DENTEO fogászat

Dentists & Dental Clinics in Budapest District VII

4.9 (385)

CategoryDentists & Dental Clinics · Fogászati klinika, Parodontológia, fogászati implantátumok, Fogászati implantológia, Fogászati radiológia
AddressBudapest, Rottenbiller u. 5/b, 1077
StreetRottenbiller utca
AreaBudapest District VII
Phone+36 30 556 6000
Google rating 4.9 (385)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 7, 2026

Opening hours

Monday8:00–20:00
Tuesday8:00–20:00
Wednesday8:00–20:00
Thursday8:00–20:00
Friday8:00–20:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About DENTEO fogászat

Modern fogászat Keleti pályaudvar közelében

Located at Budapest, Rottenbiller u. 5/b, 1077, DENTEO fogászat operates as a dentist serving Budapest District VII. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Besides its main category, Google also lists it as fogászati klinika, parodontológia, fogászati implantátumok, fogászati implantológia, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

Published opening hours: Mon–Fri 8:00–20:00, Sat–Sun closed. That makes 5 working days a week. DENTEO fogászat is closed on Sunday. Hours can differ on public holidays and long weekends, so check before you go. The listed phone number is +36 30 556 6000. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36. More information is available on its website, denteo.hu.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 385 reviews, a strong result for a dentist that suggests consistent service.

How DENTEO fogászat compares with other dentists & dental clinics in Budapest District VII

  • Among the 15 dentists & dental clinics in Budapest District VII with at least 20 reviews, only 3 are rated higher than its 4.9.
  • It usually closes at 8 PM, later than 10 of the 12 dentists & dental clinics in Budapest District VII that publish their hours.
  • It shares Rottenbiller utca with 35 other listed businesses.
  • Nearest other dentists & dental clinics: Rózsák tere Dentál (0.3 km), Music Dental (0.8 km), Haifa Dent (0.8 km)

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Róza Koncz Edited 11 months ago

Very nice people, i could listen to music, they have a big meditation selection, so you don't really hear, that they are drilling, if you forget your music or listen with earplugs, you get a noise reducing headphone

Kathryn Lake a year ago

Very professional and friendly staff. Great communication before the appointment and I appreciated the receptionist fitting us in on our holiday. I had the airflow cleaning and it was done very thoroughly and the dentist provided good advice. I would certainly recommend this dentist.

Zoran Plummer a year ago

They managed to squeeze me into a very packed schedule on the day I came in. The receptionist was also very kind and helped me fill out the necessary paperwork.

Courteney a year ago

I was able to get an appointment in 2 days. The receptionist is super friendly, the dentist was also pleasant. The appointment was quick but informative and all my concerns were met, good place for English speakers.

F.R.V. W. 2 years ago

Very friendly staff and super careful treatment! I felt very comfortable and I don't regret choosing this dental practice. I would definitely recommend this dental practice. Thank you for your commitment and good luck for your future! 😊

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is DENTEO fogászat located?

DENTEO fogászat is at Budapest, Rottenbiller u. 5/b, 1077, in Budapest District VII. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is DENTEO fogászat?

DENTEO fogászat is listed as a dentist and is also tagged on Google as fogászati klinika, parodontológia, fogászati implantátumok, fogászati implantológia.

What are the opening hours of DENTEO fogászat?

Published hours: Mon–Fri 8:00–20:00, Sat–Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.

Is DENTEO fogászat open on Sunday?

No. According to the published hours, DENTEO fogászat is closed on Sunday.

Do I need a referral?

No. You do not need a referral to see a dentist. In Hungary most dental care is private and NEAK funds only part of basic treatment, so when booking ask whether DENTEO fogászat has a NEAK contract and request a quote for the treatment. Bring your TAJ card.

How do I book an appointment?

The simplest way is to call +36 30 556 6000. Some businesses also take bookings via denteo.hu. On first contact describe what you need and ask about the price and the next free slot.

How is DENTEO fogászat rated on Google?

DENTEO fogászat has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 385 reviews.

More dentists & dental clinics in Budapest District VII

All dentists & dental clinics in Budapest District VII →

Madenta Fogászati Központ

Dentists & Dental Clinics · Budapest District VII

Budapest, Madách Imre tér 7, 1075

4.9 (1,920)

VIP Dental

Dentists & Dental Clinics · Budapest District VII

Budapest, Madách Imre út 11, 1075

4.9 (488)

Profident

Dentists & Dental Clinics · Budapest District VII

Budapest, Károly krt. 1, 1075

4.8 (671)

Other categories in Budapest District VII

Popular searches