Dr Szabó Mónika pszichiáter

Psychologists & Psychotherapists in Budapest District XX

4.3 (6)

CategoryPsychologists & Psychotherapists
AddressBudapest, Tótfalusi Kis Miklós stny. 22, 1201
StreetTótfalusi Kis Miklós sétány
AreaBudapest District XX
Phone+36 70 466 0576
Google rating 4.3 (6)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 19, 2026

Opening hours

MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday13:00–18:00
ThursdayClosed
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Dr Szabó Mónika pszichiáter

pszichiátriai magánrendelés

Dr Szabó Mónika pszichiáter is a psychologist or psychotherapist in Budapest District XX. It is listed at Budapest, Tótfalusi Kis Miklós stny. 22, 1201, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.

According to Google, Dr Szabó Mónika pszichiáter keeps these hours: Mon–Tue closed, Wed 13:00–18:00, Thu–Sun closed. It is open 1 day a week. Dr Szabó Mónika pszichiáter is closed on Sunday. Expect changes around holidays such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter and 20 August, and call first if you are making a special trip. The listed phone number is +36 70 466 0576. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36. Its website is drszabomonika.hu, where you may find prices, details of what it offers or booking options.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 6 reviews, a strong result for a psychologist or psychotherapist that suggests consistent service.

How Dr Szabó Mónika pszichiáter compares with other psychologists & psychotherapists in Budapest District XX

Latest Google reviews

The 6 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Erika Hathazi a year ago

Georgina Kl-G (Gigi) a year ago

Tamas Hernadi 2 years ago

Petra Tarcheh 2 years ago

Tünde Gyebrovszki 3 years ago

Ferenc Pető 3 years ago

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dr Szabó Mónika pszichiáter located?

Dr Szabó Mónika pszichiáter is at Budapest, Tótfalusi Kis Miklós stny. 22, 1201, in Budapest District XX. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Dr Szabó Mónika pszichiáter?

Dr Szabó Mónika pszichiáter is listed as a psychologist or psychotherapist.

What are the opening hours of Dr Szabó Mónika pszichiáter?

Published hours: Mon–Tue closed, Wed 13:00–18:00, Thu–Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.

Is Dr Szabó Mónika pszichiáter open on Sunday?

No. According to the published hours, Dr Szabó Mónika pszichiáter is closed on Sunday.

Do I need a referral?

A private psychologist or psychotherapist needs no referral. State-funded psychology is offered at outpatient clinics and psychiatric care centres, usually with a referral; ask at reception about the conditions. In a crisis, the free emotional support line 116-123 is available.

How do I book an appointment?

The simplest way is to call +36 70 466 0576. Some businesses also take bookings via drszabomonika.hu. On first contact describe what you need and ask about the price and the next free slot.

How is Dr Szabó Mónika pszichiáter rated on Google?

Dr Szabó Mónika pszichiáter has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 6 reviews.

More psychologists & psychotherapists in Budapest District XX

All psychologists & psychotherapists in Budapest District XX →

Lélek-Egyensúly Stúdió

Psychologists & Psychotherapists · Budapest District XX

Budapest, Vasút sor 10c, 1202

4.8 (82)

Other categories in Budapest District XX

Popular searches