Nyugodt Időskor Alapítvány
Care Homes & Senior Care in Budapest District X
| Category | Care Homes & Senior Care |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Gergely u. 85, 1103 |
| Street | Gergely utca |
| Area | Budapest District X |
| Phone | +36 1 264 1691 |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 10, 2026 · updated Oct 22, 2026 |
About Nyugodt Időskor Alapítvány
Nyugodt Időskor Alapítvány is a care home or senior-care service in Budapest District X. It is listed at Budapest, Gergely u. 85, 1103, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.
No opening hours are on file. Phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times, and remember that many small shops and services in Hungary close on Sundays. The listed phone number is +36 1 264 1691. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36.
How Nyugodt Időskor Alapítvány compares with other care homes & senior care in Budapest District X
- It shares Gergely utca with 20 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other care homes & senior care: Fővárosi Önkörmányzat Gergely utcai idősek otthona (0.0 km), Szivárvány Idősek Otthona (Kőbányai Önkormányzat Idősek Otthona) (0.3 km), Fővárosi Önkörmányzat Óhegy utcai idősek otthona (1.1 km)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Nyugodt Időskor Alapítvány located?
Nyugodt Időskor Alapítvány is at Budapest, Gergely u. 85, 1103, in Budapest District X. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Nyugodt Időskor Alapítvány?
Nyugodt Időskor Alapítvány is listed as a care home or senior-care service.
What are the opening hours of Nyugodt Időskor Alapítvány?
Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.
How do I book an appointment?
The simplest way is to call +36 1 264 1691. On first contact describe what you need and ask about the price and the next free slot.
How is Nyugodt Időskor Alapítvány rated on Google?
Nyugodt Időskor Alapítvány does not have a Google rating yet.
Are there other care homes & senior care near Nyugodt Időskor Alapítvány?
Yes. Budapest District X also has Fővárosi Önkörmányzat Halom utcai idősek otthona, Fővárosi Önkörmányzat Gergely utcai idősek otthona, Szivárvány Idősek Otthona (Kőbányai Önkormányzat Idősek Otthona) among others; see the full list of care homes & senior care at the bottom of this page.
Where can I park?
Budapest and the centres of larger towns (such as Debrecen, Szeged, Pécs and Győr) have paid parking zones; pay at the machine or by phone through the National Mobile Payment System (for example in the Simple app). The Google Maps link on this page shows nearby car parks and public transport.
More care homes & senior care in Budapest District X
All care homes & senior care in Budapest District X →Fővárosi Önkörmányzat Halom utcai idősek otthona
Care Homes & Senior Care · Budapest District X
Fővárosi Önkörmányzat Gergely utcai idősek otthona
Care Homes & Senior Care · Budapest District X
Szivárvány Idősek Otthona (Kőbányai Önkormányzat Idősek Otthona)
Care Homes & Senior Care · Budapest District X
Fővárosi Önkörmányzat Óhegy utcai idősek otthona
Care Homes & Senior Care · Budapest District X
Piroskaliget Idősek otthona
Care Homes & Senior Care · Budapest District X
Együtt Egymásért Idősek Klubja
Care Homes & Senior Care · Budapest District X
Other categories in Budapest District X
Popular searches
- Care Homes & Senior Care in Budapest District X
- Care Homes & Senior Care near Budapest District X
- Care Homes & Senior Care in Budapest
- Top rated Care Homes & Senior Care in Budapest District X
- Restaurants in Budapest District X
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District X
- Hotels in Budapest District X
- Dentists & Dental Clinics in Budapest District X