Hungária Egészségcentrum

Alternative & Natural Medicine in Budapest District XI

4.0 (3)

CategoryAlternative & Natural Medicine
AddressBudapest, Bicskei u. 4, 1111
StreetBicskei utca
AreaBudapest District XI
Phone+36 20 454 3110
Google rating 4.0 (3)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 5, 2026 · updated Oct 6, 2026

Opening hours

Monday9:00–16:00
Tuesday9:00–16:00
Wednesday9:00–16:00
Thursday9:00–16:00
Friday9:00–16:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Hungária Egészségcentrum

"Az orvos kezel, a természet gyógyít." Ha nem szeretné gyógyszerekkel terhelni a szervezetét, forduljon a természethez. Amit ajánlunk: 7 féle masszázs, reflexológia, akupresszúra, fizikoterápia. Akinek ajánljuk: mindenkinek, akinek valamilyen fájdalma van, és szeretné szebbé-jobbá varázsolni napjait. Mikor ajánljuk: bármikor. Áldozzon időt az egészségére, mert ez a legdrágább kincse. Ne várja meg, amikor már késő. Testi-lelki problémáira gyógyírt kínálunk. Mert megérdemli.

Hungária Egészségcentrum is a natural-medicine practice in Budapest District XI. It is listed at Budapest, Bicskei u. 4, 1111, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.

According to Google, Hungária Egészségcentrum keeps these hours: Mon–Fri 9:00–16:00, Sat–Sun closed. That makes 5 working days a week. Sunday is a day off. Expect changes around holidays such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter and 20 August, and call first if you are making a special trip. The listed phone number is +36 20 454 3110. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36. Its website is alternativgyogyaszat.hu, where you may find prices, details of what it offers or booking options.

Google shows 4.0 out of 5 based on 3 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly and will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.

How Hungária Egészségcentrum compares with other alternative & natural medicine in Budapest District XI

Latest Google reviews

The 3 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Roland Lázár a year ago

Gyuri M 5 years ago

32 hetes terhes feleségemmel találtuk a páros masszázs lehetőséget a Bónusz Bridgádon, nagyon kedvezőnek tűnt az ajánlat, mert lehetőség volt kismama masszázsra is. Nem azt kaptuk amire számítottunk, egy csepeli lakásban két szőrös, idősödő férfi masszírozott minket, nem volt a legellazítóbb a környezet sem. A paraván feldőlt, a masszőr körmét éreztem a hátamon, komédiába illő volt az egész helyzet. Cserébe elég olcsó.

Henrietta Kiss 6 years ago

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Hungária Egészségcentrum located?

Hungária Egészségcentrum is at Budapest, Bicskei u. 4, 1111, in Budapest District XI. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Hungária Egészségcentrum?

Hungária Egészségcentrum is listed as a natural-medicine practice.

What are the opening hours of Hungária Egészségcentrum?

Published hours: Mon–Fri 9:00–16:00, Sat–Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.

Is Hungária Egészségcentrum open on Sunday?

No. According to the published hours, Hungária Egészségcentrum is closed on Sunday.

How do I book an appointment?

The simplest way is to call +36 20 454 3110. Some businesses also take bookings via alternativgyogyaszat.hu. On first contact describe what you need and ask about the price and the next free slot.

How is Hungária Egészségcentrum rated on Google?

Hungária Egészségcentrum has a Google rating of 4.0 out of 5 from 3 reviews.

Are there other alternative & natural medicine near Hungária Egészségcentrum?

Yes. Budapest District XI also has Péter Viktória természetgyógyász fülakupunktőr, hyrudoterapeuta, energiagyógyász, toxinkutató oktató és író, Kaponya Éva - okl. természetgyógyász - Craniosacralis terápia, Kínai medicina Kft among others; see the full list of alternative & natural medicine at the bottom of this page.

More alternative & natural medicine in Budapest District XI

All alternative & natural medicine in Budapest District XI →

Kínai medicina Kft

Alternative & Natural Medicine · Budapest District XI

Budapest, Orlay u. 2b, 1114

4.7 (28)

Other categories in Budapest District XI

Popular searches