Poronty Sporthorgász Egyesület

Associations & Foundations in Budapest District XXI

1.0 (1)

CategoryAssociations & Foundations
AddressBudapest, Kossuth Lajos u. 117, 1214
StreetKossuth Lajos utca
AreaBudapest District XXI
Phone+36 21 200 1373
Google rating 1.0 (1)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 21, 2026

Opening hours

Monday9:00–18:00
Tuesday9:00–18:00
Wednesday9:00–18:00
Thursday9:00–18:00
Friday9:00–18:00
Saturday8:00–12:00
SundayClosed

About Poronty Sporthorgász Egyesület

Poronty Sporthorgász Egyesület is an association or foundation in Budapest District XXI. It is listed at Budapest, Kossuth Lajos u. 117, 1214, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.

According to Google, Poronty Sporthorgász Egyesület keeps these hours: Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00, Sat 8:00–12:00, Sun closed. It is open 6 days a week. Poronty Sporthorgász Egyesület is closed on Sunday. Expect changes around holidays such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter and 20 August, and call first if you are making a special trip. The listed phone number is +36 21 200 1373. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36. Its website is poronty.se, where you may find prices, details of what it offers or booking options.

It has a Google rating of 1.0 out of 5, though from only 1 review so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.

How Poronty Sporthorgász Egyesület compares with other associations & foundations in Budapest District XXI

Latest Google reviews

The 1 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Tamás Éles 3 years ago

már megszűnt az egyesület. A tagoknak egy e-mail-t sem írtak, hogy már nincsenek. Így fizethetek bírságot, mert nem ott adom le a fogási naplót, ahol kiváltottam...

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Poronty Sporthorgász Egyesület located?

Poronty Sporthorgász Egyesület is at Budapest, Kossuth Lajos u. 117, 1214, in Budapest District XXI. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Poronty Sporthorgász Egyesület?

Poronty Sporthorgász Egyesület is listed as an association or foundation.

What are the opening hours of Poronty Sporthorgász Egyesület?

Published hours: Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00, Sat 8:00–12:00, Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.

Is Poronty Sporthorgász Egyesület open on Sunday?

No. According to the published hours, Poronty Sporthorgász Egyesület is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Poronty Sporthorgász Egyesület?

You can call Poronty Sporthorgász Egyesület on +36 21 200 1373; the number is shown in international format (+36), so it also works from abroad.

How is Poronty Sporthorgász Egyesület rated on Google?

Poronty Sporthorgász Egyesület has a Google rating of 1.0 out of 5 from 1 review.

Are there other associations & foundations near Poronty Sporthorgász Egyesület?

Yes. Budapest District XXI also has Baptista Integrációs Központ Hajléktalanok Átmeneti Szállása Csepel telephely among others; see the full list of associations & foundations at the bottom of this page.

More associations & foundations in Budapest District XXI

All associations & foundations in Budapest District XXI →

Other categories in Budapest District XXI

Popular searches