RTK Vasló
Sports Facilities & Martial Arts in Budapest District XVII
4.2 (14)
| Category | Sports Facilities & Martial Arts |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Zavadszky Gábor Utánpótlásbázis, Péceli út 144, 1171 |
| Street | Péceli út |
| Area | Budapest District XVII |
| Phone | +36 30 940 6225 |
| Google rating | 4.2 (14) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 17, 2026 · updated Oct 18, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 7:00–21:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7:00–21:00 |
| Wednesday | 7:00–21:00 |
| Thursday | 7:00–21:00 |
| Friday | 7:00–21:00 |
| Saturday | 8:00–20:00 |
| Sunday | 8:00–20:00 |
About RTK Vasló
RTK Vasló is one of the sports facilities & martial arts listed in Budapest District XVII. The business is registered at Budapest, Zavadszky Gábor Utánpótlásbázis, Péceli út 144, 1171; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
According to Google, RTK Vasló keeps these hours: Mon–Fri 7:00–21:00, Sat–Sun 8:00–20:00. It is open seven days a week. Expect changes around holidays such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter and 20 August, and call first if you are making a special trip. The listed phone number is +36 30 940 6225. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36.
With 4.2 out of 5 on Google from 14 reviews, it sits in the middle of the range; the detailed comments usually say more than the score about service, prices and waiting times.
Budapest District XVII is one of Budapest's 23 districts. Life in the capital moves at a big-city pace: businesses often keep longer hours than in smaller towns, many shops, bars and restaurants stay open late, and nonstop shops serve customers around the clock. The Danube banks, Buda Castle and Andrássy út are a UNESCO World Heritage Site, and the Széchenyi, Gellért and Rudas baths and the ruin bars of District VII draw visitors all year. Public transport is run by BKK, with four metro lines, trams, buses and the HÉV suburban railway; on Friday afternoons and before long weekends the roads out of the city jam up, so leave extra time. In Budapest, BKK passes and tickets can be bought in the BudapestGO app, and parking in the centre is charged by zone, typically on weekdays from 8:00 to 20:00.
How RTK Vasló compares with other sports facilities & martial arts in Budapest District XVII
- It usually closes at 9 PM, later than 9 of the 10 sports facilities & martial arts in Budapest District XVII that publish their hours.
- It opens on Sundays, which only 4 of the other 12 sports facilities & martial arts in Budapest District XVII with published hours do.
- It shares Péceli út with 36 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other sports facilities & martial arts: RTK - Rákosmenti Testedző Kör (0.1 km), Hijackers Bike Park (0.7 km), Feja Sport (1.1 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Kristóf Csernák 6 months ago
Jungi Zsolesz a year ago
József Bejczi 2 years ago
A pálya a régi szép időket idézi. Sajnos a lelátó már padok és lépcső nélküliek, a környezet nagyon lehangoló. Viszont a füves pálya még mindig óriási élmény, annak ellenére, hogy van rajta néhány egyenletlenség. Ráadásul szerintem már ezen a pályán kívül sehol sincsenek négyszög keresztmetszetű kapufák, még igazi fából készítetten. Ha valaki egy igazán jót akar játszani, akkor a pálya igazi csemege lesz. Na és persze ha valaki a rég elmúlt időket szeretné felidézni, annak is lesz mit látnia!
Ildikó Pilinyi 3 years ago
Lelátó, mosdó, büfé nincs.
Zoltán Kele 5 years ago
A pályafű nem egyenletesen volt levagva.
Frequently asked questions
Where is RTK Vasló located?
RTK Vasló is at Budapest, Zavadszky Gábor Utánpótlásbázis, Péceli út 144, 1171, in Budapest District XVII. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is RTK Vasló?
RTK Vasló is listed as a sports facility.
What are the opening hours of RTK Vasló?
Published hours: Mon–Fri 7:00–21:00, Sat–Sun 8:00–20:00. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.
Is RTK Vasló open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday the hours are 8:00–20:00.
How do I book an appointment?
The simplest way is to call +36 30 940 6225. On first contact describe what you need and ask about the price and the next free slot.
How is RTK Vasló rated on Google?
RTK Vasló has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 14 reviews.
Are there other sports facilities & martial arts near RTK Vasló?
Yes. Budapest District XVII also has Riz Levente Sport- és Rendezvényközpont, KnockOut Club, Kárpátia Lovasudvar among others; see the full list of sports facilities & martial arts at the bottom of this page.
More sports facilities & martial arts in Budapest District XVII
All sports facilities & martial arts in Budapest District XVII →Riz Levente Sport- és Rendezvényközpont
Sports Facilities & Martial Arts · Budapest District XVII
KnockOut Club
Sports Facilities & Martial Arts · Budapest District XVII
Kárpátia Lovasudvar
Sports Facilities & Martial Arts · Budapest District XVII
Hijackers Bike Park
Sports Facilities & Martial Arts · Budapest District XVII
RKSK műfüves focipálya
Sports Facilities & Martial Arts · Budapest District XVII
Rákosligeti Sportpálya
Sports Facilities & Martial Arts · Budapest District XVII
Other categories in Budapest District XVII
Popular searches
- Sports Facilities & Martial Arts in Budapest District XVII
- Sports Facilities & Martial Arts near Budapest District XVII
- Sports Facilities & Martial Arts in Budapest
- Top rated Sports Facilities & Martial Arts in Budapest District XVII
- Restaurants in Budapest District XVII
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District XVII
- Dentists & Dental Clinics in Budapest District XVII
- Pharmacies in Budapest District XVII