Dr. Takács László fogorvos
Dentists & Dental Clinics in Budapest District III
5.0 (6)
| Category | Dentists & Dental Clinics · Fogszabályzó szakorvos |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Flórián tér 4, 1033 |
| Street | Flórián tér |
| Area | Budapest District III |
| Phone | +36 20 944 7771 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (6) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 3, 2026 · updated Oct 6, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 16:00–19:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | 16:00–19:00 |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Dr. Takács László fogorvos
Located at Budapest, Flórián tér 4, 1033, Dr. Takács László fogorvos operates as a dentist serving Budapest District III. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also tags it under fogszabályzó szakorvos, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
According to Google, Dr. Takács László fogorvos keeps these hours: Mon 16:00–19:00, Tue closed, Wed 16:00–19:00, Thu–Sun closed. It is open 2 days a week. Dr. Takács László fogorvos is closed on Sunday. Expect changes around holidays such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter and 20 August, and call first if you are making a special trip. You can reach Dr. Takács László fogorvos on +36 20 944 7771; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is takacsdental.hu, where you may find prices, details of what it offers or booking options.
Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 on Google across 6 reviews, a score that reflects consistently positive feedback.
How Dr. Takács László fogorvos compares with other dentists & dental clinics in Budapest District III
- It has 6 Google reviews so far, against a median of 57 for dentists & dental clinics in Budapest District III, so its score is still an early read.
- It usually closes at 7 PM, earlier than 9 of the 15 dentists & dental clinics in Budapest District III that publish their hours, so check the time before a late visit.
- It shares Flórián tér with 23 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other dentists & dental clinics: Dr. Shabanlou Shahab Fogszakorvos (0.2 km), Dr. Antolik Mariann -Friendly Dentists & Co. Fogászati rendelő (0.3 km), Flórián Dental (0.4 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Péter Németh 6 months ago
Judit Nagy 7 months ago
Maximálisan elégedett voltam az ellátással. Jó hangulatú, családias rendelés. Jószívvel ájanlom.
Márk Lechner a year ago
Remek és kedves szakember!
Orsolya Budai a year ago
Erzsébet Thomasse 7 years ago
Goede tandarts, zet goede kronen.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Dr. Takács László fogorvos located?
Dr. Takács László fogorvos is at Budapest, Flórián tér 4, 1033, in Budapest District III. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Dr. Takács László fogorvos?
Dr. Takács László fogorvos is listed as a dentist and is also tagged on Google as fogszabályzó szakorvos.
What are the opening hours of Dr. Takács László fogorvos?
Published hours: Mon 16:00–19:00, Tue closed, Wed 16:00–19:00, Thu–Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.
Is Dr. Takács László fogorvos open on Sunday?
No. According to the published hours, Dr. Takács László fogorvos is closed on Sunday.
Do I need a referral?
No. You do not need a referral to see a dentist. In Hungary most dental care is private and NEAK funds only part of basic treatment, so when booking ask whether Dr. Takács László fogorvos has a NEAK contract and request a quote for the treatment. Bring your TAJ card.
How do I book an appointment?
The simplest way is to call +36 20 944 7771. Some businesses also take bookings via takacsdental.hu. On first contact describe what you need and ask about the price and the next free slot.
How is Dr. Takács László fogorvos rated on Google?
Dr. Takács László fogorvos has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 6 reviews.
More dentists & dental clinics in Budapest District III
All dentists & dental clinics in Budapest District III →Optimadent
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Budapest District III
Intellident Fogorvosi Rendelő
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Budapest District III
Mosolygyár fogászat
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Budapest District III
DentalKópé - A mesebeli gyerekfogászat
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Budapest District III
Fresh Buda Fogászati és Implantológiai Centrum
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Budapest District III
Flórián Dental
Dentists & Dental Clinics · Budapest District III
Other categories in Budapest District III
Popular searches
- Dentists & Dental Clinics in Budapest District III
- Dentists & Dental Clinics near Budapest District III
- Dentists & Dental Clinics in Budapest
- Top rated Dentists & Dental Clinics in Budapest District III
- Restaurants in Budapest District III
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District III
- Pharmacies in Budapest District III