FIDO park

Parks, Zoos & Nature in Budapest District VIII

4.6 (66)

CategoryParks, Zoos & Nature
AddressBudapest, 1086
AreaBudapest District VIII
Google rating 4.6 (66)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 8, 2026

Opening hours

Monday12:00–20:00
Tuesday12:00–20:00
Wednesday12:00–20:00
Thursday12:00–20:00
Friday12:00–20:00
Saturday10:00–20:00
Sunday10:00–20:00

About FIDO park

FIDO park is one of the parks, zoos & nature listed in Budapest District VIII. The business is registered at Budapest, 1086; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

According to Google, FIDO park keeps these hours: Mon–Fri 12:00–20:00, Sat–Sun 10:00–20:00. It is open seven days a week. It also opens on Sunday. Expect changes around holidays such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter and 20 August, and call first if you are making a special trip. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 66 reviews, a strong result for a park, zoo or nature spot that suggests consistent service.

How FIDO park compares with other parks, zoos & nature in Budapest District VIII

  • Among the 22 parks, zoos & nature in Budapest District VIII with at least 20 reviews, only 2 are rated higher than its 4.6.
  • It opens on Sundays, which only 7 of the other 17 parks, zoos & nature in Budapest District VIII with published hours do.
  • Nearest other parks, zoos & nature: Teleki téri park (0.2 km), Kálvária téri park (0.5 km), Díszkertek (0.5 km)

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Ronó 2 years ago

Meglepően kellemes és szépen kiépített park sportpályákkal, pingpongasztalokkal, közösségi térrel, padokkal a Fiumei úti sírkert szomszédságában. Jó látni, hogy rehabilitálódik a környék.

Vilmos Hanti 3 years ago

A területnek a neve már jó ideje Koltói Anna. A kerületi önkormányzat Camara Bereczki Ferenc képviselő és a MEASZ kezdeményezésére adott neki méltó nevet. 2023-ban innét indult az Élet menete! Kellemes hely!

Kpor jude terungwa 7 years ago

It's a open spaces park. Nice play to chill out and play some football, for those who enjoying football.

Iyk Tabansi 7 years ago

Lovely

Sean Allinson 7 years ago

Couple pieces of equipment broken. But it's better than nothing of you are in the area and want to do a workout

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is FIDO park located?

FIDO park is at Budapest, 1086, in Budapest District VIII. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is FIDO park?

FIDO park is listed as a park, zoo or nature spot.

What are the opening hours of FIDO park?

Published hours: Mon–Fri 12:00–20:00, Sat–Sun 10:00–20:00. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.

Is FIDO park open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday the hours are 10:00–20:00.

How is FIDO park rated on Google?

FIDO park has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 66 reviews.

Are there other parks, zoos & nature near FIDO park?

Yes. Budapest District VIII also has Orczy-kert, Orczy Park Playground, Szenes Iván tér among others; see the full list of parks, zoos & nature at the bottom of this page.

Where can I park?

Budapest and the centres of larger towns (such as Debrecen, Szeged, Pécs and Győr) have paid parking zones; pay at the machine or by phone through the National Mobile Payment System (for example in the Simple app). The Google Maps link on this page shows nearby car parks and public transport.

More parks, zoos & nature in Budapest District VIII

All parks, zoos & nature in Budapest District VIII →

Orczy-kert

Parks, Zoos & Nature · Budapest District VIII

Budapest, Orczy út 1, 1089

4.7 (7,338)

Orczy Park Playground

Parks, Zoos & Nature · Budapest District VIII

Budapest, 1089

4.7 (279)

Szenes Iván tér

Parks, Zoos & Nature · Budapest District VIII

Budapest, Szenes Iván tér 7, 1089

4.4 (692)

Múzeumkert játszótér

Parks, Zoos & Nature · Budapest District VIII

Budapest, Pollack Mihály tér 2, 1088

4.6 (167)

Ludovika tér

Parks, Zoos & Nature · Budapest District VIII

Budapest, Ludovika tér, 1089

4.6 (76)

Gutenberg tér

Parks, Zoos & Nature · Budapest District VIII

Budapest, Gutenberg tér, 1088

4.6 (57)

Other categories in Budapest District VIII

Popular searches