közvetlenek. Itt valóban a fogak megmentése történik, húzni csak legvégső esetben húznak! Bátran ajánlom mindenkinek, aki korrekt fogászati ellátást keres!🦷

Lexi Randazzo 2 years ago

Best dentist in Hungary!! Professional beyond belief with amazing staff! They saved 5 of my teeth! Highly recommend to anyone from any country!

Ádám (AĐamage) 2 years ago

Premium experience, recommend it

Ane Dall'Agnol 5 years ago

Not the cheapest, but probably the best! The first time I went to Endocenter was 2 weeks ago. A friend of mine who had endodontic treatment there referred them to me (according to him they are the best). My teeth had dark spots because I drink a lot of coffee and tea, and the previous dentist couldn't clean it properly. At Endocenter they removed the spots on my teeth, they really took their time conducting a full oral examination of each tooth, and found out I had 2 fractured molars (which my previous dentist failed to tell me). The doctor educated me on how to take proper care of my teeth, and so I left very happy with the treatment I received. I came back today and had a tooth fixed, and now I feel much better and I just keep smiling to see if my husband will notice that my smile looks much more beautiful now! I would recommend this place, but make sure to check the prices before you go, just so there are no be surprises.

István Maczkó 9 years ago

They are professionals, I trust them. I feel they really care.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is EndoCenter fogászati és diagnosztikai központ located?

EndoCenter fogászati és diagnosztikai központ is at Budapest, Visegrádi u. 13, 1132, in Budapest District XIII. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is EndoCenter fogászati és diagnosztikai központ?

EndoCenter fogászati és diagnosztikai központ is listed as a dentist.

What are the opening hours of EndoCenter fogászati és diagnosztikai központ?

Published hours: Mon–Thu 8:00–20:00, Fri 8:00–14:00, Sat–Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.

Is EndoCenter fogászati és diagnosztikai központ open on Sunday?

No. According to the published hours, EndoCenter fogászati és diagnosztikai központ is closed on Sunday.

Do I need a referral?

No. You do not need a referral to see a dentist. In Hungary most dental care is private and NEAK funds only part of basic treatment, so when booking ask whether EndoCenter fogászati és diagnosztikai központ has a NEAK contract and request a quote for the treatment. Bring your TAJ card.

How do I book an appointment?

The simplest way is to call +36 1 239 2772. Some businesses also take bookings via endocenter.hu. On first contact describe what you need and ask about the price and the next free slot.

How is EndoCenter fogászati és diagnosztikai központ rated on Google?

EndoCenter fogászati és diagnosztikai központ has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 181 reviews.

More dentists & dental clinics in Budapest District XIII

All dentists & dental clinics in Budapest District XIII →

Manó Dental gyerekfogászat

Dentists & Dental Clinics · Budapest District XIII

Budapest, Bejárat a Tom Lantos sétány felől, Viza u. 9-11A, 1138

4.8 (801)

PresiDent

Dentists & Dental Clinics · Budapest District XIII

Budapest, Petneházy u. 26, 1139

4.9 (291)

Other categories in Budapest District XIII

Popular searches