Autóbérlés 17.

Car & Bike Rental in Budapest District XVII

4.6 (20)

CategoryCar & Bike Rental
AddressBudapest, Strázsahegyi dűlő 7, 1171
StreetStrázsahegyi dűlő
AreaBudapest District XVII
Phone+36 20 515 0933
Google rating 4.6 (20)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 17, 2026

Opening hours

Monday8:00–17:00
Tuesday8:00–17:00
Wednesday8:00–17:00
Thursday8:00–17:00
Friday8:00–17:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Autóbérlés 17.

Személyautók, kisteherautók széles választéka, igény esetén partybusz bérlés a legkedvezőbb konstrukciók mellett. Old-timer bérlése akár azonnal! Hosszú távú autóbérlés esetén egyéni, kedvezményes árat biztosítunk! +3620-515-0933

Located at Budapest, Strázsahegyi dűlő 7, 1171, Autóbérlés 17. operates as a car or bike rental serving Budapest District XVII. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

According to Google, Autóbérlés 17. keeps these hours: Mon–Fri 8:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. That makes 5 working days a week. Sunday is a day off. Expect changes around holidays such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter and 20 August, and call first if you are making a special trip. The listed phone number is +36 20 515 0933. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36. Its website is autoberles17.hu, where you may find prices, details of what it offers or booking options.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 20 reviews, a strong result for a car or bike rental that suggests consistent service.

Budapest District XVII is one of Budapest's 23 districts. Life in the capital moves at a big-city pace: businesses often keep longer hours than in smaller towns, many shops, bars and restaurants stay open late, and nonstop shops serve customers around the clock. The Danube banks, Buda Castle and Andrássy út are a UNESCO World Heritage Site, and the Széchenyi, Gellért and Rudas baths and the ruin bars of District VII draw visitors all year. Public transport is run by BKK, with four metro lines, trams, buses and the HÉV suburban railway; on Friday afternoons and before long weekends the roads out of the city jam up, so leave extra time. In Budapest, BKK passes and tickets can be bought in the BudapestGO app, and parking in the centre is charged by zone, typically on weekdays from 8:00 to 20:00.

How Autóbérlés 17. compares with other car & bike rental in Budapest District XVII

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Attila Kasza 10 months ago

Nagyon megvoltam elégedve , mindennel …egyből fogadtak s mindenben készséggel segítettek , mind az irodai mind a szerelő kollégák .

Tamás Nagy a year ago

40 éves lettem, szeretteimtől ezt szereztem :) Ford mustang bérlés miatt kerestem meg őket, ugyanis kimondottan ez a generációjú Mustang piszkálta a fantáziám az utóbbi időben. Elég kevés lehetőség van idehaza erre a típusra. Anikó kedvesen fogadta a megkeresésem, mindent elmagyarázott az ügymenet kapcsán, minden úgy is történt. Aztán eljött a bérlési nap, rendeztünk papírt és pénzt, minden információt megkaptam a kocsiról, dokumentáltuk az állapotot majd gyííí paripa :) szuper volt, 4.napra béreltük ki feleségemmel, imádtuk :) azért nem minden nap jut az ember ilyen élményhez, hisz sokan nem engedhetikeg maguknak, ám így bérléssel szuperül lehet kapni ízelítőt :) Budapest-Fonyód-Székesfehérvár-Fonyód-Budapest volt megjárva. Este/reggel tető le, természetesen. Leadásnál is minden rendben ment :) Az autó korát meghazudtoló állapotú, szerintem! Látszik, hogy nagyon vigyázzák! Az előzetes egyeztetéseknél is lehetett érezni, hogy ki vagyok kérdezve, legalább csak annyira, hogy keresztbe akarnék-e vele közlekedni. Érthető, ritka példány! :) Ajánlom őket, pozitív volt az együttműködésről a tapasztalatom. Minden jót!

Nóra Martényi 2 years ago

Kiadtak egy 16 éves autót aminek a sebváltója teljesen szét van màlva és erőteljes vegyszer szag terjeng benne. Másnapra elromlott (check engine hibaüzenet) majd felajánlották, hogy vigyem el szerelőhöz vagy hozzam vissza és többletköltség fejében kaphatok egy jobb autót🤯

Fehérnemű Mia 2 years ago

Több alkalommal béreltem tőlük áruszállításra vagy vidéki tárgyalások miatt is, vagy kisteherautót vagy üzleti megbeszélésre "megjelenős" autót. Teljesen rendben ment minden, korrektek. Országos autópálya matrica van mindegyik autón, nem kell külön bíbelődni vele. Csak ajánlani tudom Őket. Autóvásárlás előtt állok, amíg nem lesz új autóm hosszabb távra is nagyon baráti árat kaptam, jobban megérné tartósan bérelni, mint venni egyet nagyon úgy gondolom.

ICA FÜLÖPNÉ 2 years ago

Nagyon szép autót kaptunk, átpakoltunk és egyből indultunk a tengerre.Ott hagyhattuk a mi autónkat a zárt parkolóba.Közel 4500km megtétele alatt többször az jutott az eszünkbe, hogy jó választás volt tőlük bérelni.Ajánlom mindenkinek! Amit ígértek BE TARTOTTÁK!

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Autóbérlés 17. located?

Autóbérlés 17. is at Budapest, Strázsahegyi dűlő 7, 1171, in Budapest District XVII. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Autóbérlés 17.?

Autóbérlés 17. is listed as a car or bike rental.

What are the opening hours of Autóbérlés 17.?

Published hours: Mon–Fri 8:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.

Is Autóbérlés 17. open on Sunday?

No. According to the published hours, Autóbérlés 17. is closed on Sunday.

How do I book?

The simplest way is to call +36 20 515 0933. You can also check autoberles17.hu. For the summer season (especially around Lake Balaton), the 20 August holiday, big festivals and long weekends book early and check the cancellation terms.

How is Autóbérlés 17. rated on Google?

Autóbérlés 17. has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 20 reviews.

Are there other car & bike rental near Autóbérlés 17.?

Yes. Budapest District XVII also has Green Autókölcsönző - Kisteherautó / furgon bérlés, Nett-Cars Autókölcsönző - Budapest, 17. kerület, Kristan-X Car AUTÓKÖLCSÖNZŐ among others; see the full list of car & bike rental at the bottom of this page.

More car & bike rental in Budapest District XVII

All car & bike rental in Budapest District XVII →

Other categories in Budapest District XVII

Popular searches