Fressnapf Savoya Park

Shopping Centres & Outlets in Budapest District XI

3.1 (62)

CategoryShopping Centres & Outlets
AddressBudapest, Hunyadi János út 19, 1117
StreetHunyadi János út
AreaBudapest District XI
Google rating 3.1 (62)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 10, 2026

Opening hours

Monday9:00–20:00
Tuesday9:00–20:00
Wednesday9:00–20:00
Thursday9:00–20:00
Friday9:00–20:00
Saturday9:00–20:00
Sunday9:00–18:00

About Fressnapf Savoya Park

Located at Budapest, Hunyadi János út 19, 1117, Fressnapf Savoya Park operates as a shopping centre or outlet serving Budapest District XI. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

Sunday trading is allowed in Hungary: supermarket chains such as Tesco, Spar, Lidl, Aldi, Penny and Auchan usually open Monday to Saturday from 6:00 or 7:00 to 20:00–21:00, with shorter Sunday hours, and shopping centres from about 10:00 to 20:00–21:00. Smaller shops typically open 9:00 or 10:00 to 18:00 on weekdays and until 13:00 on Saturdays, and many close on Sundays. On Christmas Eve shops close at 14:00, and on public holidays most shops are closed.

According to Google, Fressnapf Savoya Park keeps these hours: Mon–Sat 9:00–20:00, Sun 9:00–18:00. It opens every day of the week. The hours include Sunday, though most shops in Hungary close on public holidays. Expect changes around holidays such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter and 20 August, and call first if you are making a special trip. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file. Its website is fressnapf.hu, where you may find prices, details of what it offers or booking options.

Its Google rating stands at 3.1 out of 5 from 62 reviews, which is below average for the category; consider the recent reviews carefully before visiting.

How Fressnapf Savoya Park compares with other shopping centres & outlets in Budapest District XI

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

N 4 months ago

A mai napon vásároltam Önöknél egy fogkrémet, azonban a vásárlást követően szinte azonnal (kb. 4 perccel később) jeleztem a pénztárnál, hogy el szeretnék állni a vásárlástól, és vissza szeretném kérni a termék árát. Az eladó ezt megtagadta arra hivatkozva, hogy a termék élelmiszernek minősül. Felháborítónak tartom ezt a hozzáállást és a nem megfelelő tájékoztatást. Külön kiemelném, hogy a termék nem lett felbontva, így semmilyen higiéniai vagy minőségi sérülés nem érte. Vásárlóként elvárható lenne a rugalmasság, különösen egy ilyen minimális időintervallumon belül. Mivel a problémámat egy sablonos „sajnálom” válasszal elintézettnek tekintették, ezúton jelzem, hogy a jövőben az Önök üzlethálózatában nem kívánok vásárolni, és a fogyasztói tapasztalatomat a környezetemmel is megosztom. Szerintetek a többi termékeket amit ki lehet bontani és megnézni a vásárlók nem bontják ki? De, mindent kibontanak és megnéznék. Ennyi!

Ilona Emma Veres a year ago

Mindig kedvesek az eladók, segitőkészek. Hatalmas a választék. Bár lenne közelebb is üzlet, mégis mindig ide jövök vásárolni.

Csilla Aradi a year ago

Dolgozik itt egy kedves eladó, aki miatt visszatértem ide, bár ez az üzlet egy kicsit kiesik nekem. Minden alkalommal kedves, érzem, hogy jószándékú, szereti az állatokat, a legjobb tudását adja. A légkör nekem fontos. Azóta rendszeresen visszatérek ide, ez lett a törzshely. 🐾 Ünnep, amikor rákeszülök, hogy ide kijövök. Megéri. 😊 Jó érzéssel viszem haza az itt vásárolt termékeket, talán a kisállatok is érzik ezt. Nekem úgy tűnik, hogy igen 🌿

True Solution Tattoo a year ago

Kedves, tájékozott és segítőkész eladók , még zárás előtt pár perccel is türelmesen segítettek megtalálni amit kerestünk. Mi is, és a kiskutyánk is szeretünk itt vásárolni ❤️.

Zsófia Simon 4 years ago

Az Újbuda Centernél lévőbe jártam eddig, de itt sokkal kedvesebbek a dolgozók nagyon örülök, hogy megnyílt a Savoya Parkban.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Fressnapf Savoya Park located?

Fressnapf Savoya Park is at Budapest, Hunyadi János út 19, 1117, in Budapest District XI. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Fressnapf Savoya Park?

Fressnapf Savoya Park is listed as a shopping centre or outlet.

What are the opening hours of Fressnapf Savoya Park?

Published hours: Mon–Sat 9:00–20:00, Sun 9:00–18:00. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.

Is Fressnapf Savoya Park open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday the hours are 9:00–18:00. Still, check before going on public holidays; on 24 and 31 December most shops close at 14:00.

How is Fressnapf Savoya Park rated on Google?

Fressnapf Savoya Park has a Google rating of 3.1 out of 5 from 62 reviews.

Are there other shopping centres & outlets near Fressnapf Savoya Park?

Yes. Budapest District XI also has Allee Bevásárlóközpont, Etele Plaza, Savoya Park among others; see the full list of shopping centres & outlets at the bottom of this page.

Does Fressnapf Savoya Park have a website?

Yes, the website of Fressnapf Savoya Park is fressnapf.hu (linked on this page).

More shopping centres & outlets in Budapest District XI

All shopping centres & outlets in Budapest District XI →

Allee Bevásárlóközpont

Shopping Centres & Outlets · Budapest District XI

Budapest, Október huszonharmadika u. 8–10, 1117

4.5 (34,896)

Etele Plaza

Shopping Centres & Outlets · Budapest District XI

Budapest, Hadak útja 1, 1119

4.4 (14,680)

Savoya Park

Shopping Centres & Outlets · Budapest District XI

Budapest, Hunyadi János út 19, 1117

4.3 (9,852)

Auchan Áruház Savoya Park

Shopping Centres & Outlets · Budapest District XI

Budapest, Hunyadi János út 19, 1117

4.3 (7,230)

Eleven Center

Shopping Centres & Outlets · Budapest District XI

Budapest, Rétköz u. 7, 1118

4.0 (2,177)

Other categories in Budapest District XI

Popular searches