FitDent Fogászat és Lézer Esztétika

Dentists & Dental Clinics in Budapest District XVII

4.7 (88)

CategoryDentists & Dental Clinics
AddressBudapest, Naplás út 60/a, 1172
StreetNaplás út
AreaBudapest District XVII
Phone+36 1 257 8069
Google rating 4.7 (88)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 17, 2026

Opening hours

Monday8:30–13:00, 15:00–19:00
Tuesday8:30–13:00, 15:00–19:00
Wednesday8:30–13:00, 15:00–19:00
Thursday8:30–13:00, 15:00–19:00
Friday8:30–13:00, 15:00–19:00
Saturday9:00–13:00
SundayClosed

About FitDent Fogászat és Lézer Esztétika

Teljes körű fogászati ellátás fájdalommentesen: tejfogaktól implantációig, Fogfehérítés, Fogszabályozás, Gyökérkezelés, Esztétikus fogtömések, Szájsebészet és Lézeres fogászati mikroműtétek Lézeres arcesztétikai kezelések, Lézeres parodontológiai kezelések

FitDent Fogászat és Lézer Esztétika is a dentist in Budapest District XVII. It is listed at Budapest, Naplás út 60/a, 1172, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.

According to Google, FitDent Fogászat és Lézer Esztétika keeps these hours: Mon–Fri 8:30–13:00 and 15:00–19:00, Sat 9:00–13:00, Sun closed. It is open 6 days a week. There is a break during the day, so the hours are split into two blocks. Sunday is a day off. Expect changes around holidays such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter and 20 August, and call first if you are making a special trip. The listed phone number is +36 1 257 8069. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36. Its website is fitdent.hu, where you may find prices, details of what it offers or booking options.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 88 reviews, a strong result for a dentist that suggests consistent service.

How FitDent Fogászat és Lézer Esztétika compares with other dentists & dental clinics in Budapest District XVII

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Katalin Juhász 4 months ago

Szever Zsófia dentálhigiénikus fovfehérítés - szolgáltatását vettem igénybe. Pontosan lettem az időpontomra behívva, pontos tájékoztatást kaptam a kezelés lefolyásáról, minden kérdésemre választ adott. A kezelés alatt gondoskodott kényvolt és minden fájdalommentesen történt. szaktudása,

Alexandra Sápi 5 months ago

Leila Taljebbini szakasszisztensnel voltam fogkő eltávolításon, végtelenül elégedett vagyok a munkájával. Sok helyen jártam már magán fogászaton, fogkő eltávolítás céljából, de soha sehol ilyen alaposan még nem távolították el a fogköveket és egyéb elszíneződéseket a fogaimról, mint itt Leila. Illetve nem mellékes, hogy végig nagyon figyelmes volt, nagyon precíz és kedves személyisége van 🥰 Tiszta szívvel tudom ajánlani mind szakmailag, mind emberileg!

Zoltan Fejes 5 months ago

Amit itt készítettek csapos szemfogat, pár évvel ezelőtt, az most kiesett, elengedte a ragasztás. Viszamentem, készìtettek egy röntgent, az orvos még előtte közölte, hogy menthetetlen a fog, a röntgen után ki akarta húzni, ezt egy ránézéssel állapította meg, hozzá sem nyúlt. Nem engedtem kihúzni, ezért a röntgenért és a tükörrel megnézésért kért 25.000 ft-ot, a pótlására foghegyről odavetette, hogy 500.000ft lesz. Elmentem egy másik fogorvoshoz, aki miutàn megnézte és megvizsgálta normálisan, meg tudta menteni a fogamat. A fog megmentéséhez való viszonyuk számomra megkérdőjelezhető. Az általuk végzett munka javítására, ha már nem is "garanciális", más hozzáállást vártam volna.

Zelma Farkas 8 months ago

Dr. Alalwi Mohamad Január első napján, a rendelésen első páciensként jártam a doktor úrnál, és maximálisan elégedett vagyok. A híd ma lett kész, a munka precíz, alapos és kifogástalan. Dr. Alalwi Mohamad végig jókedvű, kedves és segítőkész volt, mindenről érthetően tájékoztatott. A szaktudása kiemelkedő, hozzáállása pedig kifejezetten emberi. Az asszisztens hölgy szintén nagyon figyelmes, precíz és kedves, kiváló csapatot alkotnak. Szívből ajánlom mindenkinek, aki korrekt, lelkiismeretes és magas színvonalú fogászati ellátást keres.

Krisztina Szabó a year ago

Well, I visited Dr. Payam's practice, and all was ok first, but things went downhill after I paid- and be assured, I paid a lot (127k for 3 extractions and X-ray ..!) - and I had some complications, as all the others here with negative reviews, I also quickly became the unpleasant patient. If I am saying he was not kind to me the slightest, I am saying nothing. I was feeling uncomfortable and totally shocked by his rudeness, I will never ever visit this clinic again. Thanks to Dr Màndrik Martina though for her help who I visited 3 days later, as my gum was getting really swollen and sensitive. She made a difference by picking something out of my rockhard, inflamed gum. I told her straightaway my gum went soft where was hard, and was not bulking out on the side that much, but she did not reveal what she picked out, what was causing my issue and pain.. Anyway, the very next day the extraction wound started to heal and my gum started to cover up my exposed bone. So there was something definitely, I am not an idiot, even if they treated my like one, as I would just imagine there is something not right.. 7 days later update: Some days ago I felt again something is there in my gum, movin

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is FitDent Fogászat és Lézer Esztétika located?

FitDent Fogászat és Lézer Esztétika is at Budapest, Naplás út 60/a, 1172, in Budapest District XVII. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is FitDent Fogászat és Lézer Esztétika?

FitDent Fogászat és Lézer Esztétika is listed as a dentist.

What are the opening hours of FitDent Fogászat és Lézer Esztétika?

Published hours: Mon–Fri 8:30–13:00 and 15:00–19:00, Sat 9:00–13:00, Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.

Is FitDent Fogászat és Lézer Esztétika open on Sunday?

No. According to the published hours, FitDent Fogászat és Lézer Esztétika is closed on Sunday.

Do I need a referral?

No. You do not need a referral to see a dentist. In Hungary most dental care is private and NEAK funds only part of basic treatment, so when booking ask whether FitDent Fogászat és Lézer Esztétika has a NEAK contract and request a quote for the treatment. Bring your TAJ card.

How do I book an appointment?

The simplest way is to call +36 1 257 8069. Some businesses also take bookings via fitdent.hu. On first contact describe what you need and ask about the price and the next free slot.

How is FitDent Fogászat és Lézer Esztétika rated on Google?

FitDent Fogászat és Lézer Esztétika has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 88 reviews.

More dentists & dental clinics in Budapest District XVII

All dentists & dental clinics in Budapest District XVII →

Liget-Dent Fogászat

Dentists & Dental Clinics · Budapest District XVII

Budapest, Ferihegyi út 41, 1172

4.7 (208)

Ferihegy Dental

Dentists & Dental Clinics · Budapest District XVII

Budapest, Ferihegyi út 222, 1173

4.9 (60)

Akadémia Dent

Dentists & Dental Clinics · Budapest District XVII

Budapest, 516. u. 11, 1173

4.5 (67)

Zrínyi Dental Fogászat

Dentists & Dental Clinics · Budapest District XVII

Budapest, Zrínyi u. 57, 1171

4.4 (32)

Other categories in Budapest District XVII

Popular searches