For Pets Kutyakozmetika

Pet Groomers in Budapest District II

5.0 (19)

CategoryPet Groomers
AddressBudapest, Hidegkúti út 323, 1028
StreetHidegkúti út
AreaBudapest District II
Phone+36 30 284 7950
Google rating 5.0 (19)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 2, 2026 · updated Oct 6, 2026

About For Pets Kutyakozmetika

For Pets Kutyakozmetika

For Pets Kutyakozmetika is a pet groomer in Budapest District II. It is listed at Budapest, Hidegkúti út 323, 1028, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.

Sunday trading is allowed in Hungary: supermarket chains such as Tesco, Spar, Lidl, Aldi, Penny and Auchan usually open Monday to Saturday from 6:00 or 7:00 to 20:00–21:00, with shorter Sunday hours, and shopping centres from about 10:00 to 20:00–21:00. Smaller shops typically open 9:00 or 10:00 to 18:00 on weekdays and until 13:00 on Saturdays, and many close on Sundays. On Christmas Eve shops close at 14:00, and on public holidays most shops are closed.

No opening hours are on file. Phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times, and remember that many small shops and services in Hungary close on Sundays. The listed phone number is +36 30 284 7950. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36.

On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 19 reviews, a strong result for a pet groomer that suggests consistent service.

How For Pets Kutyakozmetika compares with other pet groomers in Budapest District II

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Samantha De La Vallee Poussin 3 months ago

I have been bringing my dog to For Pets Kutyakozmetika for 2.5 years. The whole team are fantastic and very kind with the dogs. I highly recommend them. Eszter also speaks English!

gyorgyi gyovai 3 months ago

Szamomra nagyon fontos, hogy a kozmetika, ahova jarunk Kajlussal, ne csak szepen megnyirja orias uszkaromat, hanem biztos lehessek benne, hogy a havi egy alkalmas kezeleskor jol is bannak vele! Eszti nagy szeretettel, odaadassal es figyelemmel vegzi a dolgat, ugy, hogy az en felenk kutyusom is szeret oda jarni es nagy csovalassal koszonti ot minden alkalommal. Halas vagyok ezert, csak ajanlani tudom!

Kitti Tóth 3 months ago

Eszter nagyon szépen dolgozik,mindkét uszkárunk szeret hozzá járni, örömmel szaladnak be hozzá😊kiskutyáim csoda szépek mióta hozzá járunk 😊

Orsolya Losonci 3 years ago

Eszti kiválóan dolgozik, odaadó, lelkiismeretes és folyamatosan fejleszti tudását. Nagyon nagy szeretettel és türelemmel bánik a kutyákkal, több évtizedes tapasztalata van velük így aki hozzá viszi a kutyusát biztos lehet benne, hogy jó kezekben lesz :) Csak ajánlani tudom!

Agota Majoros 3 years ago

Nagyon kedves és türelmes, munkájukra igényes szakemberek. A kutyusok a legjobb kezekben vannak.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is For Pets Kutyakozmetika located?

For Pets Kutyakozmetika is at Budapest, Hidegkúti út 323, 1028, in Budapest District II. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is For Pets Kutyakozmetika?

For Pets Kutyakozmetika is listed as a pet groomer.

What are the opening hours of For Pets Kutyakozmetika?

Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

What is the phone number of For Pets Kutyakozmetika?

You can call For Pets Kutyakozmetika on +36 30 284 7950; the number is shown in international format (+36), so it also works from abroad.

How is For Pets Kutyakozmetika rated on Google?

For Pets Kutyakozmetika has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 19 reviews.

Are there other pet groomers near For Pets Kutyakozmetika?

Yes. Budapest District II also has Mustármag Kutyakozmetika, StarDogs Kutyakozmetika, Sziluett Kutyakozmetika among others; see the full list of pet groomers at the bottom of this page.

Where can I park?

Budapest and the centres of larger towns (such as Debrecen, Szeged, Pécs and Győr) have paid parking zones; pay at the machine or by phone through the National Mobile Payment System (for example in the Simple app). The Google Maps link on this page shows nearby car parks and public transport.

More pet groomers in Budapest District II

All pet groomers in Budapest District II →

Sziluett Kutyakozmetika

Pet Groomers · Budapest District II

Budapest, Pusztaszeri út 6a, 1025

5.0 (42)

Piszke Kutyakozmetika

Pet Groomers · Budapest District II

Budapest, Bem József u. 12, 1027

5.0 (28)

Pepita Kutyakozmetika

Pet Groomers · Budapest District II

Budapest, Hűvösvölgyi út 4, 1021

4.7 (65)

Other categories in Budapest District II

Popular searches