Nyitott könyvespolc

Libraries & Cultural Centres in Budapest District XVI

5.0 (1)

CategoryLibraries & Cultural Centres
AddressBudapest, Jókai Mór u. 2-4, 1165
StreetJókai Mór utca
AreaBudapest District XVI
Google rating 5.0 (1)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 16, 2026

About Nyitott könyvespolc

Located at Budapest, Jókai Mór u. 2-4, 1165, Nyitott könyvespolc operates as a library or cultural centre serving Budapest District XVI. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

It has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5, though from only 1 review so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.

Budapest District XVI is one of Budapest's 23 districts. Life in the capital moves at a big-city pace: businesses often keep longer hours than in smaller towns, many shops, bars and restaurants stay open late, and nonstop shops serve customers around the clock. The Danube banks, Buda Castle and Andrássy út are a UNESCO World Heritage Site, and the Széchenyi, Gellért and Rudas baths and the ruin bars of District VII draw visitors all year. Public transport is run by BKK, with four metro lines, trams, buses and the HÉV suburban railway; on Friday afternoons and before long weekends the roads out of the city jam up, so leave extra time. In Budapest, BKK passes and tickets can be bought in the BudapestGO app, and parking in the centre is charged by zone, typically on weekdays from 8:00 to 20:00.

How Nyitott könyvespolc compares with other libraries & cultural centres in Budapest District XVI

Latest Google reviews

The 1 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Gergő Pap-Gaudi a month ago

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Nyitott könyvespolc located?

Nyitott könyvespolc is at Budapest, Jókai Mór u. 2-4, 1165, in Budapest District XVI. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Nyitott könyvespolc?

Nyitott könyvespolc is listed as a library or cultural centre.

What are the opening hours of Nyitott könyvespolc?

Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

How do I enrol?

No phone number is listed, so check the contact details via the Google Maps link. Ask about the timetable, the total cost, enrolment deadlines and the cancellation terms.

How is Nyitott könyvespolc rated on Google?

Nyitott könyvespolc has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 1 review.

Are there other libraries & cultural centres near Nyitott könyvespolc?

Yes. Budapest District XVI also has Erzsébetligeti Színház, Szentmihályi Kulturális Központ, Zugoly Nevelési Tér among others; see the full list of libraries & cultural centres at the bottom of this page.

Where can I park?

Budapest and the centres of larger towns (such as Debrecen, Szeged, Pécs and Győr) have paid parking zones; pay at the machine or by phone through the National Mobile Payment System (for example in the Simple app). The Google Maps link on this page shows nearby car parks and public transport.

More libraries & cultural centres in Budapest District XVI

All libraries & cultural centres in Budapest District XVI →

Erzsébetligeti Színház

Libraries & Cultural Centres · Budapest District XVI

Budapest, Erzsébet-liget, 1165

4.7 (1,269)

Zugoly Nevelési Tér

Libraries & Cultural Centres · Budapest District XVI

Budapest, Szabadság u. 38, 1165

4.9 (70)

Sashalmi Könyvtár (FSZEK)

Libraries & Cultural Centres · Budapest District XVI

Budapest, Veres Péter út 53, 1163

4.8 (77)

Rákosi Könyvtár (FSZEK)

Libraries & Cultural Centres · Budapest District XVI

Budapest, Rákosi út 119, 1161

5.0 (11)

Other categories in Budapest District XVI

Popular searches