P1 parkoló

Parking & Garages in Budapest District XIII

4.5 (2)

CategoryParking & Garages
AddressBudapest, Bejárat a, Váci út 45, 1134
StreetVáci út
AreaBudapest District XIII
Google rating 4.5 (2)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 13, 2026

About P1 parkoló

P1 parkoló is one of the parking & garages listed in Budapest District XIII. The business is registered at Budapest, Bejárat a, Váci út 45, 1134; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

Google shows 4.5 out of 5 based on 2 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly and will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.

How P1 parkoló compares with other parking & garages in Budapest District XIII

Latest Google reviews

The 2 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Évi Barabás (Vica) 10 months ago

Péter Molnár a year ago

Jó állapotú magán parkoló, hétköznapra, csak a rács problémás néha.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is P1 parkoló located?

P1 parkoló is at Budapest, Bejárat a, Váci út 45, 1134, in Budapest District XIII. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is P1 parkoló?

P1 parkoló is listed as a car park or garage.

What are the opening hours of P1 parkoló?

Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

How do I pay for parking?

City centres have paid parking zones: pay at the machine or by phone through the National Mobile Payment System (for example in the Simple app). Car parks and private lots set their own prices.

How is P1 parkoló rated on Google?

P1 parkoló has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 2 reviews.

Are there other parking & garages near P1 parkoló?

Yes. Budapest District XIII also has P+R parkoló, Star Park parkoló, RaM Parkoló among others; see the full list of parking & garages at the bottom of this page.

More parking & garages in Budapest District XIII

All parking & garages in Budapest District XIII →

P+R parkoló

Parking & Garages · Budapest District XIII

Budapest, Árva u., 1138

4.8 (102)

Star Park parkoló

Parking & Garages · Budapest District XIII

Budapest, Vígszínház u. 3, 1137

4.2 (84)

RaM Parkoló

Parking & Garages · Budapest District XIII

Budapest, Bessenyei u. 4-6, 1133

4.2 (72)

Stellplatz-Parkoló

Parking & Garages · Budapest District XIII

Budapest, Tüzér u. 5, 1134

4.3 (37)

Other categories in Budapest District XIII

Popular searches