Németh és Két Társa Kft.

Car Washes in Budapest District XI

4.3 (67)

CategoryCar Washes
AddressBudapest, Sárbogárdi út 2a, 1115
StreetSárbogárdi út
AreaBudapest District XI
Phone+36 1 788 0798
Google rating 4.3 (67)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 12, 2026 · updated Oct 13, 2026

Opening hours

Monday8:00–17:00
Tuesday8:00–17:00
Wednesday8:00–17:00
Thursday8:00–17:00
Friday8:00–17:00
Saturday9:00–13:00
SundayClosed

About Németh és Két Társa Kft.

Németh és Két Társa Kft. is a car wash in Budapest District XI. It is listed at Budapest, Sárbogárdi út 2a, 1115, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.

Published opening hours: Mon–Fri 8:00–17:00, Sat 9:00–13:00, Sun closed. That makes 6 working days a week. Sunday is a day off. Hours can differ on public holidays and long weekends, so check before you go. The listed phone number is +36 1 788 0798. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36. More information is available on its website, splashautomoso.hu.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 67 reviews, a strong result for a car wash that suggests consistent service.

How Németh és Két Társa Kft. compares with other car washes in Budapest District XI

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Krisztián Takács 5 months ago

Flottakezelőként vesszük igénybe a szolgáltatásokat és napi szinten több járművet tisztítanak részünkre. Kis családi vállalkozás és minden igényt igyekeznek megoldani, észrevételek esetén nagyon rugalmasak és segítőkészek.

Éva T. 5 months ago

20 éve járok hozzájuk, professzionális, megbízható szolgáltatás és kedves fogadtatás jellemzi őket. Nem értem a negatív kritikákat... Ilyen nagy lenne a konkurenciaharc? :) Én csak ajánlani tudom őket!

András Zolnai 2 years ago

Magas árak gyenge minőségért cserébe, egy nagy terepjárót vittem 25200ft-t fizettem, minél tovább néztem utána az autót annál több hibát találtam, blokkot/számlát nem kaptam. A képek magukért beszélnek, nem ajánlom senkinek!

VIP Berill Kft 6 years ago

super

Laszlo Horvath 6 years ago

Job very well done!

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Németh és Két Társa Kft. located?

Németh és Két Társa Kft. is at Budapest, Sárbogárdi út 2a, 1115, in Budapest District XI. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Németh és Két Társa Kft.?

Németh és Két Társa Kft. is listed as a car wash.

What are the opening hours of Németh és Két Társa Kft.?

Published hours: Mon–Fri 8:00–17:00, Sat 9:00–13:00, Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.

Is Németh és Két Társa Kft. open on Sunday?

No. According to the published hours, Németh és Két Társa Kft. is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Németh és Két Társa Kft.?

You can call Németh és Két Társa Kft. on +36 1 788 0798; the number is shown in international format (+36), so it also works from abroad.

How is Németh és Két Társa Kft. rated on Google?

Németh és Két Társa Kft. has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 67 reviews.

Are there other car washes near Németh és Két Társa Kft.?

Yes. Budapest District XI also has Car Spa - Savoya Park, Best Autókozmetika, Autó Néro Kozmetika among others; see the full list of car washes at the bottom of this page.

More car washes in Budapest District XI

All car washes in Budapest District XI →

Car Spa - Savoya Park

Car Washes · Budapest District XI

Budapest, Hunyadi János út 19, 1117

4.6 (824)

Best Autókozmetika

Car Washes · Budapest District XI

Budapest, Budafoki út 113, 1117

4.7 (336)

Autó Néro Kozmetika

Car Washes · Budapest District XI

Budapest, Bartók Béla út 113-nál a, 1115

4.8 (159)

Best Carwash Kft.

Car Washes · Budapest District XI

Budapest, Bartók Béla út 43-47-1 mélygarázs, 1114

4.9 (24)

IMO Autómosó

Car Washes · Budapest District XI

Budapest, Hamzsabégi út 61, 1113

4.1 (919)

Other categories in Budapest District XI

Popular searches