Terézvárosi Magyar-Angol, Magyar-Német Két Tannyelvű Általános Iskola
Primary Schools in Budapest District VI
| Category | Primary Schools · Két tanítási nyelvű iskola, Köznevelési intézmény, Iskolaközpont |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Szent Teréz utca 4, 1065 |
| Street | Szent Teréz utca |
| Area | Budapest District VI |
| Phone | +36 1 321 7349 |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 6, 2026 · updated Oct 22, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 7:00–21:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7:00–21:00 |
| Wednesday | 7:00–21:00 |
| Thursday | 7:00–21:00 |
| Friday | 7:00–21:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Terézvárosi Magyar-Angol, Magyar-Német Két Tannyelvű Általános Iskola
Terézvárosi Magyar-Angol, Magyar-Német Két Tannyelvű Általános Iskola is one of the primary schools listed in Budapest District VI. The business is registered at Budapest, Szent Teréz utca 4, 1065; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Google also tags it under két tanítási nyelvű iskola, köznevelési intézmény, iskolaközpont, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
According to Google, Terézvárosi Magyar-Angol, Magyar-Német Két Tannyelvű Általános Iskola keeps these hours: Mon–Fri 7:00–21:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week. Terézvárosi Magyar-Angol, Magyar-Német Két Tannyelvű Általános Iskola is closed on Sunday. Expect changes around holidays such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter and 20 August, and call first if you are making a special trip. You can reach Terézvárosi Magyar-Angol, Magyar-Német Két Tannyelvű Általános Iskola on +36 1 321 7349; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, terezvarosi-kettannyelvu.hu.
How Terézvárosi Magyar-Angol, Magyar-Német Két Tannyelvű Általános Iskola compares with other primary schools in Budapest District VI
- It shares Szent Teréz utca with 2 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other primary schools: Vörösmarty Mihály Általános Iskola (0.7 km), Erkel Ferenc Általános Iskola (0.9 km), Budapest VI. Kerületi Derkovits Gyula Általános Iskola (1.0 km)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Terézvárosi Magyar-Angol, Magyar-Német Két Tannyelvű Általános Iskola located?
Terézvárosi Magyar-Angol, Magyar-Német Két Tannyelvű Általános Iskola is at Budapest, Szent Teréz utca 4, 1065, in Budapest District VI. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Terézvárosi Magyar-Angol, Magyar-Német Két Tannyelvű Általános Iskola?
Terézvárosi Magyar-Angol, Magyar-Német Két Tannyelvű Általános Iskola is listed as a primary school and is also tagged on Google as két tanítási nyelvű iskola, köznevelési intézmény, iskolaközpont.
What are the opening hours of Terézvárosi Magyar-Angol, Magyar-Német Két Tannyelvű Általános Iskola?
Published hours: Mon–Fri 7:00–21:00, Sat–Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.
Is Terézvárosi Magyar-Angol, Magyar-Német Két Tannyelvű Általános Iskola open on Sunday?
No. According to the published hours, Terézvárosi Magyar-Angol, Magyar-Német Két Tannyelvű Általános Iskola is closed on Sunday.
How do I enrol?
The simplest way is to call +36 1 321 7349. Ask about the timetable, the total cost, enrolment deadlines and the cancellation terms.
How is Terézvárosi Magyar-Angol, Magyar-Német Két Tannyelvű Általános Iskola rated on Google?
Terézvárosi Magyar-Angol, Magyar-Német Két Tannyelvű Általános Iskola does not have a Google rating yet.
Are there other primary schools near Terézvárosi Magyar-Angol, Magyar-Német Két Tannyelvű Általános Iskola?
Yes. Budapest District VI also has Budapest VI. Kerület Bajza Utcai Általános Iskola, Budapest VI. Kerületi Derkovits Gyula Általános Iskola, Erkel Ferenc Általános Iskola among others; see the full list of primary schools at the bottom of this page.
More primary schools in Budapest District VI
All primary schools in Budapest District VI →Budapest VI. Kerület Bajza Utcai Általános Iskola
Primary Schools · Budapest District VI
Budapest VI. Kerületi Derkovits Gyula Általános Iskola
Primary Schools · Budapest District VI
Erkel Ferenc Általános Iskola
Primary Schools · Budapest District VI
Vörösmarty Mihály Általános Iskola
Primary Schools · Budapest District VI
Other categories in Budapest District VI
Popular searches
- Primary Schools in Budapest District VI
- Primary Schools near Budapest District VI
- Primary Schools in Budapest
- Top rated Primary Schools in Budapest District VI
- Köznevelési intézmény in Budapest District VI
- Iskolaközpont in Budapest District VI
- Restaurants in Budapest District VI
- Cafés & Coffee Shops in Budapest District VI