Blöki Pont - Kutyanapközi
Pet Boarding & Dog Daycare in Budapest District III
4.7 (114)
| Category | Pet Boarding & Dog Daycare · Kutyás kávézó, Kutyakiképző |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Zsófia u. 19576/1, 1031 |
| Area | Budapest District III |
| Google rating | 4.7 (114) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 2, 2026 · updated Oct 6, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 7:00–19:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7:00–19:00 |
| Wednesday | 7:00–19:00 |
| Thursday | 7:00–19:00 |
| Friday | 7:00–19:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Blöki Pont - Kutyanapközi
A kutyanapközi célja, hogy amíg az elfoglalt Gazdik dolgoznak, addig a kutyusaik játsszanak, tanuljanak és szocializálódjanak, és a nap végén egy kellemesen elfáradt, boldog kutyust kapjanak vissza. A Gazdiknak ehhez ki sem kell mozdulniuk otthonukból, mert a Blökikért házhoz is tudunk menni! A Blökik szállítása fűtött/klimatizált, beboxozott autókkal történik lakóhelytől függően reggel 6-8h között, a hazaszállítás pedig délután 16-18h között. Szállítást Budapest következő kerületeiből tudunk vállalni:I., II., III., XII., XIII. kerület A napközi oktatói felügyelet mellett zajlik, ahol a hangsúlyt főképp a játékra és szocializációra fektetjük, de igény esetén az oktatásban is tudunk segíteni.
Blöki Pont - Kutyanapközi is a pet boarding or dog daycare in Budapest District III. It is listed at Budapest, Zsófia u. 19576/1, 1031, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to. Besides its main category, Google also lists it as kutyás kávézó, kutyakiképző, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
Sunday trading is allowed in Hungary: supermarket chains such as Tesco, Spar, Lidl, Aldi, Penny and Auchan usually open Monday to Saturday from 6:00 or 7:00 to 20:00–21:00, with shorter Sunday hours, and shopping centres from about 10:00 to 20:00–21:00. Smaller shops typically open 9:00 or 10:00 to 18:00 on weekdays and until 13:00 on Saturdays, and many close on Sundays. On Christmas Eve shops close at 14:00, and on public holidays most shops are closed.
According to Google, Blöki Pont - Kutyanapközi keeps these hours: Mon–Fri 7:00–19:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week. It is closed on Sundays, which is common for smaller shops, although supermarket chains and shopping centres in Hungary open on Sundays too. Expect changes around holidays such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter and 20 August, and call first if you are making a special trip. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file. More information is available on its website, blokipont.hu.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 114 reviews, a strong result for a pet boarding or dog daycare that suggests consistent service.
How Blöki Pont - Kutyanapközi compares with other pet boarding & dog daycare in Budapest District III
- Nearest other pet boarding & dog daycare: Best Dog Kutyaközpont (0.5 km), Best Dog Panzió/kislétszámú/városi (0.5 km), DOG3 Közösségi Kutyás Tér (1.3 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Domokos Molnár 4 months ago
Nice
Zsofi Ulkei a year ago
The perfect daycare with lovely people who dedicated their lives to caring for dogs. Definitely recommend
Mónika Nyitrai-Manhercz 3 years ago
The worst place ever I have been with my dog. They don’t care about the dog’s needs, they don’t separate them by size, which would be very important at a place with so many dogs. They only have outside play area, my dog was every time full of dirt and mud. The place is dirty and a lot of dogs are in the same are in the same time. They hurt the feelings of the dogs and owners in a rude way.I don’t recommend the place at all. Thank you for kicking us out!
PeroH Pero 5 years ago
Our dog realy likes it. For now it seems he does not miss our company meanwhile he is there.
Endre Koliger 5 years ago
The perfect place for your dog during the day if you are busy. The best daycare for dogs so far in Budapest. Can reccomend tha place to all. Tha staff is very kind and helpfull amd they are also dogtrainers so professionals taking care of your loved four legges fury friends :)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Blöki Pont - Kutyanapközi located?
Blöki Pont - Kutyanapközi is at Budapest, Zsófia u. 19576/1, 1031, in Budapest District III. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Blöki Pont - Kutyanapközi?
Blöki Pont - Kutyanapközi is listed as a pet boarding or dog daycare and is also tagged on Google as kutyás kávézó, kutyakiképző.
What are the opening hours of Blöki Pont - Kutyanapközi?
Published hours: Mon–Fri 7:00–19:00, Sat–Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.
Is Blöki Pont - Kutyanapközi open on Sunday?
No. According to the published hours, Blöki Pont - Kutyanapközi is closed on Sunday. Sunday trading is allowed in Hungary (the 2015 Sunday closing law was repealed in 2016): shopping centres and the big supermarket chains usually open on Sunday, while small shops often close.
How is Blöki Pont - Kutyanapközi rated on Google?
Blöki Pont - Kutyanapközi has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 114 reviews.
Are there other pet boarding & dog daycare near Blöki Pont - Kutyanapközi?
Yes. Budapest District III also has Best Dog Kutyaközpont, DOG3 Közösségi Kutyás Tér, Best Dog Panzió/kislétszámú/városi among others; see the full list of pet boarding & dog daycare at the bottom of this page.
Does Blöki Pont - Kutyanapközi have a website?
Yes, the website of Blöki Pont - Kutyanapközi is blokipont.hu (linked on this page).
More pet boarding & dog daycare in Budapest District III
All pet boarding & dog daycare in Budapest District III →Best Dog Kutyaközpont
Pet Boarding & Dog Daycare · Budapest District III
DOG3 Közösségi Kutyás Tér
Pet Boarding & Dog Daycare · Budapest District III
Best Dog Panzió/kislétszámú/városi
Pet Boarding & Dog Daycare · Budapest District III
Other categories in Budapest District III
Popular searches
- Pet Boarding & Dog Daycare in Budapest District III
- Pet Boarding & Dog Daycare near Budapest District III
- Pet Boarding & Dog Daycare in Budapest
- Top rated Pet Boarding & Dog Daycare in Budapest District III
- Cafés & Coffee Shops in Budapest District III
- Restaurants in Budapest District III
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District III
- Dentists & Dental Clinics in Budapest District III