Ékszer Balett Újpest
Music, Dance & Art Schools in Budapest District IV
5.0 (30)
| Category | Music, Dance & Art Schools |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Berda József u. 48, 1043 |
| Street | Berda József utca |
| Area | Budapest District IV |
| Phone | +36 30 231 3813 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (30) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 4, 2026 · updated Oct 7, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 16:30–20:30 |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | 16:30–20:30 |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Ékszer Balett Újpest
A 35 éve működő balett iskolában 4 éves kortól tanítunk klasszikus balettet, balett gimnasztikát, akrobatikát, jazz balettet és sztepp táncot. Hozzánk a gyerekek iskola után járnak, szabad idejükből, szeretetből. Tánciskolánk több mint egy balett tanfolyam, mert növendékeink bizonyítványt kapnak a művészeti tárgyakból, amit abban az évben elsajátítottak. A tananyagot nem csak a balett teremben mutatják be, hanem minden év végén, egy mese balettet adnak elő a tanítványaink , színházban, jelmezekkel, díszletekkel, ahol megcsillanthatják színpadi tehetségüket, előadóművészi képességeiket. Célunk, hogy a gyerekek megismerjék és megszeressék a színház, a tánc és a balett világát.
Ékszer Balett Újpest is a music, dance or art school in Budapest District IV. It is listed at Budapest, Berda József u. 48, 1043, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.
Published opening hours: Mon closed, Tue 16:30–20:30, Wed closed, Thu 16:30–20:30, Fri–Sun closed. It is open 2 days a week. Ékszer Balett Újpest is closed on Sunday. Hours can differ on public holidays and long weekends, so check before you go. You can reach Ékszer Balett Újpest on +36 30 231 3813; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, ekszerbalett.eu.
On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 30 reviews, a strong result for a music, dance or art school that suggests consistent service.
How Ékszer Balett Újpest compares with other music, dance & art schools in Budapest District IV
- It has the third-most Google reviews (30) of the 11 music, dance & art schools listed in Budapest District IV.
- It usually closes at 8:30 PM, earlier than 4 of the 6 music, dance & art schools in Budapest District IV that publish their hours, so check the time before a late visit.
- It shares Berda József utca with 12 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other music, dance & art schools: Danza Táncsport Egyesület (0.3 km), Danza Táncstúdió (0.4 km), MS Tánc az esküvődre 2 (0.4 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Zsolt Renge 4 months ago
A legjobb csapat! 💜
Borbála Sipos 6 years ago
Nagyon profi minőségben és jól érhetően adnak elő meséket balettban. Még a balettet kevésbé kedvelőknek is ajánlom. Kicsiknek és nagyoknak egyaránt
Anna Dudas 6 years ago
Top quality :)
Anna Zichy 6 years ago
Remek családi program egy-egy hétvégére mesebalettet nézni, az iskolában pedig kedves tanárok várnak mindenkit!
Tibor Schwarcz Edited 7 years ago
Szuper mesebaletteket adnak elő gyerekeknek. De a felnőtteknek is ajánlom
Frequently asked questions
Where is Ékszer Balett Újpest located?
Ékszer Balett Újpest is at Budapest, Berda József u. 48, 1043, in Budapest District IV. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Ékszer Balett Újpest?
Ékszer Balett Újpest is listed as a music, dance or art school.
What are the opening hours of Ékszer Balett Újpest?
Published hours: Mon closed, Tue 16:30–20:30, Wed closed, Thu 16:30–20:30, Fri–Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.
Is Ékszer Balett Újpest open on Sunday?
No. According to the published hours, Ékszer Balett Újpest is closed on Sunday.
How do I enrol?
The simplest way is to call +36 30 231 3813. Ask about the timetable, the total cost, enrolment deadlines and the cancellation terms.
How is Ékszer Balett Újpest rated on Google?
Ékszer Balett Újpest has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 30 reviews.
Are there other music, dance & art schools near Ékszer Balett Újpest?
Yes. Budapest District IV also has Kultur Dance Studio - 4 Táncterem bérlés - Balett terem - Jógaterem - Próbaterem - Budapest, Danza Táncstúdió, PoleCenter Újpest Rúdtánc Stúdió among others; see the full list of music, dance & art schools at the bottom of this page.
More music, dance & art schools in Budapest District IV
All music, dance & art schools in Budapest District IV →Kultur Dance Studio - 4 Táncterem bérlés - Balett terem - Jógaterem - Próbaterem - Budapest
Music, Dance & Art Schools · Budapest District IV
Danza Táncstúdió
Music, Dance & Art Schools · Budapest District IV
PoleCenter Újpest Rúdtánc Stúdió
Music, Dance & Art Schools · Budapest District IV
TITITÁ Táncműhely - Néptánc kezdőknek
Music, Dance & Art Schools · Budapest District IV
Salsa Mojito Tánciskola - Újpest
Music, Dance & Art Schools · Budapest District IV
Danza Táncsport Egyesület
Music, Dance & Art Schools · Budapest District IV
Other categories in Budapest District IV
Popular searches
- Music, Dance & Art Schools in Budapest District IV
- Music, Dance & Art Schools near Budapest District IV
- Music, Dance & Art Schools in Budapest
- Top rated Music, Dance & Art Schools in Budapest District IV
- Restaurants in Budapest District IV
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District IV
- Hungarian Restaurants & Csárdas in Budapest District IV
- Dentists & Dental Clinics in Budapest District IV