Csillaghegyi könyvmegálló
Libraries & Cultural Centres in Budapest District III
4.7 (3)
| Category | Libraries & Cultural Centres |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Mátyás király út 5, 1039 |
| Street | Mátyás király út |
| Area | Budapest District III |
| Google rating | 4.7 (3) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 3, 2026 · updated Oct 6, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
About Csillaghegyi könyvmegálló
Csillaghegyi könyvmegálló is a library or cultural centre in Budapest District III. It is listed at Budapest, Mátyás király út 5, 1039, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.
It has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5, though from only 3 reviews so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.
How Csillaghegyi könyvmegálló compares with other libraries & cultural centres in Budapest District III
- It has 3 Google reviews so far, against a median of 52 for libraries & cultural centres in Budapest District III, so its score is still an early read.
- It shares Mátyás király út with 23 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other libraries & cultural centres: Budapesti Hare Krisna Templom és Lélek Palotája Kulturális Központ (0.3 km), A volt Szabó Ervin könyvtár (0.4 km), Békásmegyeri Közösségi Ház (1.4 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 3 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Andrea Balog 2 years ago
Szuper a könyvmegálló! Régi hazai és nemzetközi szépirodalmi és kortárs könyvekkel lehet itt találkozni. A történelem szerelmesei is találnak bőven magukhoz illő könyvet. :)
István Györfi 3 years ago
Ákos Horváth 3 years ago
Frequently asked questions
Where is Csillaghegyi könyvmegálló located?
Csillaghegyi könyvmegálló is at Budapest, Mátyás király út 5, 1039, in Budapest District III. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Csillaghegyi könyvmegálló?
Csillaghegyi könyvmegálló is listed as a library or cultural centre.
What are the opening hours of Csillaghegyi könyvmegálló?
Published hours: daily, open 24 hours. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.
Is Csillaghegyi könyvmegálló open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday the hours are open 24 hours.
How do I enrol?
No phone number is listed, so check the contact details via the Google Maps link. Ask about the timetable, the total cost, enrolment deadlines and the cancellation terms.
How is Csillaghegyi könyvmegálló rated on Google?
Csillaghegyi könyvmegálló has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 3 reviews.
Are there other libraries & cultural centres near Csillaghegyi könyvmegálló?
Yes. Budapest District III also has Budapesti Hare Krisna Templom és Lélek Palotája Kulturális Központ, Óbudai Don Bosco Oratórium és Közösségi Ház, Óbudai Kulturális Központ Nonprofit Kft. among others; see the full list of libraries & cultural centres at the bottom of this page.
More libraries & cultural centres in Budapest District III
All libraries & cultural centres in Budapest District III →Budapesti Hare Krisna Templom és Lélek Palotája Kulturális Központ
Libraries & Cultural Centres · Budapest District III
Óbudai Don Bosco Oratórium és Közösségi Ház
Libraries & Cultural Centres · Budapest District III
Óbudai Kulturális Központ Nonprofit Kft.
Libraries & Cultural Centres · Budapest District III
Óbudai Platán Könyvtár Ezüsthegyi Könyvtára
Libraries & Cultural Centres · Budapest District III
Krúdy Gyula Könyvtár (FSZEK)
Libraries & Cultural Centres · Budapest District III
Óbudai Platán Könyvtár
Libraries & Cultural Centres · Budapest District III
Other categories in Budapest District III
Popular searches
- Libraries & Cultural Centres in Budapest District III
- Libraries & Cultural Centres near Budapest District III
- Libraries & Cultural Centres in Budapest
- Top rated Libraries & Cultural Centres in Budapest District III
- Restaurants in Budapest District III
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District III
- Dentists & Dental Clinics in Budapest District III
- Pharmacies in Budapest District III