0-24 Gyógyszertár és Állatpatika (Harsánylejtő )
Pharmacies in Budapest District III
4.5 (135)
| Category | Pharmacies · Állatgyógyszertár |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Bécsi út 314, 1037 |
| Street | Bécsi út |
| Area | Budapest District III |
| Phone | +36 1 291 9321 |
| Google rating | 4.5 (135) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 3, 2026 · updated Oct 6, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
About 0-24 Gyógyszertár és Állatpatika (Harsánylejtő )
0-24 GYÓGYSZERTÁR Óbuda egyetlen 0-24 nyitva tartó gyógyszertára, ügyeleti díj felszámítása nélkül. ÁLLATPATIKA Az állatgyógyászati termékek teljes portfóliója elérhető.
0-24 Gyógyszertár és Állatpatika (Harsánylejtő ) is one of the pharmacies listed in Budapest District III. The business is registered at Budapest, Bécsi út 314, 1037; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Google also tags it under állatgyógyszertár, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
According to Google, 0-24 Gyógyszertár és Állatpatika (Harsánylejtő ) keeps these hours: daily, open 24 hours. It is open seven days a week. Expect changes around holidays such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter and 20 August, and call first if you are making a special trip. The listed phone number is +36 1 291 9321. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36.
Customers rate it 4.5 out of 5 on Google across 135 reviews, a score that reflects consistently positive feedback.
How 0-24 Gyógyszertár és Állatpatika (Harsánylejtő ) compares with other pharmacies in Budapest District III
- It has the third-most Google reviews (135) of the 17 pharmacies listed in Budapest District III.
- Among the 17 pharmacies in Budapest District III with at least 20 reviews, only 1 is rated higher than its 4.5.
- It shares Bécsi út with 200 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other pharmacies: Flórián Gyógyszertár (1.5 km), BENU Gyógyszertár Budapest Zsálya (2.6 km), Remíz Gyógyszertár (2.7 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Tilla 3 weeks ago
Slow,smelly,not correct
Hassaan Hasan Syed a month ago
Helpful staff and 0-24 open
Pozsar Adrienne 9 months ago
Efficient & helpful
Juan Juan a year ago
Extremely slow service, if you are in a rush, don't come here.
Manh Linh Nguyen 4 years ago
24/7 And super fast
Frequently asked questions
Where is 0-24 Gyógyszertár és Állatpatika (Harsánylejtő ) located?
0-24 Gyógyszertár és Állatpatika (Harsánylejtő ) is at Budapest, Bécsi út 314, 1037, in Budapest District III. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is 0-24 Gyógyszertár és Állatpatika (Harsánylejtő )?
0-24 Gyógyszertár és Állatpatika (Harsánylejtő ) is listed as a pharmacy and is also tagged on Google as állatgyógyszertár.
What are the opening hours of 0-24 Gyógyszertár és Állatpatika (Harsánylejtő )?
Published hours: daily, open 24 hours. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.
Is 0-24 Gyógyszertár és Állatpatika (Harsánylejtő ) open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday the hours are open 24 hours.
How do I collect prescription medicines?
Prescriptions in Hungary are electronic (e-recept): the doctor records them in EESZT, the national e-health system, and at the pharmacy you give your TAJ number and show ID. At night and on public holidays the duty pharmacies (ügyeletes gyógyszertár) are open.
What is the phone number of 0-24 Gyógyszertár és Állatpatika (Harsánylejtő )?
You can call 0-24 Gyógyszertár és Állatpatika (Harsánylejtő ) on +36 1 291 9321; the number is shown in international format (+36), so it also works from abroad.
How is 0-24 Gyógyszertár és Állatpatika (Harsánylejtő ) rated on Google?
0-24 Gyógyszertár és Állatpatika (Harsánylejtő ) has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 135 reviews.
More pharmacies in Budapest District III
All pharmacies in Budapest District III →Remíz Gyógyszertár
Pharmacies · Budapest District III
Flórián Gyógyszertár
Pharmacies · Budapest District III
Óbuda Patika
Pharmacies · Budapest District III
Aquincum Patika
Pharmacies · Budapest District III
Benu Megyeri Gyógyszertár
Pharmacies · Budapest District III
Miklós Patika Gyógyszertár
Pharmacies · Budapest District III
Other categories in Budapest District III
Popular searches
- Pharmacies in Budapest District III
- Pharmacies near Budapest District III
- Pharmacies in Budapest
- Top rated Pharmacies in Budapest District III
- Vets & Animal Clinics in Budapest District III
- Restaurants in Budapest District III
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District III
- Dentists & Dental Clinics in Budapest District III