Spuri-Suli Autósiskola-Motorosiskola
Driving Schools in Budapest District XIII
3.9 (308)
| Category | Driving Schools |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Váci út 178, Paduc utca 1, 1138 |
| Street | Váci út |
| Area | Budapest District XIII |
| Phone | +36 1 412 1115 |
| Google rating | 3.9 (308) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 2, 2026 · updated Oct 6, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 9:00–12:30, 13:30–19:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9:00–12:30, 13:30–19:00 |
| Wednesday | 9:00–12:30, 13:30–19:00 |
| Thursday | 9:00–12:30, 13:30–19:00 |
| Friday | 9:00–12:30, 13:30–16:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Spuri-Suli Autósiskola-Motorosiskola
Spuri-Suli Autósiskola-Motorosiskola is one of the driving schools listed in Budapest District XIII. The business is registered at Budapest, Váci út 178, Paduc utca 1, 1138; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
According to Google, Spuri-Suli Autósiskola-Motorosiskola keeps these hours: Mon–Thu 9:00–12:30 and 13:30–19:00, Fri 9:00–12:30 and 13:30–16:00, Sat–Sun closed. That makes 5 working days a week. There is a break during the day, so the hours are split into two blocks. Sunday is a day off. Expect changes around holidays such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter and 20 August, and call first if you are making a special trip. You can reach Spuri-Suli Autósiskola-Motorosiskola on +36 1 412 1115; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, spuri-suli.hu.
Its Google rating is 3.9 out of 5 from 308 reviews, a solid but mixed picture; reading the most recent reviews will tell you what to expect before you commit to a visit.
How Spuri-Suli Autósiskola-Motorosiskola compares with other driving schools in Budapest District XIII
- With 308 Google reviews it is the most-reviewed of the 11 driving schools listed in Budapest District XIII.
- Its 3.9 rating is below most of the 11 driving schools in Budapest District XIII with at least 20 reviews, so read the recent reviews before you go.
- It shares Váci út with 212 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other driving schools: Spuri Suli Tanpálya (0.1 km), Ulbing István gépjármű szakoktató / driving instructor (közvetített: autósiskola, jogosítvány) (0.2 km), TÖBB MINT JOGSI Autósiskola (1.3 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
xin chen a month ago
I had a very good experience with Spuri Suli, especially with my instructor, István. He always explained everything clearly and helped me understand how to handle different situations on the road correctly and safely. During the lessons, he gave me a lot of useful guidance and helped me become more confident while driving. I really appreciate his patience, encouragement and support. Thank you for all your help — highly recommended!
Анна Белова 9 months ago
I got the best instructor in the school! His name is Istvan, speaks perfect English, very patient polite and professional!
Szabina Rodek a year ago
Unacceptably rude instructors! It is a shame.. 🙁
naveed habib a year ago
I was one of Istvan’s students I felt very good with him as I changed my instructor due to some conflicts but thanks to istvan for always helping me and being there whenever he could supporting me in my worst times but also thanks to him on being w me in my best times recommending to everyone who wants a knew instructor (Hungarian and English speaker!!)
Amirreza Mosavi 2 years ago
Nagy János the kindest teacher I learnt really quick how to drive
Frequently asked questions
Where is Spuri-Suli Autósiskola-Motorosiskola located?
Spuri-Suli Autósiskola-Motorosiskola is at Budapest, Váci út 178, Paduc utca 1, 1138, in Budapest District XIII. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Spuri-Suli Autósiskola-Motorosiskola?
Spuri-Suli Autósiskola-Motorosiskola is listed as a driving school.
What are the opening hours of Spuri-Suli Autósiskola-Motorosiskola?
Published hours: Mon–Thu 9:00–12:30 and 13:30–19:00, Fri 9:00–12:30 and 13:30–16:00, Sat–Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.
Is Spuri-Suli Autósiskola-Motorosiskola open on Sunday?
No. According to the published hours, Spuri-Suli Autósiskola-Motorosiskola is closed on Sunday.
How do I book an appointment?
The simplest way is to call +36 1 412 1115. Some businesses also take bookings via spuri-suli.hu. On first contact describe what you need and ask about the price and the next free slot.
How is Spuri-Suli Autósiskola-Motorosiskola rated on Google?
Spuri-Suli Autósiskola-Motorosiskola has a Google rating of 3.9 out of 5 from 308 reviews.
Are there other driving schools near Spuri-Suli Autósiskola-Motorosiskola?
Yes. Budapest District XIII also has Auto-motorjogsi.hu, DARÁNYI DRIVE, Fordulat Autósiskola Budapest among others; see the full list of driving schools at the bottom of this page.
More driving schools in Budapest District XIII
All driving schools in Budapest District XIII →Auto-motorjogsi.hu
Driving Schools · Budapest District XIII
DARÁNYI DRIVE
Driving Schools · Budapest District XIII
Fordulat Autósiskola Budapest
Driving Schools · Budapest District XIII
Andrássy Autós-Motorosiskola
Driving Schools · Budapest District XIII
LikeDrive Autósiskola
Driving Schools · Budapest District XIII
Ulbing István gépjármű szakoktató / driving instructor (közvetített: autósiskola, jogosítvány)
Driving Schools · Budapest District XIII
Other categories in Budapest District XIII
Popular searches
- Driving Schools in Budapest District XIII
- Driving Schools near Budapest District XIII
- Driving Schools in Budapest
- Top rated Driving Schools in Budapest District XIII
- Restaurants in Budapest District XIII
- Cafés & Coffee Shops in Budapest District XIII
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District XIII
- Hotels in Budapest District XIII