Otthon Centrum Ingatlaniroda

Estate Agents & Property Managers in Budapest District VI

3.5 (17)

CategoryEstate Agents & Property Managers
AddressBudapest, Ó u. 24, 1066
StreetÓ utca
AreaBudapest District VI
Phone+36 1 688 1680
Google rating 3.5 (17)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 6, 2026 · updated Oct 7, 2026

Opening hours

Monday9:00–18:00
Tuesday9:00–18:00
Wednesday9:00–18:00
Thursday9:00–18:00
Friday9:00–18:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Otthon Centrum Ingatlaniroda

Otthon Centrum Ingatlaniroda is an estate agent or property manager in Budapest District VI. It is listed at Budapest, Ó u. 24, 1066, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.

According to Google, Otthon Centrum Ingatlaniroda keeps these hours: Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00, Sat–Sun closed. That makes 5 working days a week. Sunday is a day off. Expect changes around holidays such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter and 20 August, and call first if you are making a special trip. You can reach Otthon Centrum Ingatlaniroda on +36 1 688 1680; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, oc.hu.

With 3.5 out of 5 on Google from 17 reviews, it sits in the middle of the range; the detailed comments usually say more than the score about service, prices and waiting times.

How Otthon Centrum Ingatlaniroda compares with other estate agents & property managers in Budapest District VI

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Aszi Ádi 3 months ago

Egyetemistaként kerestünk ketten albérletet Budapesten, és az Otthon Centrum két különböző ügynökével is kapcsolatba kerültünk, de sajnos egyikük sem volt igazán segítőkész. Az egyik hölgy Messengeren talált meg minket egy Facebook-csoportból, a másikat pedig mi kerestük meg egy nekünk ideális környék kapcsán. A leginkább felháborító az volt, hogy mindkét hölgy esetében azt éreztük, mintha konkrétan le akarnának minket beszélni a lakásbérlésről. Azzal jöttek, hogy egyetemistáknak az előítéletek miatt úgysem adnak ki rendes lakást, mert biztosan bulizunk és hangoskodunk majd. Az egyik ingatlannál az egyik ügynök konkrétan kijelentette, hogy meg se nézzük, mert a tulajdonos biztosan nem fiatalokat keres. Értem én, hogy az ügynököknek a tulajdonosok igényeihez kell igazodniuk, de elég nevetséges, hogy ahelyett, hogy segítenének, szinte lebeszélnek minket a lakásokról. Ráadásul az első nő, aki Facebookon írt nekünk, valószínűleg el sem olvasta a keresési posztunkat, mert teljesen irreleváns ajánlatokat küldözgetett. Csalódás volt ez a hozzáállás.

WINDISCH VIKTOR 7 months ago

Inkább nem írom le a véleményem! Ezzel mindent elmondtam.

Péter Ölvedi 2 years ago

Budai ingatlanom eladásában segítettek! 2 hónapon belül sikerült megtalálni a vevőket akivel sikeresen megállapodtunk, így mi sem maradtunk le álmaink új otthonáról! Köszönjük! (:

Scarlet Witch 7 years ago

Nem ajánlom! A lakásomat valótlan képekkel és leírással hirdették. Az ügynökük hetethavat összehordott.

Andriy Tarasovych 8 years ago

Biggest in Hungary estate agency

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Otthon Centrum Ingatlaniroda located?

Otthon Centrum Ingatlaniroda is at Budapest, Ó u. 24, 1066, in Budapest District VI. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Otthon Centrum Ingatlaniroda?

Otthon Centrum Ingatlaniroda is listed as an estate agent or property manager.

What are the opening hours of Otthon Centrum Ingatlaniroda?

Published hours: Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00, Sat–Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.

Is Otthon Centrum Ingatlaniroda open on Sunday?

No. According to the published hours, Otthon Centrum Ingatlaniroda is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Otthon Centrum Ingatlaniroda?

You can call Otthon Centrum Ingatlaniroda on +36 1 688 1680; the number is shown in international format (+36), so it also works from abroad.

How is Otthon Centrum Ingatlaniroda rated on Google?

Otthon Centrum Ingatlaniroda has a Google rating of 3.5 out of 5 from 17 reviews.

Are there other estate agents & property managers near Otthon Centrum Ingatlaniroda?

Yes. Budapest District VI also has PRSTG Property Group - Budapest Real Estate, Szilber Házak - Szilber Ingatlan Menedzsment Kft., Kiss László Ingatlan befektetési és értékesítési szakértő among others; see the full list of estate agents & property managers at the bottom of this page.

More estate agents & property managers in Budapest District VI

All estate agents & property managers in Budapest District VI →

Other categories in Budapest District VI

Popular searches