Mixvill Kft.
Furniture & Homewares in Budapest District XVI
4.3 (92)
| Category | Furniture & Homewares · Elektronikai eszközök boltja |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Veres Péter út 89, 1163 |
| Street | Veres Péter út |
| Area | Budapest District XVI |
| Phone | +36 30 678 2227 |
| Google rating | 4.3 (92) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 15, 2026 · updated Oct 16, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 7:30–16:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7:30–16:00 |
| Wednesday | 7:30–16:00 |
| Thursday | 7:30–16:00 |
| Friday | 7:30–16:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Mixvill Kft.
Located at Budapest, Veres Péter út 89, 1163, Mixvill Kft. operates as a furniture and homewares store serving Budapest District XVI. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also tags it under elektronikai eszközök boltja, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
Published opening hours: Mon–Fri 7:30–16:00, Sat–Sun closed. That makes 5 working days a week. It is closed on Sundays, which is common for smaller shops, although supermarket chains and shopping centres in Hungary open on Sundays too. Hours can differ on public holidays and long weekends, so check before you go. You can reach Mixvill Kft. on +36 30 678 2227; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, mixvill.hu.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 92 reviews, a strong result for a furniture and homewares store that suggests consistent service.
How Mixvill Kft. compares with other furniture & homewares in Budapest District XVI
- It usually closes at 4 PM, earlier than 4 of the 6 furniture & homewares in Budapest District XVI that publish their hours, so check the time before a late visit.
- It shares Veres Péter út with 110 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other furniture & homewares: Elektro-Light Kft. Villamossági Szaküzlet (0.6 km), Sziú Plusz Bútoripari Kft (0.7 km), Bluehome Bútorbolt Budapest (1.1 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Sándor Tóth 6 months ago
led fénycső online 1200 Nála 3800 körül vicc
István Navratil 8 months ago
Egy eladó szolgált ki, ő szakmailag és emberileg rendben volt, de ajtóig ért a sor, mert egyedül nem győzte. Nálam és más sorban àllónál is volt sok termék ami nem volt készleten és volt ami fizikálisan ott volt, de a program nem hozta, így nem tudta eladni. Gyatra bolt. Nem ajánlom csak annak akinek nincs jobb dolga mint esetleg feleslegesen sorba állni.
Nándi 10 months ago
Néhány napja voltam bent. Szükségem volt pár apróságra, munkaidőmmel egyeztetni a nyitvatartást beletelt néhány hetembe, de gondoltam egyszerűbb és olcsóbb lesz ha bemegyek (és nem online rendelem) meg legalább helyi üzletben vásárolok. Kiszolgálással teljesen meg voltam elégedve. Honlapon írt online ár összesen 3973 Ft lett volna. Valóban ki volt írva, hogy ez csak online, az üzletben az ár eltérhet. Szinte mindenhol van 5, 10, 20 ...30 % online kedvezmény, ezzel számoltam is. "A feltüntetett árak kizárólag online vásárlás esetén érvényesek!" Mikor a fizetendő összeget meghallottam, leesett az állam. 8503 Ft volt a fizetendő. (214%) Az Úr jelezte, hogy ki is van írva a honlapon, hogy nem egyeznek az árak, csak sokan ezt nem nézik és elállhatok a vásárlástól. Mivel már heteket vártam, meg plusz időt is töltöttem vele hogy arra kerüljek megvettem. Azt hiszem, ezek után soha többet az üzlet közelébe sem megyek!
sandu adrian 10 months ago
A mai napon akartam vásárolni tőlük egy termék amit a web oldal 3090Ft van, a boltban 10000Ft kérték érte! Valahogy nem igazán jön ki a matek nálam! Ha házhoz rendelem míg rá számolnak 1990Ft szállítási költség, akkor is 5000Ft! Több mint valószínű hogy eladó zavarásért is számolnak még 6910Ft díjat!
István Szilágyi Edited 6 months ago
Sajnos nem csak a céggel van probléma. Nem messze lakom és vásárolni szerettem volna 6 db alternatív kapcsolót és 3 db kereszt kapcsolót. Nem vagyok szakember ezért vittem kapcsolási rajzot. Mutattam mit szeretnék, mert nem jutott hirtelen eszembe a kereszt kapcsoló neve. Legnagyobb meglepetésemre az eladó egyszerűen szó nélkül otthagyott és egy másik, utánam érkező vevővel kezdett foglalkozni. Kis idő elteltével kérdem az eladót, hogy miért nem szolgál ki? Egyszerű (emberhez) megfelelő választ adott: "majd ha tudja mi és mennyi kell, kiszolgálom". Mondom: "mondtam, mutattam, ennél több információ kéne? Ezek szerint nem szolgál ki?" Mondta, majd ha sorra kerülök kiszolgál. Mindezt olyan lekezelöen, hogy az hihetetlen. Sarkon fordultam köszöntem és kimentem. Természetesen az eladó nem köszönt, de meg sem voltam lepődve. Leegyszerűsítve: nem lehet ilyen modortalan (más biztosan más jelzőt használna) egy eladó, akkor sem, ha más problémái is vannak. Nem hiszem, hogy valaha betérek ide vásárolni, de nem is ajánlanám senkinek. Ha az eladó nem a tulaj, a tulajdonosnak javaslom eladóját "utalja be" egy alapvető kereskedelmi tréningre. Ha tulajdonos, akkor biztosan nagyon pörög az üzlet m
Frequently asked questions
Where is Mixvill Kft. located?
Mixvill Kft. is at Budapest, Veres Péter út 89, 1163, in Budapest District XVI. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Mixvill Kft.?
Mixvill Kft. is listed as a furniture and homewares store and is also tagged on Google as elektronikai eszközök boltja.
What are the opening hours of Mixvill Kft.?
Published hours: Mon–Fri 7:30–16:00, Sat–Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.
Is Mixvill Kft. open on Sunday?
No. According to the published hours, Mixvill Kft. is closed on Sunday. Sunday trading is allowed in Hungary (the 2015 Sunday closing law was repealed in 2016): shopping centres and the big supermarket chains usually open on Sunday, while small shops often close.
What is the phone number of Mixvill Kft.?
You can call Mixvill Kft. on +36 30 678 2227; the number is shown in international format (+36), so it also works from abroad.
How is Mixvill Kft. rated on Google?
Mixvill Kft. has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 92 reviews.
Are there other furniture & homewares near Mixvill Kft.?
Yes. Budapest District XVI also has Balázs Bútor, Elektro-Light Kft. Villamossági Szaküzlet, Bluehome Bútorbolt Budapest among others; see the full list of furniture & homewares at the bottom of this page.
More furniture & homewares in Budapest District XVI
All furniture & homewares in Budapest District XVI →Balázs Bútor
Furniture & Homewares · Budapest District XVI
Elektro-Light Kft. Villamossági Szaküzlet
Furniture & Homewares · Budapest District XVI
Bluehome Bútorbolt Budapest
Furniture & Homewares · Budapest District XVI
Sziú Plusz Bútoripari Kft
Furniture & Homewares · Budapest District XVI
Hazai Bútor
Furniture & Homewares · Budapest District XVI
Roldor Plus Kft.
Furniture & Homewares · Budapest District XVI
Other categories in Budapest District XVI
Popular searches
- Furniture & Homewares in Budapest District XVI
- Furniture & Homewares near Budapest District XVI
- Furniture & Homewares in Budapest
- Top rated Furniture & Homewares in Budapest District XVI
- Electronics, Phones & Appliances in Budapest District XVI
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District XVI
- Dentists & Dental Clinics in Budapest District XVI
- Pharmacies in Budapest District XVI