FUAD BARBER SHOP fodrász
Beauty & Nail Salons in Budapest District IV
4.9 (90)
| Category | Beauty & Nail Salons |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Berzeviczy Gergely u. 7, 1042 |
| Street | Berzeviczy Gergely utca |
| Area | Budapest District IV |
| Phone | +36 31 783 8993 |
| Google rating | 4.9 (90) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 4, 2026 · updated Oct 7, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 9:00–19:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9:00–19:00 |
| Wednesday | 9:00–19:00 |
| Thursday | 9:00–19:00 |
| Friday | 9:00–19:00 |
| Saturday | 9:00–17:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
About FUAD BARBER SHOP fodrász
F.B.B💈💈 Egy hely ahol a fodrászat találkozik az igazi borbély hangulattal. Modern környezetben.Mindenkit sok szeretettel várunk(Fuad Barber shop)
Located at Budapest, Berzeviczy Gergely u. 7, 1042, FUAD BARBER SHOP fodrász operates as a beauty or nail salon serving Budapest District IV. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Published opening hours: Mon–Fri 9:00–19:00, Sat 9:00–17:00, Sun closed. It is open 6 days a week. FUAD BARBER SHOP fodrász is closed on Sunday. Hours can differ on public holidays and long weekends, so check before you go. The listed phone number is +36 31 783 8993. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 90 reviews, a strong result for a beauty or nail salon that suggests consistent service.
How FUAD BARBER SHOP fodrász compares with other beauty & nail salons in Budapest District IV
- It shares Berzeviczy Gergely utca with 2 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other beauty & nail salons: Ti-Mó SzépségSarok Fodrászat-Manikür-Pedikür (0.1 km), Il Di Kozmetika Fodrászat (0.1 km), BiokozmetikArt - Noémi Beauty referencia Biokozmetika és Masszázs, és gyakorlati oktató (0.1 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
peti 10 months ago
Az ország legjobb fodrásza! Mindig tökéletes hajat vág, mindig jókedvű és hangulatos.
Bandit a year ago
Nagyon jó hangulat van bent mindig frankó és pontos. Én távolrol járok fel ide de megéri nekem sok barbershophoz jártam már, de ez nagyon hamar elnyerte a tetszésem
R.F. Àlmos Edited a year ago
nagyon kedves, jóképű, jó hangulat, jó zenék szólnak. Papagáj etetés/simogatás.
Swara Asso 3 years ago
Best❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️
Edina Sifter 3 years ago
A legjobb Budapesten. Türelmes,kedves,precíz,ügyes,gyors. Gyerekekkel is tökéletesen bánik. Ügyes kezű,kedves tehetséges fodrász. Bárkinek szívesen ajánlom!🥰❤️
Frequently asked questions
Where is FUAD BARBER SHOP fodrász located?
FUAD BARBER SHOP fodrász is at Budapest, Berzeviczy Gergely u. 7, 1042, in Budapest District IV. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is FUAD BARBER SHOP fodrász?
FUAD BARBER SHOP fodrász is listed as a beauty or nail salon.
What are the opening hours of FUAD BARBER SHOP fodrász?
Published hours: Mon–Fri 9:00–19:00, Sat 9:00–17:00, Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.
Is FUAD BARBER SHOP fodrász open on Sunday?
No. According to the published hours, FUAD BARBER SHOP fodrász is closed on Sunday.
How do I book an appointment?
The simplest way is to call +36 31 783 8993. On first contact describe what you need and ask about the price and the next free slot.
How is FUAD BARBER SHOP fodrász rated on Google?
FUAD BARBER SHOP fodrász has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 90 reviews.
Are there other beauty & nail salons near FUAD BARBER SHOP fodrász?
Yes. Budapest District IV also has Friday Salon, Princess Beauty by Thury Anita, Ancsa Kozmetika among others; see the full list of beauty & nail salons at the bottom of this page.
More beauty & nail salons in Budapest District IV
All beauty & nail salons in Budapest District IV →Friday Salon
Beauty & Nail Salons · Budapest District IV
Princess Beauty by Thury Anita
Beauty & Nail Salons · Budapest District IV
Ancsa Kozmetika
Beauty & Nail Salons · Budapest District IV
Bolvári Sminktetoválás és Kozmetika
Beauty & Nail Salons · Budapest District IV
Boszka Szépségsziget
Beauty & Nail Salons · Budapest District IV
Beauty Bar Újpest
Beauty & Nail Salons · Budapest District IV
Other categories in Budapest District IV
Popular searches
- Beauty & Nail Salons in Budapest District IV
- Beauty & Nail Salons near Budapest District IV
- Beauty & Nail Salons in Budapest
- Top rated Beauty & Nail Salons in Budapest District IV
- Restaurants in Budapest District IV
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District IV
- Hungarian Restaurants & Csárdas in Budapest District IV
- Dentists & Dental Clinics in Budapest District IV