Alanya Kebab Török-Görög Étterem
International Cuisine in Budapest District VII
4.1 (738)
| Category | International Cuisine · Gyorsétterem |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Wesselényi utca 34, 1077 |
| Street | Wesselényi utca |
| Area | Budapest District VII |
| Google rating | 4.1 (738) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 6, 2026 · updated Oct 7, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 0:00–6:30, 10:00–24:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 0:00–6:30, 10:00–24:00 |
| Wednesday | 0:00–6:30, 10:00–24:00 |
| Thursday | 0:00–6:30, 10:00–24:00 |
| Friday | 0:00–6:30, 10:00–24:00 |
| Saturday | 0:00–6:30, 10:00–24:00 |
| Sunday | 0:00–6:30, 12:30–24:00 |
About Alanya Kebab Török-Görög Étterem
We do the best service to provide most delicious Foods
Located at Budapest, Wesselényi utca 34, 1077, Alanya Kebab Török-Görög Étterem operates as an international restaurant serving Budapest District VII. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Besides its main category, Google also lists it as gyorsétterem, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
Published opening hours: Mon–Sat 0:00–6:30 and 10:00–24:00, Sun 0:00–6:30 and 12:30–24:00. It is open seven days a week. There is a break during the day, so the hours are split into two blocks. It opens on Sunday too, as many restaurants and cafés in Hungary do. Hours can differ on public holidays and long weekends, so check before you go. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file. Its website is facebook.com, where you may find prices, details of what it offers or booking options.
Its Google rating is 4.1 out of 5 from 738 reviews, a solid but mixed picture; reading the most recent reviews will tell you what to expect before you commit to a visit.
How Alanya Kebab Török-Görög Étterem compares with other international cuisine in Budapest District VII
- Its 4.1 rating is below most of the 16 international cuisine in Budapest District VII with at least 20 reviews, so read the recent reviews before you go.
- It is open 24 hours.
- It shares Wesselényi utca with 82 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other international cuisine: GREEK TAVERNA MELISSA BISZTRO (0.0 km), Mondi Gyros (0.2 km), Papitos Mexican Street Food - Dohány (0.3 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
TechTune a month ago
The food they make here is on another level! It was absolutely amazing, it was very warm, made fresh, and the cheese on top is an absolute game changer. The portions are amazing as well, and all that for only 3500 HUF! Also the staff were very friendly and respectful. I recommend everyone to try this place!
Muhammed Ahmed 8 months ago
Great food, great service, great prices. Normally as a tourist I do not trust kebab places as the quality is normally poor. HOWEVER THIS PLACE IS AMAZING AND IT DOESNT UPSET YOUR STOMACH!!!! RECOMMEND!!!
Kasparas Areska a year ago
I stayed in Budapest for five nights and three of those nights. I got a food from here it was delicious. It was awesome. The boss man that made them is very nice and talkative. The prices are good and the atmosphere is awesome. I would definitely recommend this place for anyone who wants to eat and the best thing this shop is open till very late so you can get kebabs anytime you want.
Asso Damaw a year ago
The gyros here easily competes with most of the gyros places in greek the workers are nice and they are very talkative They also offer melted cheese inside any type of gyros you want for an extra €1 and it is so worth it 100% RECOMMEND IT
John 2 years ago
Our group had kebab platter, with homemade bulgur and tomato/cucumber salad, and chicken shawarma sliced off the rotisserie and served in pita or lavash bread. Generous portions, fresh options, and nice seating upstairs. A good choice if you are in the area. All enjoyed and would return.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Alanya Kebab Török-Görög Étterem located?
Alanya Kebab Török-Görög Étterem is at Budapest, Wesselényi utca 34, 1077, in Budapest District VII. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Alanya Kebab Török-Görög Étterem?
Alanya Kebab Török-Görög Étterem is listed as an international restaurant and is also tagged on Google as gyorsétterem.
What are the opening hours of Alanya Kebab Török-Görög Étterem?
Published hours: Mon–Sat 0:00–6:30 and 10:00–24:00, Sun 0:00–6:30 and 12:30–24:00. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.
Is Alanya Kebab Török-Görög Étterem open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday the hours are 0:00–6:30 and 12:30–24:00. Most restaurants and cafés in Hungary open at weekends too.
Do I need to book a table?
On weekdays it is rarely necessary, but on Friday and Saturday evenings, public holidays and during big events booking helps. No phone number is listed, so check the contact details via the Google Maps link. Bookings may also be possible via facebook.com.
How is Alanya Kebab Török-Görög Étterem rated on Google?
Alanya Kebab Török-Görög Étterem has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 738 reviews.
Are there other international cuisine near Alanya Kebab Török-Görög Étterem?
Yes. Budapest District VII also has Apollonia Greek Gyros, Casa Mexa, Dob Istanbul Kebab among others; see the full list of international cuisine at the bottom of this page.
More international cuisine in Budapest District VII
All international cuisine in Budapest District VII →Apollonia Greek Gyros
International Cuisine · Budapest District VII
Casa Mexa
International Cuisine · Budapest District VII
Dob Istanbul Kebab
International Cuisine · Budapest District VII
Papitos Mexican Street Food - Dohány
International Cuisine · Budapest District VII
Papitos Mexican Street Food - Madách
International Cuisine · Budapest District VII
Hacky's Mexikói Étterem & GasztroPub
International Cuisine · Budapest District VII
Other categories in Budapest District VII
Popular searches
- International Cuisine in Budapest District VII
- International Cuisine near Budapest District VII
- International Cuisine in Budapest
- Top rated International Cuisine in Budapest District VII
- Burgers & Fast Food in Budapest District VII
- Restaurants in Budapest District VII
- Cafés & Coffee Shops in Budapest District VII
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District VII