Meritum Biztosítási Alkusz Kft.

Insurance in Budapest District X

CategoryInsurance
AddressBudapest, Gyömrői út 140, 1108
StreetGyömrői út
AreaBudapest District X
Phone+36 70 380 7243
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 10, 2026 · updated Oct 22, 2026

About Meritum Biztosítási Alkusz Kft.

Meritum Biztosítási Alkusz Kft. is an insurer or insurance broker in Budapest District X. It is listed at Budapest, Gyömrői út 140, 1108, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.

No opening hours are on file. Phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times, and remember that many small shops and services in Hungary close on Sundays. You can reach Meritum Biztosítási Alkusz Kft. on +36 70 380 7243; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, meritumalkusz.hu.

Budapest District X is one of Budapest's 23 districts. Life in the capital moves at a big-city pace: businesses often keep longer hours than in smaller towns, many shops, bars and restaurants stay open late, and nonstop shops serve customers around the clock. The Danube banks, Buda Castle and Andrássy út are a UNESCO World Heritage Site, and the Széchenyi, Gellért and Rudas baths and the ruin bars of District VII draw visitors all year. Public transport is run by BKK, with four metro lines, trams, buses and the HÉV suburban railway; on Friday afternoons and before long weekends the roads out of the city jam up, so leave extra time. In Budapest, BKK passes and tickets can be bought in the BudapestGO app, and parking in the centre is charged by zone, typically on weekdays from 8:00 to 20:00.

How Meritum Biztosítási Alkusz Kft. compares with other insurance in Budapest District X

Frequently asked questions

Where is Meritum Biztosítási Alkusz Kft. located?

Meritum Biztosítási Alkusz Kft. is at Budapest, Gyömrői út 140, 1108, in Budapest District X. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Meritum Biztosítási Alkusz Kft.?

Meritum Biztosítási Alkusz Kft. is listed as an insurer or insurance broker.

What are the opening hours of Meritum Biztosítási Alkusz Kft.?

Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

What is the phone number of Meritum Biztosítási Alkusz Kft.?

You can call Meritum Biztosítási Alkusz Kft. on +36 70 380 7243; the number is shown in international format (+36), so it also works from abroad.

How is Meritum Biztosítási Alkusz Kft. rated on Google?

Meritum Biztosítási Alkusz Kft. does not have a Google rating yet.

Are there other insurance near Meritum Biztosítási Alkusz Kft.?

Yes. Budapest District X also has Allianz Biztosító - Budapest, Kőbánya - Ügyfélkapcsolati Pont, KÖBE Közép-európai Kölcsönös Biztosító Egyesület, FLSZ Biztosítási Alkusz KFT among others; see the full list of insurance at the bottom of this page.

Does Meritum Biztosítási Alkusz Kft. have a website?

Yes, the website of Meritum Biztosítási Alkusz Kft. is meritumalkusz.hu (linked on this page).

More insurance in Budapest District X

All insurance in Budapest District X →

Nefár Mediátor Kft.

Insurance · Budapest District X

Budapest, 14, Újhegyi út, 1108

5.0 (2)

Other categories in Budapest District X

Popular searches