Független Biztosítási Alkusz Iroda

Insurance in Budapest District IV

4.8 (5)

CategoryInsurance
AddressBudapest, Szent István tér 24, 1041
StreetSzent István tér
AreaBudapest District IV
Phone+36 1 369 2379
Google rating 4.8 (5)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 4, 2026 · updated Oct 6, 2026

Opening hours

Monday8:00–17:00
Tuesday8:00–17:00
Wednesday8:00–17:00
Thursday8:00–17:00
Friday9:00–15:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Független Biztosítási Alkusz Iroda

Független Biztosítási Alkusz Iroda is an insurer or insurance broker in Budapest District IV. It is listed at Budapest, Szent István tér 24, 1041, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.

Published opening hours: Mon–Thu 8:00–17:00, Fri 9:00–15:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week. Sunday is a day off. Hours can differ on public holidays and long weekends, so check before you go. You can reach Független Biztosítási Alkusz Iroda on +36 1 369 2379; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 5 reviews, a strong result for an insurer or insurance broker that suggests consistent service.

How Független Biztosítási Alkusz Iroda compares with other insurance in Budapest District IV

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Bendegúz Blázy a year ago

Mező Szabolcs a year ago

Zsuzsa Wisztercill a year ago

Pudzsi 3 years ago

Emőke Kiss 4 years ago

Összetett problémával fordultam a személyes Ügyfélszolgálathoz, miután a telefonos ügyfélszolgálatos hölgy, nem igazán volt a helyzet magaslatán. Segítőkészek, kedvesek, profik voltak. Szerintem ha bármilyen kérdésem lesz ezentúl inkább elmegyek hozzájuk személyesen. Köszönöm a segítséget, a hozzáállást!

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Független Biztosítási Alkusz Iroda located?

Független Biztosítási Alkusz Iroda is at Budapest, Szent István tér 24, 1041, in Budapest District IV. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Független Biztosítási Alkusz Iroda?

Független Biztosítási Alkusz Iroda is listed as an insurer or insurance broker.

What are the opening hours of Független Biztosítási Alkusz Iroda?

Published hours: Mon–Thu 8:00–17:00, Fri 9:00–15:00, Sat–Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.

Is Független Biztosítási Alkusz Iroda open on Sunday?

No. According to the published hours, Független Biztosítási Alkusz Iroda is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Független Biztosítási Alkusz Iroda?

You can call Független Biztosítási Alkusz Iroda on +36 1 369 2379; the number is shown in international format (+36), so it also works from abroad.

How is Független Biztosítási Alkusz Iroda rated on Google?

Független Biztosítási Alkusz Iroda has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 5 reviews.

Are there other insurance near Független Biztosítási Alkusz Iroda?

Yes. Budapest District IV also has Allianz Biztosító - Budapest, Újpest - Ügyfélkapcsolati Pont, Szurinek És Martin Biztosítási Alkusz Kft., Generali Képviselet among others; see the full list of insurance at the bottom of this page.

More insurance in Budapest District IV

All insurance in Budapest District IV →

Generali Képviselet

Insurance · Budapest District IV

Budapest, Szent István tér 11, 1042

4.2 (49)

Membet Kft.

Insurance · Budapest District IV

Budapest, Árpád út 102-104, 1042

4.0 (1)

Other categories in Budapest District IV

Popular searches