Kertgondozás Budapest

Gardeners & Landscaping in Budapest District II

5.0 (2)

CategoryGardeners & Landscaping
AddressBudapest, Széher út, 1021
StreetSzéher út
AreaBudapest District II
Phone+36 70 552 2023
Google rating 5.0 (2)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 2, 2026 · updated Oct 6, 2026

Opening hours

Monday9:00–21:00
Tuesday9:00–21:00
Wednesday9:00–21:00
Thursday9:00–21:00
Friday9:00–21:00
Saturday9:00–21:00
Sunday9:00–21:00

About Kertgondozás Budapest

Magánszemélyek és társasházak, közületek részére vállaljuk eseti vagy folyamatos megbízással zöldterületek egyszeri rendbetételét vagy folyamatos gondozását.

Fűnyírás, kaszálás. Gyepápolás, gyepszellőztetés. Sövénynyírás magassági korlátozás nélkül! Favágás, bozót- és cserje irtás. Gyümölcsfák és cserjék metszése, permetezése. Gyomirtás, gyomlálás. Tápanyag utánpótlás. Növényesítés, növények ültetése. Zöldhulladék elszállítás. Hóügyelet, hóeltakarítás. Őszi-téli lomb eltakarítás. Kertészeti, erdészeti, növényvédelmi tanácsadás.

Located at Budapest, Széher út, 1021, Kertgondozás Budapest operates as a gardener or landscaper serving Budapest District II. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

According to Google, Kertgondozás Budapest keeps these hours: daily, 9:00–21:00. It is open seven days a week. It also opens on Sunday. Expect changes around holidays such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter and 20 August, and call first if you are making a special trip. You can reach Kertgondozás Budapest on +36 70 552 2023; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, budaikerteszek.hu.

It has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5, though from only 2 reviews so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.

How Kertgondozás Budapest compares with other gardeners & landscaping in Budapest District II

Latest Google reviews

The 2 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Imola Varga 5 years ago

"Kijöttek hozzám kivágni egy 25 méteres három oldalról körbeépített, ház fölé nyúló fenyőt, 3 óra alatt végetek vele, semmi sem sérült meg, úgy másznak fára, mint a macska!"

Anna Maria 5 years ago

A két emelet magas nyíratlan leylandi sorból sövényt varázsoltak. Nem gondoltam, hogy ilyen lehetséges.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Kertgondozás Budapest located?

Kertgondozás Budapest is at Budapest, Széher út, 1021, in Budapest District II. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Kertgondozás Budapest?

Kertgondozás Budapest is listed as a gardener or landscaper.

What are the opening hours of Kertgondozás Budapest?

Published hours: daily, 9:00–21:00. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.

Is Kertgondozás Budapest open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday the hours are 9:00–21:00.

How do I book an appointment?

The simplest way is to call +36 70 552 2023. Some businesses also take bookings via budaikerteszek.hu. On first contact describe what you need and ask about the price and the next free slot.

How is Kertgondozás Budapest rated on Google?

Kertgondozás Budapest has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 2 reviews.

Are there other gardeners & landscaping near Kertgondozás Budapest?

Yes. Budapest District II also has Biokertész, FŰÍRTÓK Budapest among others; see the full list of gardeners & landscaping at the bottom of this page.

More gardeners & landscaping in Budapest District II

All gardeners & landscaping in Budapest District II →

Biokertész

Gardeners & Landscaping · Budapest District II

Budapest, Lövőház u. 1-5, 1024

4.8 (4)

FŰÍRTÓK Budapest

Gardeners & Landscaping · Budapest District II

Budapest, Hűvösvölgyi út 136, 1021

Other categories in Budapest District II

Popular searches