GreenLine Clean Székely Autómosó
Car Washes in Budapest District VI
5.0 (7)
| Category | Car Washes |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Székely Mihály u. 3, 1061 |
| Street | Székely Mihály utca |
| Area | Budapest District VI |
| Phone | +36 30 892 9079 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (7) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 6, 2026 · updated Oct 7, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 9:00–18:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9:00–18:00 |
| Wednesday | 9:00–18:00 |
| Thursday | 9:00–18:00 |
| Friday | 9:00–18:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About GreenLine Clean Székely Autómosó
Újgenerációs autótisztítás a legfejlettebb technológiával! Külső-, belső-, és külső-belső tisztítás.
Located at Budapest, Székely Mihály u. 3, 1061, GreenLine Clean Székely Autómosó operates as a car wash serving Budapest District VI. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Published opening hours: Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week. GreenLine Clean Székely Autómosó is closed on Sunday. Hours can differ on public holidays and long weekends, so check before you go. The listed phone number is +36 30 892 9079. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36. Its website is greenlineclean.com, where you may find prices, details of what it offers or booking options.
On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 7 reviews, a strong result for a car wash that suggests consistent service.
How GreenLine Clean Székely Autómosó compares with other car washes in Budapest District VI
- It has 7 Google reviews so far, against a median of 17 for car washes in Budapest District VI, so its score is still an early read.
- It shares Székely Mihály utca with 7 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other car washes: Swissvax (0.2 km), Central Passage Autómosó Kft. (0.3 km), GreenLine Clean Opera Autómosó (0.4 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Domonkos Szőnyi a year ago
Boglárka dr. Herczeg a year ago
Fogarasi Tamas a year ago
Késtem, de megoldották így is, az autó szép lett, elégedett vagyok a szolgáltatással.
Máté Magyar a year ago
Hunor Lendvai a year ago
Frequently asked questions
Where is GreenLine Clean Székely Autómosó located?
GreenLine Clean Székely Autómosó is at Budapest, Székely Mihály u. 3, 1061, in Budapest District VI. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is GreenLine Clean Székely Autómosó?
GreenLine Clean Székely Autómosó is listed as a car wash.
What are the opening hours of GreenLine Clean Székely Autómosó?
Published hours: Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00, Sat–Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.
Is GreenLine Clean Székely Autómosó open on Sunday?
No. According to the published hours, GreenLine Clean Székely Autómosó is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of GreenLine Clean Székely Autómosó?
You can call GreenLine Clean Székely Autómosó on +36 30 892 9079; the number is shown in international format (+36), so it also works from abroad.
How is GreenLine Clean Székely Autómosó rated on Google?
GreenLine Clean Székely Autómosó has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 7 reviews.
Are there other car washes near GreenLine Clean Székely Autómosó?
Yes. Budapest District VI also has GreenLine Clean Oktogon Autómosó, Swiss Wash Autómosó, Podmaniczky Kézi Autómosó among others; see the full list of car washes at the bottom of this page.
More car washes in Budapest District VI
All car washes in Budapest District VI →GreenLine Clean Oktogon Autómosó
Car Washes · Budapest District VI
Swiss Wash Autómosó
Car Washes · Budapest District VI
Podmaniczky Kézi Autómosó
Car Washes · Budapest District VI
MONZA Kézi Autómosó & Autókozmetika Westend
Car Washes · Budapest District VI
Central Passage Autómosó Kft.
Car Washes · Budapest District VI
GreenLine Clean Opera Autómosó
Car Washes · Budapest District VI
Other categories in Budapest District VI
Popular searches
- Car Washes in Budapest District VI
- Car Washes near Budapest District VI
- Car Washes in Budapest
- Top rated Car Washes in Budapest District VI
- Restaurants in Budapest District VI
- Cafés & Coffee Shops in Budapest District VI
- Hungarian Restaurants & Csárdas in Budapest District VI
- Hotels in Budapest District VI