Dr. Mező Ferenc Általános Iskola
Primary Schools in Budapest District XIV
| Category | Primary Schools |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Ond vezér park 5, 1144 |
| Street | Ond vezér park |
| Area | Budapest District XIV |
| Phone | +36 1 383 8206 |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 14, 2026 · updated Oct 22, 2026 |
About Dr. Mező Ferenc Általános Iskola
Dr. Mező Ferenc Általános Iskola is one of the primary schools listed in Budapest District XIV. The business is registered at Budapest, Ond vezér park 5, 1144; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
No opening hours are on file. Phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times, and remember that many small shops and services in Hungary close on Sundays. The listed phone number is +36 1 383 8206. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36. More information is available on its website, mezosuli.hu.
How Dr. Mező Ferenc Általános Iskola compares with other primary schools in Budapest District XIV
- It shares Ond vezér park with one other listed business.
- Nearest other primary schools: Álmos Vezér Gimnázium és Általános Iskola (0.3 km), Horvát Óvoda, Általános Iskola, Gimnázium és Kollégium (0.6 km), Budapest XIV. Kerületi Móra Ferenc Általános Iskola (0.7 km)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Dr. Mező Ferenc Általános Iskola located?
Dr. Mező Ferenc Általános Iskola is at Budapest, Ond vezér park 5, 1144, in Budapest District XIV. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Dr. Mező Ferenc Általános Iskola?
Dr. Mező Ferenc Általános Iskola is listed as a primary school.
What are the opening hours of Dr. Mező Ferenc Általános Iskola?
Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.
How do I enrol?
The simplest way is to call +36 1 383 8206. Ask about the timetable, the total cost, enrolment deadlines and the cancellation terms.
How is Dr. Mező Ferenc Általános Iskola rated on Google?
Dr. Mező Ferenc Általános Iskola does not have a Google rating yet.
Are there other primary schools near Dr. Mező Ferenc Általános Iskola?
Yes. Budapest District XIV also has Arany János Általános és Alapfokú Művészeti Iskola, Budapest XIV. Kerületi Jókai Mór Általános Iskola, Budapest XIV. Kerületi Liszt Ferenc Általános Iskola among others; see the full list of primary schools at the bottom of this page.
Does Dr. Mező Ferenc Általános Iskola have a website?
Yes, the website of Dr. Mező Ferenc Általános Iskola is mezosuli.hu (linked on this page).
More primary schools in Budapest District XIV
All primary schools in Budapest District XIV →Arany János Általános és Alapfokú Művészeti Iskola
Primary Schools · Budapest District XIV
Budapest XIV. Kerületi Jókai Mór Általános Iskola
Primary Schools · Budapest District XIV
Budapest XIV. Kerületi Liszt Ferenc Általános Iskola
Primary Schools · Budapest District XIV
Budapest XIV. Kerületi Móra Ferenc Általános Iskola
Primary Schools · Budapest District XIV
Budapest XIV. Kerületi Németh Imre Általános Iskola
Primary Schools · Budapest District XIV
Budapest XIV. Kerületi Széchenyi István Általános Iskola
Primary Schools · Budapest District XIV
Other categories in Budapest District XIV
Popular searches
- Primary Schools in Budapest District XIV
- Primary Schools near Budapest District XIV
- Primary Schools in Budapest
- Top rated Primary Schools in Budapest District XIV
- Restaurants in Budapest District XIV
- Cafés & Coffee Shops in Budapest District XIV
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District XIV
- Hotels in Budapest District XIV