Szentlőrinci miyawaki

Parks, Zoos & Nature in Budapest District XVIII

CategoryParks, Zoos & Nature
AddressBudapest, Thököly út 5, 1183
StreetThököly út
AreaBudapest District XVIII
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 18, 2026 · updated Oct 22, 2026

About Szentlőrinci miyawaki

Szentlőrinci miyawaki is a park, zoo or nature spot in Budapest District XVIII. It is listed at Budapest, Thököly út 5, 1183, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.

Opening hours have not been published for this listing yet. Most businesses of this type in Budapest District XVIII keep standard hours, but call ahead to be sure, especially on Saturdays, Sundays and public holidays. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file. Its website is 10milliofa.hu, where you may find prices, details of what it offers or booking options.

Budapest District XVIII is one of Budapest's 23 districts. Life in the capital moves at a big-city pace: businesses often keep longer hours than in smaller towns, many shops, bars and restaurants stay open late, and nonstop shops serve customers around the clock. The Danube banks, Buda Castle and Andrássy út are a UNESCO World Heritage Site, and the Széchenyi, Gellért and Rudas baths and the ruin bars of District VII draw visitors all year. Public transport is run by BKK, with four metro lines, trams, buses and the HÉV suburban railway; on Friday afternoons and before long weekends the roads out of the city jam up, so leave extra time. In Budapest, BKK passes and tickets can be bought in the BudapestGO app, and parking in the centre is charged by zone, typically on weekdays from 8:00 to 20:00.

How Szentlőrinci miyawaki compares with other parks, zoos & nature in Budapest District XVIII

Frequently asked questions

Where is Szentlőrinci miyawaki located?

Szentlőrinci miyawaki is at Budapest, Thököly út 5, 1183, in Budapest District XVIII. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Szentlőrinci miyawaki?

Szentlőrinci miyawaki is listed as a park, zoo or nature spot.

What are the opening hours of Szentlőrinci miyawaki?

Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

How is Szentlőrinci miyawaki rated on Google?

Szentlőrinci miyawaki does not have a Google rating yet.

Are there other parks, zoos & nature near Szentlőrinci miyawaki?

Yes. Budapest District XVIII also has KRESZ Pálya, Brenner János park (Büdi-tó), Némó-sziget játszótér among others; see the full list of parks, zoos & nature at the bottom of this page.

Does Szentlőrinci miyawaki have a website?

Yes, the website of Szentlőrinci miyawaki is 10milliofa.hu (linked on this page).

Where can I park?

Budapest and the centres of larger towns (such as Debrecen, Szeged, Pécs and Győr) have paid parking zones; pay at the machine or by phone through the National Mobile Payment System (for example in the Simple app). The Google Maps link on this page shows nearby car parks and public transport.

More parks, zoos & nature in Budapest District XVIII

All parks, zoos & nature in Budapest District XVIII →

KRESZ Pálya

Parks, Zoos & Nature · Budapest District XVIII

Budapest, Teleki u. 22, 1184

4.7 (448)

Némó-sziget játszótér

Parks, Zoos & Nature · Budapest District XVIII

Budapest, Balogh Géza u. 2, 1182

4.8 (195)

Other categories in Budapest District XVIII

Popular searches