EZ.Burger

Burgers & Fast Food in Budapest District XXI

4.8 (400)

CategoryBurgers & Fast Food · Amerikai étterem, Burrito-étterem, Gyorsétterem
AddressBudapest, Erdősor utca 33, 1214
StreetErdősor utca
AreaBudapest District XXI
Phone+36 70 884 9259
Google rating 4.8 (400)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 20, 2026

Opening hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday11:00–20:00
Wednesday11:00–20:00
Thursday11:00–20:00
Friday11:00–20:00
Saturday11:00–20:00
Sunday12:00–19:00

About EZ.Burger

Csepeli hamburger étterem, ahol még a buci is helyben készül, a marhahús is frissen darált – nem fagyasztott. Smash burgerek, klasszikus marhaburgerek, burritók, quesadillák és gyros tálak, saját receptúrájú szószokkal. Ha egy igazán különleges, ízletes és laktató élményre vágysz, jó helyen jársz! Tímea és Tibor minden nap a konyhában vannak, és minden rendelést ugyanazzal a figyelemmel készítenek el. A konyhánkon készülő a finomságokat akár házhoz is szállítjuk. Kóstold meg a mennyei street food ételeket, és hagyd, hogy az ízeink elvarázsoljanak!

Located at Budapest, Erdősor utca 33, 1214, EZ.Burger operates as a burger bar or fast-food restaurant serving Budapest District XXI. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also tags it under amerikai étterem, burrito-étterem, gyorsétterem, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

Published opening hours: Mon closed, Tue–Sat 11:00–20:00, Sun 12:00–19:00. That makes 6 working days a week. It opens on Sunday too, as many restaurants and cafés in Hungary do. Hours can differ on public holidays and long weekends, so check before you go. You can reach EZ.Burger on +36 70 884 9259; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is ezburger.hu, where you may find prices, details of what it offers or booking options.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 400 reviews, a strong result for a burger bar or fast-food restaurant that suggests consistent service.

How EZ.Burger compares with other burgers & fast food in Budapest District XXI

  • Of the 11 burgers & fast food in Budapest District XXI with at least 20 reviews, none is rated higher than its 4.8.
  • It opens on Sundays, which only 3 of the other 8 burgers & fast food in Budapest District XXI with published hours do.
  • It shares Erdősor utca with 18 other listed businesses.
  • Nearest other burgers & fast food: Sándor Gyros (0.4 km), Morzsa bár (0.5 km), YLLKA Gyros es Pizzeria (0.6 km)

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Réka Markovics 5 months ago

Genius burgers!!!!

Molnár Dorina 7 months ago

Minőségi, nagyon finom ételek. Mi a burgereket próbáltuk ki, volt marha és csirkehúsos is közöttük, nem csalódtunk, ugyanígy a köretek is frissek és nagyon jól elkészítettek voltak, a tálalás is igazán guszta volt. 😊 A hely ugyan kicsi, de tiszta és hangulatos. Csak ajánlani tudom.

Andreas Autin 10 months ago

Excellent Burgers, fantastic value.

gergő kulcsár 11 months ago

Good quality burger with affordable price.

József Berki a year ago

One of the best smash and all buger in the Town 👌💪🫶

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is EZ.Burger located?

EZ.Burger is at Budapest, Erdősor utca 33, 1214, in Budapest District XXI. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is EZ.Burger?

EZ.Burger is listed as a burger bar or fast-food restaurant and is also tagged on Google as amerikai étterem, burrito-étterem, gyorsétterem.

What are the opening hours of EZ.Burger?

Published hours: Mon closed, Tue–Sat 11:00–20:00, Sun 12:00–19:00. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.

Is EZ.Burger open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday the hours are 12:00–19:00. Most restaurants and cafés in Hungary open at weekends too.

Do I need to book a table?

On weekdays it is rarely necessary, but on Friday and Saturday evenings, public holidays and during big events booking helps. The simplest way is to call +36 70 884 9259. Bookings may also be possible via ezburger.hu.

How is EZ.Burger rated on Google?

EZ.Burger has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 400 reviews.

Are there other burgers & fast food near EZ.Burger?

Yes. Budapest District XXI also has Burger Sziget Csepel, SIMON'S BURGER CSEPEL, Megálló a Pecsenyesütőhöz among others; see the full list of burgers & fast food at the bottom of this page.

More burgers & fast food in Budapest District XXI

All burgers & fast food in Budapest District XXI →

Burger Sziget Csepel

Burgers & Fast Food · Budapest District XXI

Budapest, Kossuth Lajos u. 70, 1211

4.6 (859)

SIMON'S BURGER CSEPEL

Burgers & Fast Food · Budapest District XXI

Budapest, Vermes Miklós utca 8, 1212

4.6 (431)

ABDU KEBAB CSEPEL

Burgers & Fast Food · Budapest District XXI

Budapest, Karácsony Sándor u. 10/A, 1211

4.5 (148)

Morzsa bár

Burgers & Fast Food · Budapest District XXI

Budapest, Iskola tér 11, 1214

4.6 (81)

Other categories in Budapest District XXI

Popular searches