MPL 8.sz. Csomagautomata- Campona

Post Offices & Parcel Lockers in Budapest District XXII

3.9 (11)

CategoryPost Offices & Parcel Lockers
AddressBudapest, Nagytétényi út 35, 1223
StreetNagytétényi út
AreaBudapest District XXII
Phone+36 1 421 7282
Google rating 3.9 (11)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 22, 2026

Opening hours

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

About MPL 8.sz. Csomagautomata- Campona

MPL 8.sz. Csomagautomata- Campona is one of the post offices & parcel lockers listed in Budapest District XXII. The business is registered at Budapest, Nagytétényi út 35, 1223; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

For public matters in Budapest, first check which office is responsible, since the municipality, the government windows, the county government office and the tax authority (NAV) deal with different things. Parcels can be collected at Magyar Posta branches and at parcel lockers (Foxpost, Packeta, GLS, MPL) found in almost every neighbourhood. In an emergency call the single emergency number 112. Parcels and letters can be collected at the post office or at parcel lockers; once the collection deadline passes, the item goes back to the sender. Most Foxpost, Packeta and MPL lockers are accessible around the clock.

Published opening hours: daily, open 24 hours. It opens every day of the week. It also opens on Sunday. Hours can differ on public holidays and long weekends, so check before you go. The listed phone number is +36 1 421 7282. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36. Its website is posta.hu, where you may find prices, details of what it offers or booking options.

Its Google rating is 3.9 out of 5 from 11 reviews, a solid but mixed picture; reading the most recent reviews will tell you what to expect before you commit to a visit.

How MPL 8.sz. Csomagautomata- Campona compares with other post offices & parcel lockers in Budapest District XXII

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

VikiVarga a week ago

Szabolcs Jakus 2 months ago

Gabi Kiss a year ago

Hujber Ferenc a year ago

Viktor Djanko 3 years ago

Jó lenne ha az árut drónok szállítanák a csomagpontokra 😄

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is MPL 8.sz. Csomagautomata- Campona located?

MPL 8.sz. Csomagautomata- Campona is at Budapest, Nagytétényi út 35, 1223, in Budapest District XXII. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is MPL 8.sz. Csomagautomata- Campona?

MPL 8.sz. Csomagautomata- Campona is listed as a post office or parcel locker.

What are the opening hours of MPL 8.sz. Csomagautomata- Campona?

Published hours: daily, open 24 hours. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.

Is MPL 8.sz. Csomagautomata- Campona open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday the hours are open 24 hours.

Can I collect a parcel here?

Parcel lockers (Foxpost, Packeta, GLS, MPL) are usually open around the clock: collect with the code sent by text or in the app. Post offices keep the hours shown.

What is the phone number of MPL 8.sz. Csomagautomata- Campona?

You can call MPL 8.sz. Csomagautomata- Campona on +36 1 421 7282; the number is shown in international format (+36), so it also works from abroad.

How is MPL 8.sz. Csomagautomata- Campona rated on Google?

MPL 8.sz. Csomagautomata- Campona has a Google rating of 3.9 out of 5 from 11 reviews.

More post offices & parcel lockers in Budapest District XXII

All post offices & parcel lockers in Budapest District XXII →

Horváth Autómentés 0-24

Post Offices & Parcel Lockers · Budapest District XXII

Budapest, Gyűszű u. 17, 1222

4.0 (4)

MPL 395. sz. csomagautomata

Post Offices & Parcel Lockers · Budapest District XXII

Budapest, Rákóczi út 20/A, 1223

5.0 (1)

FOXPOST

Post Offices & Parcel Lockers · Budapest District XXII

Budapest, Kossuth Lajos utca 25-29, 1221

3.8 (5)

Campona Posta

Post Offices & Parcel Lockers · Budapest District XXII

Budapest, Nagytétényi út 37-43, 1223

3.2 (57)

Posta

Post Offices & Parcel Lockers · Budapest District XXII

Budapest, Nagytétényi út 268, 1225

2.7 (67)

Other categories in Budapest District XXII

Popular searches