MD Dance Studio - Astoria - Kiadó Táncterem - Táncterem Bérlés - Budapest

Music, Dance & Art Schools in Budapest District V

4.8 (16)

CategoryMusic, Dance & Art Schools
AddressBudapest, Semmelweis u. 1-3, 1052
StreetSemmelweis utca
AreaBudapest District V
Phone+36 30 633 6682
Google rating 4.8 (16)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 5, 2026 · updated Oct 6, 2026

Opening hours

Monday8:00–21:30
Tuesday8:00–21:30
Wednesday8:00–21:30
Thursday8:00–21:30
Friday8:00–21:30
Saturday8:00–21:30
Sunday8:00–21:30

About MD Dance Studio - Astoria - Kiadó Táncterem - Táncterem Bérlés - Budapest

Az MD stúdió szabad teret ad az alkotásnak és az oktatásnak. Ennek céljául megépítettünk egy korszerű, jól felszerelt táncstúdiót Budapest szívében. A tánctermünk 120 m2-es, emellett váróteremmel és öltözővel rendelkezünk. A táncterem az MD használatán felül, az elérhető időpontokban bérelhető. Reggel 8-tól este 10-ig vagyunk nyitva. Várjuk sok szeretettel a kreatív alkotókat, tánctanárokat és táncosokat. A termet kiadjuk táncoktatásra, jógaoktatásra és workshopokra. Továbbá fotózásra és forgatásra alkalmas alap fény és hang stúdió eszközökkel van ellátva.

MD Dance Studio - Astoria - Kiadó Táncterem - Táncterem Bérlés - Budapest is a music, dance or art school in Budapest District V. It is listed at Budapest, Semmelweis u. 1-3, 1052, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.

According to Google, MD Dance Studio - Astoria - Kiadó Táncterem - Táncterem Bérlés - Budapest keeps these hours: daily, 8:00–21:30. It is open seven days a week. Expect changes around holidays such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter and 20 August, and call first if you are making a special trip. The listed phone number is +36 30 633 6682. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36. More information is available on its website, hiphoptanciskola.com.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 16 reviews, a strong result for a music, dance or art school that suggests consistent service.

How MD Dance Studio - Astoria - Kiadó Táncterem - Táncterem Bérlés - Budapest compares with other music, dance & art schools in Budapest District V

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Anna Adam 7 months ago

Professzionális csapat, profi kollégák! Két hétig béreltünk termeket az Astoriánál: világosak, tiszták, kiváló technikával (hang, fény). Alkotó kollégáknak is ajánlom kreációs folyamathoz, illetve mozgás / tánc / performansz képzésekhez tökéletes helyszín!

Ivett Vinacsek a year ago

Minden vágyunkat felülmúlta! Jól felszerelt, tiszta, videózáshoz tökéletes terem! Külön köszönet Jasonnek a kedvességért és figyelmességért, aki végig segítette a munkánkat. Köszönjük szépen! 🥰

Flóra Fekete-Nagy a year ago

Mindenképpen ide jövünk vissza legközelebb is. Tiszta terem, kedves személyzet, tükör, fények és hangszóró. Hihetetlen volt!😁

Arkadija P. (Photo owl) 2 years ago

Great place for dancing, very friendly administrators, very convenient location, in the city center and close to the metro

Tonje Vean Mjøen 7 years ago

This is the place to go if you want to dance with super talented teachers. Started as a beginner 8 months ago and it was the best decision I have ever made. Would 100% recommend!

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is MD Dance Studio - Astoria - Kiadó Táncterem - Táncterem Bérlés - Budapest located?

MD Dance Studio - Astoria - Kiadó Táncterem - Táncterem Bérlés - Budapest is at Budapest, Semmelweis u. 1-3, 1052, in Budapest District V. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is MD Dance Studio - Astoria - Kiadó Táncterem - Táncterem Bérlés - Budapest?

MD Dance Studio - Astoria - Kiadó Táncterem - Táncterem Bérlés - Budapest is listed as a music, dance or art school.

What are the opening hours of MD Dance Studio - Astoria - Kiadó Táncterem - Táncterem Bérlés - Budapest?

Published hours: daily, 8:00–21:30. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.

Is MD Dance Studio - Astoria - Kiadó Táncterem - Táncterem Bérlés - Budapest open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday the hours are 8:00–21:30.

How do I enrol?

The simplest way is to call +36 30 633 6682. Ask about the timetable, the total cost, enrolment deadlines and the cancellation terms.

How is MD Dance Studio - Astoria - Kiadó Táncterem - Táncterem Bérlés - Budapest rated on Google?

MD Dance Studio - Astoria - Kiadó Táncterem - Táncterem Bérlés - Budapest has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 16 reviews.

Are there other music, dance & art schools near MD Dance Studio - Astoria - Kiadó Táncterem - Táncterem Bérlés - Budapest?

Yes. Budapest District V also has A12 TáncStúdió, MD Dance Studio - Astoria - Master Dance Tánciskola, Arthur Murray Budapest Dance Studio among others; see the full list of music, dance & art schools at the bottom of this page.

More music, dance & art schools in Budapest District V

All music, dance & art schools in Budapest District V →

A12 TáncStúdió

Music, Dance & Art Schools · Budapest District V

Budapest, Kossuth Lajos u. 6, 1053

4.9 (59)

ReggaetonDance Tánciskola

Music, Dance & Art Schools · Budapest District V

Budapest, Váci u 19-21, 1052

4.6 (31)

Other categories in Budapest District V

Popular searches