Csurgó Napelempark Kft.
Parks, Zoos & Nature in Budapest District VI
| Category | Parks, Zoos & Nature |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Andrássy út 98, 1062 |
| Street | Andrássy út |
| Area | Budapest District VI |
| Phone | +36 70 943 8112 |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 6, 2026 · updated Oct 22, 2026 |
About Csurgó Napelempark Kft.
Csurgó Napelempark Kft. is one of the parks, zoos & nature listed in Budapest District VI. The business is registered at Budapest, Andrássy út 98, 1062; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
No opening hours are on file. Phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times, and remember that many small shops and services in Hungary close on Sundays. The listed phone number is +36 70 943 8112. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36.
How Csurgó Napelempark Kft. compares with other parks, zoos & nature in Budapest District VI
- It shares Andrássy út with 90 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other parks, zoos & nature: Lekepark (0.4 km), Benczúr-kerti Játszótér (0.5 km), Hunyadi téri játszótér (0.6 km)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Csurgó Napelempark Kft. located?
Csurgó Napelempark Kft. is at Budapest, Andrássy út 98, 1062, in Budapest District VI. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Csurgó Napelempark Kft.?
Csurgó Napelempark Kft. is listed as a park, zoo or nature spot.
What are the opening hours of Csurgó Napelempark Kft.?
Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.
What is the phone number of Csurgó Napelempark Kft.?
You can call Csurgó Napelempark Kft. on +36 70 943 8112; the number is shown in international format (+36), so it also works from abroad.
How is Csurgó Napelempark Kft. rated on Google?
Csurgó Napelempark Kft. does not have a Google rating yet.
Are there other parks, zoos & nature near Csurgó Napelempark Kft.?
Yes. Budapest District VI also has Benczúr-kerti Játszótér, Hunyadi tér, Liszt Ferenc tér among others; see the full list of parks, zoos & nature at the bottom of this page.
Where can I park?
Budapest and the centres of larger towns (such as Debrecen, Szeged, Pécs and Győr) have paid parking zones; pay at the machine or by phone through the National Mobile Payment System (for example in the Simple app). The Google Maps link on this page shows nearby car parks and public transport.
More parks, zoos & nature in Budapest District VI
All parks, zoos & nature in Budapest District VI →Benczúr-kerti Játszótér
Parks, Zoos & Nature · Budapest District VI
Hunyadi tér
Parks, Zoos & Nature · Budapest District VI
Liszt Ferenc tér
Parks, Zoos & Nature · Budapest District VI
Westend Semiramis Tetőkert
Parks, Zoos & Nature · Budapest District VI
Hunyadi téri játszótér
Parks, Zoos & Nature · Budapest District VI
Jókai tér
Parks, Zoos & Nature · Budapest District VI
Other categories in Budapest District VI
Popular searches
- Parks, Zoos & Nature in Budapest District VI
- Parks, Zoos & Nature near Budapest District VI
- Parks, Zoos & Nature in Budapest
- Top rated Parks, Zoos & Nature in Budapest District VI
- Restaurants in Budapest District VI
- Cafés & Coffee Shops in Budapest District VI
- Hungarian Restaurants & Csárdas in Budapest District VI
- Hotels in Budapest District VI