Farkas-Boross Zita természetgyógyász, Zwell
Alternative & Natural Medicine in Budapest District XIII
5.0 (97)
| Category | Alternative & Natural Medicine · Egészségügyi tanácsadó |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Népfürdő u. 17-b fszt, 1138 |
| Street | Népfürdő utca |
| Area | Budapest District XIII |
| Phone | +36 70 228 4897 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (97) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 2, 2026 · updated Oct 6, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 10:00–14:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 10:00–13:30 |
| Wednesday | 10:00–14:30 |
| Thursday | 14:00–18:00 |
| Friday | 10:00–13:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Farkas-Boross Zita természetgyógyász, Zwell
Természetgyógyász, Funkcionális életmód és táplálkozási tanácsadás, állapotfelmérés biorezonancia géppel
Farkas-Boross Zita természetgyógyász, Zwell is one of the alternative & natural medicine listed in Budapest District XIII. The business is registered at Budapest, Népfürdő u. 17-b fszt, 1138; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Google also tags it under egészségügyi tanácsadó, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
According to Google, Farkas-Boross Zita természetgyógyász, Zwell keeps these hours: Mon 10:00–14:00, Tue 10:00–13:30, Wed 10:00–14:30, Thu 14:00–18:00, Fri 10:00–13:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week. Farkas-Boross Zita természetgyógyász, Zwell is closed on Sunday. Expect changes around holidays such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter and 20 August, and call first if you are making a special trip. You can reach Farkas-Boross Zita természetgyógyász, Zwell on +36 70 228 4897; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, zwell.hu.
On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 97 reviews, a strong result for a natural-medicine practice that suggests consistent service.
How Farkas-Boross Zita természetgyógyász, Zwell compares with other alternative & natural medicine in Budapest District XIII
- It has the second-most Google reviews (97) of the 17 alternative & natural medicine listed in Budapest District XIII.
- It usually closes at 2 PM, earlier than 12 of the 12 alternative & natural medicine in Budapest District XIII that publish their hours, so check the time before a late visit.
- It shares Népfürdő utca with 25 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other alternative & natural medicine: Alexarendel (0.3 km), Aryan 2004 Kft - Természetgyógyász, Akupunktúra,Reflexológia,Fitoterápia, Ayurvéda oktatás - Tanácsadás -terápiák ayurvé (1.0 km), Kirocentrum (1.0 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Ildikó Petrov Edited 4 weeks ago
Nagyon kedves es segítőkész a Zita. Az első telefonos egyeztetés a megkezdett közös munka óta is nagyon jó hangulatban telt. Dicsért es biztatott es további hasznos tanácsokkal látott el
Anna Monda-Zsíros 6 months ago
Szívből ajánlom Zitát, nagyon kedves, türelmes, olyan aktuális, szerteágazó szaktudással rendelkező szakember akihez bármikor bizolammal lehet fordulni. Endometriózissal és egyéb tünetekkel jelentkeztem Zitánál. Állapotfelmérés után komplex életmódbeli tanácsokat, és étrendkiegészítő javaslatokat kaptam, amiket betartva rövid időn belül érezhető változásokat tapasztaltam. A kontrollok alkalmával kapott tanácsoknak köszönhetően úgy érzem, hogy hatékony úton haladok a javulás felé. Végre van egy olyan személy, aki nyomon követi az eredményeimet és mintha virtuálisan fogná a kezemet a gyógyulás ezen útján. Hálás vagyok, hogy rátaláltam Zitára.
Mária Sajti 8 months ago
Ismét sok használható és előre mutató tanácsot kaptam, érzem a törődést. Külön pozitívum a minőségi táplálék kiegészítők ajánlása, valamint az, hogy nem lettem "leszidva", amiért még nem tudtam minden új javaslatot beépiteni. Szeretettel ajánlom Zitát mindenkinek, aki jobb egészséget szeretne!
