FINE HEART CUSTOM INK / TATTOO STUDIO BUDAPEST

Tattoo & Piercing in Budapest District VI

4.9 (263)

CategoryTattoo & Piercing · Galéria, Művészeti stúdió
AddressBudapest, Szív u. 9, 1063
StreetSzív utca
AreaBudapest District VI
Phone+36 30 502 9465
Google rating 4.9 (263)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 6, 2026 · updated Oct 7, 2026

Opening hours

Monday11:00–18:00
Tuesday11:00–18:00
Wednesday11:00–18:00
Thursday11:00–18:00
Friday11:00–18:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About FINE HEART CUSTOM INK / TATTOO STUDIO BUDAPEST

HUN A Fine Heart Custom Ink egy új generációs tervező szellemiségű tetováló stúdió. Nálunk minden alkotó előzetes konzultációt követően tervez és kivitelez személyreszabott tetoválásokat. Természetsen hozott saját elképzeléseket is megvalósítunk! Általunk képviselt stílusok: Fineline, Oldschool, Neotradicionális, Blackwork, Abstrackt. Fantasy, Manga Forduljatok hozzánk bizalommal! // ENG The Fine Heart is an new generation designer/ custom tattoo studio. In our studio all the artist customizing tattoos based on the guest idea but in their original own style. For sure you can bring your own design also! Styles what we do: Fineline, Oldschool, Neotraditional, Blackwork, Abstrackt. Fantasy, Manga Please contact us with confidence!

How FINE HEART CUSTOM INK / TATTOO STUDIO BUDAPEST compares with other tattoo & piercing in Budapest District VI

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Legendi L 2 months ago

I can only recommend. Got tatted by Zsuzsa, she did an amazing job and is incredibly kind and talented!! I can only recommend her:) The place was clean too and spacious, everyone was very nice and talkative. I will be coming back for sure

Paige Pendell 5 months ago

Illés (@hazydotstattoo) was so kind and easy to work with. His English is excellent and his work is absolutely stunning. The shop is beautiful, large, clean and everyone in there was welcoming. I am beyond happy with my forever souvenir!! I cannot recommend this place enough if you’re looking for an awesome tattoo and vibe!! 🫶🏻🫶🏻

Andrew Buchan a year ago

Did a 2 person walk in to get semi-matching tattoos and was seen by Illés who did a great job, from consultation, to drawing, to adjusting the design till we were both happy. The inking itself went remarkably quick (first tattoo for me) and we were both done before the shop closed without feeling rushed. Very happy with my fish tattoo. I think I'll keep it.

Braddoeseverything 2 years ago

Fine Heart Custom Tattoo in Budapest is a true masterpiece in the world of body art, and Attila is undoubtedly the artist to see. His talent and creativity shine through in every design, capturing the essence of what clients envision. I’m absolutely enamored with his work; each piece is a unique expression of artistry. The atmosphere at Fine Heart is welcoming and comforting, making every visit a pleasure. If you’re looking for exceptional tattoos and a memorable experience, Fine Heart Custom Tattoo with Attila is the place to go.

Béci Sanyi 8 years ago

Wow, so this place is awesome. As soon as you come in you see how professional everyone is. From ehat I've gathered all of the artists love each other and act like one big family. Which seriously adds to your whole experience. I got one of my tattoos done here by @melikovacs. Her work is seriously good, she took my original drawing to a new lavel and had no problem with working with me and changing it to suit both our styles. Truly a professional and very kind. Her hands are like feathers. She's quick, fun to chat with and has some serious talent. All together it's a great place, you really cant go wrong with any of their artists! Can't wait to get a new one here!

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is FINE HEART CUSTOM INK / TATTOO STUDIO BUDAPEST located?

FINE HEART CUSTOM INK / TATTOO STUDIO BUDAPEST is at Budapest, Szív u. 9, 1063, in Budapest District VI. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is FINE HEART CUSTOM INK / TATTOO STUDIO BUDAPEST?

FINE HEART CUSTOM INK / TATTOO STUDIO BUDAPEST is listed as a tattoo and piercing studio and is also tagged on Google as galéria, művészeti stúdió.

What are the opening hours of FINE HEART CUSTOM INK / TATTOO STUDIO BUDAPEST?

Published hours: Mon–Fri 11:00–18:00, Sat–Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.

Is FINE HEART CUSTOM INK / TATTOO STUDIO BUDAPEST open on Sunday?

No. According to the published hours, FINE HEART CUSTOM INK / TATTOO STUDIO BUDAPEST is closed on Sunday.

How do I book an appointment?

The simplest way is to call +36 30 502 9465. On first contact describe what you need and ask about the price and the next free slot.

How is FINE HEART CUSTOM INK / TATTOO STUDIO BUDAPEST rated on Google?

FINE HEART CUSTOM INK / TATTOO STUDIO BUDAPEST has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 263 reviews.

Are there other tattoo & piercing near FINE HEART CUSTOM INK / TATTOO STUDIO BUDAPEST?

Yes. Budapest District VI also has LilaCsiga Piercing Studio, VEAN TATTOO, Walk-in Tattoo 2nd among others; see the full list of tattoo & piercing at the bottom of this page.

More tattoo & piercing in Budapest District VI

All tattoo & piercing in Budapest District VI →

LilaCsiga Piercing Studio

Tattoo & Piercing · Budapest District VI

Budapest, Vörösmarty u. 44-b Kaputelefon: 113, 1064

5.0 (769)

VEAN TATTOO

Tattoo & Piercing · Budapest District VI

Budapest, Teréz krt. 40, 1066

4.8 (1,043)

Walk-in Tattoo 2nd

Tattoo & Piercing · Budapest District VI

Budapest, Király u. 28, 1061

5.0 (159)

Doomsday Tattoo Budapest

Tattoo & Piercing · Budapest District VI

Budapest, Teréz krt. 36, 1066

5.0 (129)

Dark Art Tattoo

Tattoo & Piercing · Budapest District VI

Budapest, Teréz krt. 35, 1067

4.8 (395)

Choco Tattoo Loft

Tattoo & Piercing · Budapest District VI

Budapest, Jókai u. 16, 1066

5.0 (117)

Other categories in Budapest District VI

Popular searches