Költők Parkja
Parks, Zoos & Nature in Budapest District XI
4.3 (211)
| Category | Parks, Zoos & Nature |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Menyecske u. 6, 1112 |
| Street | Menyecske utca |
| Area | Budapest District XI |
| Google rating | 4.3 (211) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 11, 2026 · updated Oct 12, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
About Költők Parkja
Költők Parkja is one of the parks, zoos & nature listed in Budapest District XI. The business is registered at Budapest, Menyecske u. 6, 1112; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 211 reviews, a strong result for a park, zoo or nature spot that suggests consistent service.
How Költők Parkja compares with other parks, zoos & nature in Budapest District XI
- Its 4.3 rating is below most of the 14 parks, zoos & nature in Budapest District XI with at least 20 reviews, so read the recent reviews before you go.
- It shares Menyecske utca with 6 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other parks, zoos & nature: Kölyökpark Etele Pláza (0.8 km), Etele Park szökőkút (0.9 km), Bikás (Kalóztenger) játszótér (1.1 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Németh Ferenc 5 months ago
Aranyos kis park. Tetszenek az emlékművek, amelyeket a költők tiszteletére alkottak.
Brigitta Czető a year ago
Egy rendezvényen voltam itt. A park egyébként kellemes. Hiányossága, hogy nem található mosdó, és a kihelyezett mobil wc-ből volt olyan, ami le is volt zárva.
Jozsef Nagy a year ago
Beautiful park near Don Pepe Pizza
Láné Mészáros 2 years ago
Ez év április 11-én két új emlékmű bővült, a 2010-ben avatott három emlékmű. Krajcsovics Károly szobrászművész öt alkotásában gyönyőrködhetünk már, és emlékezhetünk az öt Őrmezőn élt költőre, íróra: Kalász Márton, Zelei Miklós, Zelk Zoltán, Kormos István, Kálnoky László, Kettőjük tiszteletére emlékpad is tssálható ugyanitt.
István Csepi 9 years ago
It is clean and has a great playground. Good place for families with 3yrs+ kids.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Költők Parkja located?
Költők Parkja is at Budapest, Menyecske u. 6, 1112, in Budapest District XI. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Költők Parkja?
Költők Parkja is listed as a park, zoo or nature spot.
What are the opening hours of Költők Parkja?
Published hours: daily, open 24 hours. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.
Is Költők Parkja open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday the hours are open 24 hours.
How is Költők Parkja rated on Google?
Költők Parkja has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 211 reviews.
Are there other parks, zoos & nature near Költők Parkja?
Yes. Budapest District XI also has Csúszdapark, Bikás (Kalóztenger) játszótér, Budai Sas-hegy Természetvédelmi terület és Látogatóközpont among others; see the full list of parks, zoos & nature at the bottom of this page.
Where can I park?
Budapest and the centres of larger towns (such as Debrecen, Szeged, Pécs and Győr) have paid parking zones; pay at the machine or by phone through the National Mobile Payment System (for example in the Simple app). The Google Maps link on this page shows nearby car parks and public transport.
More parks, zoos & nature in Budapest District XI
All parks, zoos & nature in Budapest District XI →Csúszdapark
Parks, Zoos & Nature · Budapest District XI
Bikás (Kalóztenger) játszótér
Parks, Zoos & Nature · Budapest District XI
Budai Sas-hegy Természetvédelmi terület és Látogatóközpont
Parks, Zoos & Nature · Budapest District XI
Labirintus játszótér
Parks, Zoos & Nature · Budapest District XI
DunaFok Szabadidőpark
Parks, Zoos & Nature · Budapest District XI
Sas-hegy Tanösvény és Kiállítás
Parks, Zoos & Nature · Budapest District XI
Other categories in Budapest District XI
Popular searches
- Parks, Zoos & Nature in Budapest District XI
- Parks, Zoos & Nature near Budapest District XI
- Parks, Zoos & Nature in Budapest
- Top rated Parks, Zoos & Nature in Budapest District XI
- Restaurants in Budapest District XI
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District XI
- Hotels in Budapest District XI
- Dentists & Dental Clinics in Budapest District XI