Zsuzsanna Atzél Edited 7 months ago
Zitának hála egy olyan emésztési/szomatizált stressz problémát sikerül lassan, hónapról hónapra megoldani, amin 4 orvos nem tudott segíteni az elmúlt 2 évben, de rontani annál többet tudott. Zita segítségével újra van reményem egy normálisan menedzselhető életre, az életkedvemen is sokat dobott, hogy gyógyulok. Holisztikusan közelítette a problémát, természetes és hagyományos megoldásokat kombinálva. Nagyon köszönöm! Update: Zitával alig fél éve dolgozunk együtt. Eddig a felnőttkorban (3-4 éve kezdődött) kialakult ételérzékenységeim és a velük járó nagyon kellemetlen tünetek mind enyhültek. A hisztaminintoleranciám érezhetően csökkent, 2+ napos ételeket is tudok fogyasztani tünetmentesen. A tej- és tojás érzékenységem kezd elmúlni, ami azt jelenti, hogy fogyasztás után nem puffadok cipóra és nem fáj tőle gyomrom, pedig ez utóbbi olyan erős volt eddig, hogy hajnalban megébredtem tőle és fogamat csikorgattam. Nagyon köszönöm, Zita! (Hozzáteszem, hogy Zita mellett az is kellett a gyógyuláshoz, hogy én megváltoztassam a fizikai és szociális környezetem, hogy pozitív szokásokat iktassak be, negatívak az pedig minél inkább ki az életembe/n.) (Nem értem a hagyományos orvoslás miért nem
Orsolya Gyümölcsös Edited 5 months ago
Szeretettel ajánlom mindenkinek Zitát, tényleg érdemes eljönni. Már egy folyamatban vagyok, így elég az online konzultáció, ez gyors és hatékony. Segít tudatosan tartani egy helyes étrendet, megfelelő mozgásformát ajánl személyre szabottan. A panaszokra hatékony gyógynövényeket ad. Azt érzem, h van mögötte tapasztalat/ tudás, amivel célzottan tud segíteni.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Farkas-Boross Zita természetgyógyász, Zwell located?
Farkas-Boross Zita természetgyógyász, Zwell is at Budapest, Népfürdő u. 17-b fszt, 1138, in Budapest District XIII. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Farkas-Boross Zita természetgyógyász, Zwell?
Farkas-Boross Zita természetgyógyász, Zwell is listed as a natural-medicine practice and is also tagged on Google as egészségügyi tanácsadó.
What are the opening hours of Farkas-Boross Zita természetgyógyász, Zwell?
Published hours: Mon 10:00–14:00, Tue 10:00–13:30, Wed 10:00–14:30, Thu 14:00–18:00, Fri 10:00–13:00, Sat–Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.
Is Farkas-Boross Zita természetgyógyász, Zwell open on Sunday?
No. According to the published hours, Farkas-Boross Zita természetgyógyász, Zwell is closed on Sunday.
How do I book an appointment?
The simplest way is to call +36 70 228 4897. Some businesses also take bookings via zwell.hu. On first contact describe what you need and ask about the price and the next free slot.
How is Farkas-Boross Zita természetgyógyász, Zwell rated on Google?
Farkas-Boross Zita természetgyógyász, Zwell has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 97 reviews.
Are there other alternative & natural medicine near Farkas-Boross Zita természetgyógyász, Zwell?
Yes. Budapest District XIII also has Gerincgyógyító Központ Kft., Vinkovics Tünde kineziológus, wingwave és business coach, Alexarendel among others; see the full list of alternative & natural medicine at the bottom of this page.
More alternative & natural medicine in Budapest District XIII
All alternative & natural medicine in Budapest District XIII →Gerincgyógyító Központ Kft.
Alternative & Natural Medicine · Budapest District XIII
Vinkovics Tünde kineziológus, wingwave és business coach
Alternative & Natural Medicine · Budapest District XIII
Alexarendel
Alternative & Natural Medicine · Budapest District XIII
Azúri Hangtál - Manager Resonance
Alternative & Natural Medicine · Budapest District XIII
Dr. Onozó Emese - Női Hormonegyensúly és Hajterápiás tanácsadás
Alternative & Natural Medicine · Budapest District XIII
Bagaméri Brigitta - Természetgyógyász, Reflexológus, Fitoterapeuta
Alternative & Natural Medicine · Budapest District XIII
Other categories in Budapest District XIII
Popular searches
- Alternative & Natural Medicine in Budapest District XIII
- Alternative & Natural Medicine near Budapest District XIII
- Alternative & Natural Medicine in Budapest
- Top rated Alternative & Natural Medicine in Budapest District XIII
- Egészségügyi tanácsadó in Budapest District XIII
- Restaurants in Budapest District XIII
- Cafés & Coffee Shops in Budapest District XIII
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District XIII