Vital Force fitness szaküzlet és szerviz
Sports & Outdoor Stores in Budapest District VII
4.2 (465)
| Category | Sports & Outdoor Stores |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Garay tér 20, 1076 |
| Street | Garay tér |
| Area | Budapest District VII |
| Phone | +36 30 430 1201 |
| Google rating | 4.2 (465) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 7, 2026 · updated Oct 8, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 10:00–18:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 10:00–18:00 |
| Wednesday | 12:00–19:00 |
| Thursday | 10:00–18:00 |
| Friday | 10:00–18:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Vital Force fitness szaküzlet és szerviz
Vital Force Fitnesz szaküzlet 2006 óta áll vásárlóink rendelkezésére! Cégünk sportszerekkel, fitnesz gépekkel (futópad, szobakerékpár, elliptikus tréner, evezőpad…), kondigépekkel, otthoni és edzőtermi kivitelben egyaránt foglalkozik. Kínálatunkban megtalálhatóak továbbá sport játékok és szabadidős termékek is. Termékeink mindig magas minőséget képviselnek, elérhető áron, magas esetenként kiemelkedő garanciával! Saját szervizes csapatunk van, akik márka függetlenül az ország egész területén javítanak fitnesz eszközöket. Csapatunk országos házhozszállítással is rendelkezik, így a kiszemelt eszközöket gyorsan szállítjuk saját raktárunkból! Bízzon bennünk, és bízza ránk a megfelelő edző eszköz beszerzését, hogy ne érje csalódás edzés közben!
Vital Force fitness szaküzlet és szerviz is one of the sports & outdoor stores listed in Budapest District VII. The business is registered at Budapest, Garay tér 20, 1076; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
Published opening hours: Mon–Tue 10:00–18:00, Wed 12:00–19:00, Thu–Fri 10:00–18:00, Sat–Sun closed. That makes 5 working days a week. Sunday is a day off; Sunday trading is allowed in Hungary, but many small shops still close that day. Hours can differ on public holidays and long weekends, so check before you go. The listed phone number is +36 30 430 1201. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36. More information is available on its website, vitalforce.hu.
Its Google rating is 4.2 out of 5 from 465 reviews, a solid but mixed picture; reading the most recent reviews will tell you what to expect before you commit to a visit.
How Vital Force fitness szaküzlet és szerviz compares with other sports & outdoor stores in Budapest District VII
- Its 4.2 rating is below most of the 11 sports & outdoor stores in Budapest District VII with at least 20 reviews, so read the recent reviews before you go.
- It shares Garay tér with 31 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other sports & outdoor stores: SNOWILL (0.2 km), Sport Trófea Kft (Serleg) (0.4 km), Leitz Hungaria Kft. - Vadászat, Outdoor, Fotó (0.7 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Éva Hordósné 2 months ago
Nagyon Szuper! Amit rendeltem,2 nap és már itt is volt! Nagyon Köszönöm!( Ilyen hamar még nem kaptam megsemmit sem!) Szivből ajánlom mindenkinek,a Futár is irtó kedves és Segitőkész volt!
Andras G. Bekes 3 months ago
Többször rendeltem már tőlük és mindig eltart jó néhány napig mire küldik a csomagot. Utoljára pl. 11 nap alatt kaptam meg. Viszont eddig mindig mindent megkaptam hiba nélkül.
Erzsébet Dr. Berényi 5 months ago
Gyors szàllítás. A megrendelt MB400 kar és láberősítő szobakerékpár nagyon szuper, kis helyet elfoglaló, csendes. Egyáltalán nem csúszik. A webáruházzal nagyon elégedett vagyok.
Tibor Törőcsik 5 months ago
Minden tökéletes, maximálisan elégedett vagyok, a minőség pazar, már ég is a zsír!!!!! A futár nagyon korrekt volt(saját alkalmazottjuk), segített felhordani is a cuccokat!!!
zsolt kenesi 4 years ago
Helpful and competent service. The equipment I bought works well. I definitely recommend this shop.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Vital Force fitness szaküzlet és szerviz located?
Vital Force fitness szaküzlet és szerviz is at Budapest, Garay tér 20, 1076, in Budapest District VII. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Vital Force fitness szaküzlet és szerviz?
Vital Force fitness szaküzlet és szerviz is listed as a sports and outdoor store.
What are the opening hours of Vital Force fitness szaküzlet és szerviz?
Published hours: Mon–Tue 10:00–18:00, Wed 12:00–19:00, Thu–Fri 10:00–18:00, Sat–Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.
Is Vital Force fitness szaküzlet és szerviz open on Sunday?
No. According to the published hours, Vital Force fitness szaküzlet és szerviz is closed on Sunday. Sunday trading is allowed in Hungary (the 2015 Sunday closing law was repealed in 2016): shopping centres and the big supermarket chains usually open on Sunday, while small shops often close.
What is the phone number of Vital Force fitness szaküzlet és szerviz?
You can call Vital Force fitness szaküzlet és szerviz on +36 30 430 1201; the number is shown in international format (+36), so it also works from abroad.
How is Vital Force fitness szaküzlet és szerviz rated on Google?
Vital Force fitness szaküzlet és szerviz has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 465 reviews.
Are there other sports & outdoor stores near Vital Force fitness szaküzlet és szerviz?
Yes. Budapest District VII also has FANNA polewear, AmiGO-Snowman Sí és Snowboard Shop, SNOWILL among others; see the full list of sports & outdoor stores at the bottom of this page.
More sports & outdoor stores in Budapest District VII
All sports & outdoor stores in Budapest District VII →FANNA polewear
Sports & Outdoor Stores · Budapest District VII
AmiGO-Snowman Sí és Snowboard Shop
Sports & Outdoor Stores · Budapest District VII
SNOWILL
Sports & Outdoor Stores · Budapest District VII
Dunk Shop Hungary
Sports & Outdoor Stores · Budapest District VII
Divex Búvárbolt és Búvárközpont
Sports & Outdoor Stores · Budapest District VII
Székely Budo-Sport Kft. - SamanSport.hu
Sports & Outdoor Stores · Budapest District VII
Other categories in Budapest District VII
Popular searches
- Sports & Outdoor Stores in Budapest District VII
- Sports & Outdoor Stores near Budapest District VII
- Sports & Outdoor Stores in Budapest
- Top rated Sports & Outdoor Stores in Budapest District VII
- Restaurants in Budapest District VII
- Cafés & Coffee Shops in Budapest District VII
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District VII
- Hotels in Budapest District VII