Euroteam Stúdió Nyelviskola és Vizsgahely

Language Schools in Budapest District V

3.7 (7)

CategoryLanguage Schools
AddressBudapest, Sas u 25, 1051
StreetSas utca
AreaBudapest District V
Phone+36 1 235 0784
Google rating 3.7 (7)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 5, 2026 · updated Oct 6, 2026

Opening hours

MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday11:00–15:00
ThursdayClosed
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Euroteam Stúdió Nyelviskola és Vizsgahely

Located at Budapest, Sas u 25, 1051, Euroteam Stúdió Nyelviskola és Vizsgahely operates as a language school serving Budapest District V. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

According to Google, Euroteam Stúdió Nyelviskola és Vizsgahely keeps these hours: Mon–Tue closed, Wed 11:00–15:00, Thu–Sun closed. That makes 1 working day a week. Euroteam Stúdió Nyelviskola és Vizsgahely is closed on Sunday. Expect changes around holidays such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter and 20 August, and call first if you are making a special trip. The listed phone number is +36 1 235 0784. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36. Its website is euroteamstudio.hu, where you may find prices, details of what it offers or booking options.

With 3.7 out of 5 on Google from 7 reviews, it sits in the middle of the range; the detailed comments usually say more than the score about service, prices and waiting times.

How Euroteam Stúdió Nyelviskola és Vizsgahely compares with other language schools in Budapest District V

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Virág Kulcsár 2 years ago

Életem egyik legjobb élménye volt itt tanulni :) Csoportos intenzív tanfolyamon vettem részt még 2014-ben és már akkor is nagyon profi volt az oktatás. Imádtam :)

Andrea Gál 4 years ago

Szerintem az egyik legjobb nyelviskola, amivel eddig találkoztam! Magas tudásszintű, lelkiismeretes tanárok, kedves, segítőkész ügyintézők! A mi csoportunkban mindenki megkapta a nyelvvizsga bizonyítványt. Én nagyon elégedett vagyok!

Andrea Kádár 4 years ago

A fiam szeretett volna egyéni, online tanfolyamon részt venni. Telefonban annyit mondtak neki írjon e-maillt. Ezt megtette amire rövid időn belül korrekt választ kapott részletes leírással és azzal az ígérettel, hogy szerdára (ez egy hétfői nap volt) küldenek egy tesztet a tudásszínt megállapítására. Mivel nem kapott semmit péntekig újabb e- mail küldött amire azóta sem jött válasz. Ennek már több mint két hete. Róluk ennyit.

János Kató 5 years ago

A vezetékes telefon nem hívható, ki van kapcsolva, e-mail-re napok óta nem válaszolnak.

Gál Andrea Edited 6 years ago

Lelkiismeretes, kiváló tanáraim segítségével sikeres nyelvvizsgát tettem. Csak ajánlani tudom mindenkinek!

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Euroteam Stúdió Nyelviskola és Vizsgahely located?

Euroteam Stúdió Nyelviskola és Vizsgahely is at Budapest, Sas u 25, 1051, in Budapest District V. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Euroteam Stúdió Nyelviskola és Vizsgahely?

Euroteam Stúdió Nyelviskola és Vizsgahely is listed as a language school.

What are the opening hours of Euroteam Stúdió Nyelviskola és Vizsgahely?

Published hours: Mon–Tue closed, Wed 11:00–15:00, Thu–Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.

Is Euroteam Stúdió Nyelviskola és Vizsgahely open on Sunday?

No. According to the published hours, Euroteam Stúdió Nyelviskola és Vizsgahely is closed on Sunday.

How do I enrol?

The simplest way is to call +36 1 235 0784. Ask about the timetable, the total cost, enrolment deadlines and the cancellation terms.

How is Euroteam Stúdió Nyelviskola és Vizsgahely rated on Google?

Euroteam Stúdió Nyelviskola és Vizsgahely has a Google rating of 3.7 out of 5 from 7 reviews.

Are there other language schools near Euroteam Stúdió Nyelviskola és Vizsgahely?

Yes. Budapest District V also has Berlitz Nyelviskola, Budapest, V. kerület - Váci utcai Nyelvi Központ, BeHappy Angol Nyelviskola Pest- Angol nyelvtanfolyam Nyelvvizsga, Hungarian Language School among others; see the full list of language schools at the bottom of this page.

More language schools in Budapest District V

All language schools in Budapest District V →

Hungarian Language School

Language Schools · Budapest District V

Budapest, Petőfi Sándor u 11, 1052

4.8 (96)

Angol Intézet

Language Schools · Budapest District V

Budapest, Széchenyi István tér 7/8-C torony, 1. emelet, 1051

5.0 (41)

Other categories in Budapest District V

Popular searches