Bio-Barát Biobolt
Health Food & Herbal Shops in Budapest District XV
4.7 (40)
| Category | Health Food & Herbal Shops |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Szentmihályi út 131, 1152 |
| Street | Szentmihályi út |
| Area | Budapest District XV |
| Phone | +36 70 673 7160 |
| Google rating | 4.7 (40) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 14, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 10:00–19:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 10:00–19:00 |
| Wednesday | 10:00–19:00 |
| Thursday | 10:00–19:00 |
| Friday | 10:00–19:00 |
| Saturday | 10:00–19:00 |
| Sunday | 10:00–18:00 |
About Bio-Barát Biobolt
Bio, vegán, gluténmentes, paleo, hozzáadott cukormentes élelmiszerek, minőségi étrend-kiegészítők, bio és natúr kozmetikumok, tisztítószerek széles kínálatával várjuk üzletünkben.
Bio-Barát Biobolt is a health-food or herbal shop in Budapest District XV. It is listed at Budapest, Szentmihályi út 131, 1152, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.
Supermarket chains such as Tesco, Spar, Lidl, Aldi, Penny, CBA and Coop usually open Monday to Saturday from 6:00 or 7:00 to 20:00–21:00, with shorter Sunday hours, and many towns have a nonstop shop open around the clock. Tobacco may only be sold in Nemzeti Dohánybolt shops, and only to adults over 18. Grocery stores are busiest on Friday afternoons and before holidays, above all Christmas and Easter, and calmest on weekday mornings. At organic and health-food shops ask about certified organic products and the gluten-free and lactose-free range. If you take medication, ask your doctor or pharmacist before trying herbal remedies or supplements.
According to Google, Bio-Barát Biobolt keeps these hours: Mon–Sat 10:00–19:00, Sun 10:00–18:00. It is open seven days a week. The hours include Sunday, though most shops in Hungary close on public holidays. Expect changes around holidays such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter and 20 August, and call first if you are making a special trip. The listed phone number is +36 70 673 7160. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36. More information is available on its website, bio-barat.hu.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 40 reviews, a strong result for a health-food or herbal shop that suggests consistent service.
How Bio-Barát Biobolt compares with other health food & herbal shops in Budapest District XV
- It shares Szentmihályi út with 169 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other health food & herbal shops: Bio Egészség Biobolt Pólus (0.0 km), Biobolt (1.7 km), Biopowershop (1.8 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Krisztina Csorba 10 months ago
Segítőkész volt nagyon az egyik eladó de azt se nagyon tudta mit ad el. A másik meg csak ül azt végig a telefonját nyomkodja. Nem azt várom el hogy körbe ugráljanak de azért na. Olyan helyet keresek akik értenek is ahhoz amit eladnak. Na ez nem az. Ja és sikerült olyan terméket vetetniük velem amire kerestem (és mondtam is mire kell )nem alkalmas.
Ildikó Ferenczi a year ago
Ritka a mai világban, hogy ennyire szakértő, kedves kiszolgálás van egy üzletben .Utazásom előtt 1 nappal tértem be ide, hogy segítséget kérjek, több antibiotikum hatásására sem javult a fel fázásom. Az eladó hölgy Edit ajánlotta a Nordvital Uromann Forte tasakos csodaszert. Azt mondta, ha ez nem segít akkor semmi sem fog. Már a második adagtól semmi bajom se volt. Szeretném megköszönni a jóságát. Ezentúl csak itt fogok vásárolni!! Mert a jó árak (ráadásul akciós volt a termék) és a hozzáértő, profi hölgy, verhetetlen kombinációnak bizonyult más boltok mellett, így nem kérdés hol fogok ezentúl vásárolni. Az üzlet kínálata is ugyanezt jellemzi, a profizmust!
Ildi Kovács a year ago
Kedves, segítőkész dolgozók. Szeretném kiemelni Fannit, aki már sokadik alkalommal segített dönteni, melyik termékeket vásároljam meg. Ajánlom az üzletet.
Róbert Bornai a year ago
Nagyon ízlésesen berendezett üzlet, jó kínálattal, szépen feltöltött polcokkal. Teák, étrendkiegészítők, reform és bio élelmiszerek, öko tisztitószerek. Nem túl nagy üzlet, de jó kínálat. Ha az eladó kedvesebb lett volna akkor öt csillagot érdemelne.
Erika Mohácsi a year ago
Budapesten, a XV. kerület Szentmihályi út 131. szám alatt található bevásárlóközpontban, a Pólus Center földszintjén üzemel a Bio-Barát Biobolt, ahol most először jártam, és nagy örömömre meg is találtam amit kerestem, a bio sárgarépalevet. Ezután 2 héten át, minden egyes nap visszajártam, és a polcon mindig találtam belőle elegendőt. Az üzlet gyönyörű, patyolat tiszta, rendezett, és kis méretű eladóterére rácáfolóan széles választékkal, kedves és hozzáértő kiszolgálással várja a vásárlókat és a termékek iránt érdeklődőket Orsi, akivel az első napon találkoztam, és Zsuzsi, akivel szintén megismerkedtem. Köszönöm nekik segítőkészségüket és hogy mindig figyeltek arra, hogy egyetlen napon se kelljen hiányolnom a kedvenc italomat. Szabadságom végén visszatértem külföldi otthonomba, de tavasszal szeretnék újra ellátogatni a Bio-Barát Bioboltba. Még egyszer köszönök mindent, és sok sikert kívánok! Mohácsi Erika
Frequently asked questions
Where is Bio-Barát Biobolt located?
Bio-Barát Biobolt is at Budapest, Szentmihályi út 131, 1152, in Budapest District XV. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Bio-Barát Biobolt?
Bio-Barát Biobolt is listed as a health-food or herbal shop.
What are the opening hours of Bio-Barát Biobolt?
Published hours: Mon–Sat 10:00–19:00, Sun 10:00–18:00. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.
Is Bio-Barát Biobolt open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday the hours are 10:00–18:00. Still, check before going on public holidays; on 24 and 31 December most shops close at 14:00.
What is the phone number of Bio-Barát Biobolt?
You can call Bio-Barát Biobolt on +36 70 673 7160; the number is shown in international format (+36), so it also works from abroad.
How is Bio-Barát Biobolt rated on Google?
Bio-Barát Biobolt has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 40 reviews.
Are there other health food & herbal shops near Bio-Barát Biobolt?
Yes. Budapest District XV also has Bio Egészség Biobolt Pólus, Herbária Rákospalota, Biobolt among others; see the full list of health food & herbal shops at the bottom of this page.
More health food & herbal shops in Budapest District XV
All health food & herbal shops in Budapest District XV →Bio Egészség Biobolt Pólus
Health Food & Herbal Shops · Budapest District XV
Herbária Rákospalota
Health Food & Herbal Shops · Budapest District XV
Biobolt
Health Food & Herbal Shops · Budapest District XV
Biopowershop
Health Food & Herbal Shops · Budapest District XV
Other categories in Budapest District XV
Popular searches
- Health Food & Herbal Shops in Budapest District XV
- Health Food & Herbal Shops near Budapest District XV
- Health Food & Herbal Shops in Budapest
- Top rated Health Food & Herbal Shops in Budapest District XV
- Restaurants in Budapest District XV
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District XV
- Dentists & Dental Clinics in Budapest District XV
- Pharmacies in Budapest District XV